Full Time Faculty

John P. Abraham

Professor and Program Director, M.S. in Mechanical Engineering

Katherine Acton

Assistant Professor

John Angeli

Mechanical Engineering Lab Manager

Robert J. Bach

Clinical Professor and Program Director, M.S. in Manufacturing Engineering

Deborah Besser

Director, Center for Engineering Education; and Chair, Civil Engineering

John V. Fechter

Program Director, M.S. in Technology Management

David Forliti

Assistant Professor

Camille M. George

Associate Dean of Engineering

Jennifer E. Holte

Distinguished Service Professor

Jeffrey A. Jalkio

Associate Professor

Edwin C. Jones

3M Thwaits Fellow and Program Advisor, M.S. in Systems Engineering

Mahmoud Kabalan

Assistant Professor

Lucas J. Koerner

Assistant Professor

Rita Lederle

Assistant Professor

Tiffany Ling

Design Clinic Lead

Cheol-Hong Min

Assistant Professor

Bhabani Misra

Associate Dean, Graduate Programs

Robert J. Monson

Program Director - Systems Engineering

Greg S. Mowry

Professor and Program Director, M.S. in Electrical Engineering

Brittany Nelson-Cheeseman

Assistant Professor and Program Director, Materials Science and Engineering

Kundan Nepal

Associate Professor and Chair, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Ramesh Rajagopalan

Associate Professor

Hassan Salamy

Associate Professor

Thomas W. Secord

Assistant Professor

Thomas G. Shepard

Assistant Professor

AnnMarie Thomas

Associate Professor

Andrew Tubesing

Laboratory Manager, Electrical and Computer Engineering

John Walker

Program Director, M.S. in Manufacturing Engineering

Don Weinkauf

Professor and Dean

Travis Welt

Assistant Professor

John E. Wentz

Associate Professor and Mechanical Engineering Chair

Jeong Ho You

Assistant Professor

Adjunct Faculty

Steve Albers

Adjunct Instructor

Joe Albright

Adjunct Faculty

Kim Anderson

Adjunct Faculty

Matt Anderson

Adjunct Faculty

Anton F Beck

Adjunct Faculty

Thomas W. Becker

Adjunct Faculty

William Besser

Adjunct Faculty

Ronald Bonnevier

Adjunct Faculty

Sara E. Braziller

Adjunct Faculty

Shahla Chowdhury

Adjunct Faculty

Terry Danielson

Adjunct Faculty

Jon C. Dixon

Adjunct Faculty

Gary D. Floss

Adjunct Faculty

Ravisankar Gurusamy

Adjunct Instructor

Rita Guzzetta

Adjunct Faculty

Christopher K. Haas

Adjunct Faculty

Jeff Hammer

Adjunct Faculty and Fellow

Surya Iyer

Adjunct Faculty

Thomas M. Keenan

Adjunct Faculty

Roy Martin

Adjunct Faculty

Perry K Parendo

Adjunct Faculty

Kyle T. Peterson

Adjunct Faculty

Andreas Pfahnl

Adjunct Faculty

Liz Revnew Wolf

Adjunct Faculty

Charmaine Sutton

Adjunct Faculty

Kurt Ware

Adjunct Faculty

Michael Winegar

Program Director, M.S. in Regulatory Science

Faculty Emeriti

Ronald J Bennett

Professor Emeritus, Honeywell Fellow in Global Technology Management

Christopher S. Greene

Professor Emeritus

John E. Povolny

Emeritus Graduate Program Director

Frederick M. Zimmerman

Emeritus Professor

Staff

John Angeli

Mechanical Engineering Lab Manager

Steve Cole

Mechanical Engineering Assistant Lab Manager

Tina M. Hansen

Program Manager - Graduate Engineering and Professional Development

Kathleen Hauser

Program Coordinator & Web Manager

Eric Kallas

Research & Instruction Librarian

Stephanie King

Computer Systems Administrator

Jacki K. Kubal

Executive Administrative Assistant

Veronica Putzier

Faculty Coordinator

Alison Thompson

Program Manager

Andrew Tubesing

Laboratory Manager, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Susan Zarambo

Program Manager