Adjunct Faculty

Uzodima Aba-Onu

Adjunct Faculty and Shareholder at Bassford Remele

Jason Adkins

Adjunct Faculty, Executive Director of the Minnesota Catholic Conference

Pamela Alexander

Adjunct Faculty, Hennepin County District Court Judge

Tara Anderson

Adjunct Faculty, Attorney at TJA Business Law

Brenda Arndt

Adjunct Faculty and Retired International M&A Transactions Lawyer at Cargill, Incorporated

Drew Baese

Adjunct Faculty, Shareholder at Briggs and Morgan

James Ballentine

Adjunct Faculty, Associate - Schwebel Goetz & Sieben

Matt Barber

Adjunct Faculty and Attorney at Schwebel Goetz & Sieben

Brian Barner

Adjunct Faculty

Jabari Barner

Adjunct Faculty and Assistant Hennepin County Attorney

Toddrick Barnette

Adjunct Faculty and Assistant Chief Judge, 4th Judicial District

Stuart Bear

Adjunct Faculty, Partner at Chestnut Cambronne

Amanda Bloomgren

Adjunct Faculty, Attorney at Bloomgren Hanson Legal

Jeanette Boerner

Adjunct Faculty, Hennepin County Assistant Public Defender

Michael Boulette

Adjunct Faculty and Of Counsel at Barnes and Thornburg

Mark Bradford

Adjunct Faculty, Shareholder at Bassford Remele

The Honorable Judge Tanya Bransford

Adjunct Faculty and 4th Judicial District Judge

Diane Bratvold

Adjunct Faculty, Hennepin County Judge

Barbara Weckman Brekke

Adjunct Faculty, Attorney at Brekke, Clyborne & Ribich, LLC

Adam Brown

Assistant Director of Career and Professional Development

Michael Browne

Adjunct Faculty, Hennepin County Judge

Jean Burdorf

Adjunct Faculty, Assistant Hennepin County Attorney

Kevin Burke

Adjunct Faculty, Hennepin County District Court Judge

Walter Burk

Adjunct Faculty, Attorney at Minnesota Assistance Council for Veterans

Peter Cahill

Adjunct Faculty and Chief Judge of the 4th District - Hennepin County

Sean Cahill

Adjunct Faculty, Attorney with the Hennepin Country Public Defender's Office

Christopher Carlisle

Adjunct Faculty and Principal at Gray Plant Mooty

Leonardo Castro

Adjunct Faculty, Ramsey County District Court Judge

Santo Cruz

Adjunct Faculty and Executive Director of Government Relations at CentraCare Health Systems

Timothy Cruz

Adjunct Faculty and VP and General Counsel at Michael Foods

Michael Debolt

Adjunct Faculty and Assistant Olmsted County Attorney

Kevin Decker

Adjunct Faculty, Shareholder at Briggs and Morgan

John Dragseth

Adjunct Faculty, Principal at Fish & Richardson

Andrew Dunne

Adjunct Faculty, Senior Litigation Counsel

Mariam Elrashidi

Adjunct Faculty

Ashley Engels

Adjunct Faculty and Associate Counsel of Minnesota Vikings Football, LLC

Janet Evans

Adjunct Faculty and Principal at Gray Plant Mooty

Holly Fistler

Adjunct Faculty, Associate at Dorsey Law Firm

Scott Flaherty

Adjunct Faculty, Shareholder at Briggs and Morgan

Paul Floyd

Adjunct Faculty; Attorney at Wallen-Friedman & Floyd PA

Cedrick Frazier

Adjunct Faculty and Staff Attorney at Education Minnesota

Genevieve Gaboriault

Adjunct Faculty, Supervising Attorney, Senior Law Project at Mid-Minnesota Legal Aid

Patrick Gallagher

Adjunct Faculty and Member of Cozen O'Connor

Susan Grassel

Adjunct Faculty and Counsel at Calabrio, Inc.

Lindsey Greising

Adjunct Faculty and Immigration Attorney for Steven Thai, P.A.

Christopher Grgurich

Adjunct Faculty and Of Counsel at Ballard Spahr, LLP

Bruce Grosland

Adjunct Faculty and Interim Director, Office for Conflict Resolution, University of Minnesota

Kari Gross

Adjunct Faculty, Shareholder at Briggs and Morgan

Amy Halloran

Adjunct Faculty and Assistant Director of the Office of Lawyers Professional Responsibility

Gretta Hanson

Adjunct Faculty and Assistant General Counsel at Land O'Lakes, Inc.

Michael Harralson

Adjunct Faculty, Human Services Judge at MN Department of Human Services

Joan Harris

Adjunct Faculty; Senior Counsel at Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, PC

Athena Hollins

Adjunct Faculty and Diversity and Inclusion Director at Minnesota State Bar Association

Elizabeth Holmes

Adjunct Faculty, Attorney at Karam Law

Juan Hoyos

Adjunct Faculty and Fourth Judicial District Judge

Bryan Huffman

Adjunct Faculty, Legal Counsel at Prime Therapeutics

Kay Nord Hunt

Adjunct Faculty, Shareholder at Lommen Abdo

Nodira Ismoilova

Adjunct Faculty and Attorney at PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP

Jennifer Jacobs

Adjunct Faculty

Andrew Jacobson

Adjunct Faculty, Partner/Head-Real Estate Group at Maslon , LLP

Jeff Johnson

Adjunct Faculty, Global Anti-Bribery Compliance Program Manager and Senior Lawyer at Cargill

Samuel Johnson

Adjunct Faculty, Associate at Skolnick Joyce, P.A.

Barbara Jones

Adjunct Faculty, Editor of Minnesota Lawyer newspaper

John Kantke

Supervisor of the Elder Law and Guardianship Alternatives Clinic and Attorney at Volunteers of America MN

Fred Karasov

Adjunct Faculty, Hennepin County Judge

Lucas Kaster

Adjunct Faculty and Attorney at Nichols Kaster, PLLP

Nicole Kettwick

Adjunct Faculty, Attorney at Brandt Criminal Defense

Treye Kettwick

Adjunct Faculty and Assistant Ramsey County Attorney

Aaron Knoll

Adjunt Faculty, Attorney at Greene Espel

Tove Kooda

Adjunct Faculty and Judicial Law Clerk for the Honorable Kevin S. Burke

Benjamin Kwan

Adjunct Faculty and Managing Partner at Haller Kwan, LLP

Jennifer Lammers

Adjunct Faculty, Shareholder at Briggs and Morgan, PA

Mark Lanterman

Adjunct Faculty, Chief Technology Officer of Computer Forensic Services

Gary Larson

Adjunct Faculty, Senior Judge (retired) at Hennepin County District Court

Anna Lima

Adjunct Faculty, Attorney at Lima Law Office, PLLC

Michael Lindsay

Adjunct Faculty, Partner at Dorsey & Whitney

Kimberly Lowe

Adjunct Faculty; Attorney at Avisen Legal, PA

Charles Lundberg

Adjunct Faculty, Shareholder at Bassford Remele

Mary Lynch

Adjunct Faculty

The Honorable Mary Madden

Adjunct Faculty, Family Justice Center District Court Referee

Frank Magill

Adjunct Faculty, Hennepin County District Court Judge

Peter Marker

Adjunct Faculty, Assistant Ramsey County Attorney, Criminal Division, Appellate Unit

Jeffrey Markowitz

Adjunct Faculty; Associate at Arthur Chapman Kettering Smetak & Pikala, PA

Sharon Markowitz

Adjunct Faculty; Associate at Stinson Leonard Street

Heather Marx

Adjunct Faculty, Vice Chair and Office Managing Partner at Cozen O'Connor

Anne McKeig

Adjunct Faculty; Minnesota Supreme Court Associate Justice

Dana McKenzie

Adjunct Faculty and Attorney at Cheney-Hatcher & McKenzie

Steven McLaird

Adjunct Faculty, Attorney at Syngenta

Gregory Merz

Adjunct Faculty, Principal at Gray Plant Moody

Charles Meyer

Adjunct Faculty

Jennifer Bouta Mojica

Adjunct Faculty, Immigration Lawyer at Fredrikson & Byron, PA

Michael Murphy

Adjunct Faculty

Paul Murphy

Adjunct Faculty

John Nesse

Adjunct Faculty, Partner at Management Guidance, LLP

Joel Nesset

Adjunct Faculty, Attorney at Cozen O'Connor

Toni Newborn

Adjunct Faculty, Chief Equity Officer for the City of St. Paul

Kate Norris

Adjunct Faculty and Interim Compliance Manager at The Emily Program

Daniel Olson

Adjunct Faculty and Shareholder at Bassford Remele

Ryan Palmer

Adjunct Faculty, Principal at Gray Plant Mooty

Lisa Pearson

Adjunct Faculty and Workers' Compensation Judge at the Minnesota Office of Administrative Hearings

Ray Peterson

Adjunct Faculty, Partner in McCoy, Peterson and Jorstad, Ltd.

Karl Procaccini

Adjunct Faculty, General Counsel and Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of Governor Tim Walz and Lieutenant Governor Peggy Flanagan

Roshan Rajkumar

Adjunct Faculty, Hiring Partner at Bowman and Brooke, LLP

Timothy Rank

Adjunct Faculty; Assistant United States Attorney and Deputy Criminal Chief

David Rephan

Adjunct Faculty, Partner at Chestnut Cambronne

Rebecca Ribich

Adjunct Faculty, Partner at Brekke, Clyborne & Ribich, LLC

Michael Ridgway

Adjunct Faculty, U.S. Bankruptcy Judge

John Ristad

Adjunct Faculty and Assistant Ramsey County Attorney

Andrew Rorvig

Adjunct Faculty, Partner at McEllistrem Fargione Landy Rorvig Eken, PA

Melodie Rose

Adjunct Faculty; Shareholder at Fredrikson & Byron, PA

Angela Rud

Adjunct Faculty and Owner and President of Advanced Legal Resources, LLC

Dudley Ryan

Adjunct Faculty; Attorney at CliftonLarsonAllen, LLP

The Honorable Karen B. Schommer

Adjunct Faculty and Tenth Judicial District Judge

Joel Schroeder

Adjunct Faculty and Partner at Best & Flanagan

David Schultz

Adjunct Faculty, Professor of Political Science at Hamline University

Steven Silton

Adjunct Faculty, Shareholder at Cozen O'Connor

George Singer

Adjunct Faculty, Partner at Ballard Spahr LLP

Andrew Small

Adjunct Faculty, Prosecuter for the City of Brooklyn Park

Sara Sommarstrom

Adjunct Faculty, VETLAW Director at Minnesota Assistance Counsel for Veterans

Grace Song

Adjunct Faculty and Assistant Hennepin County Atorney

Nick Sperling

Adjunct Faculty and Attorney at Trepanier MacGillis Battina P.A.

Kathleen Statler

Adjunct Faculty and Staff Attorney at Greene Espel Law Firm

Jeff Storms

Adjunct Faculty, Attorney at Newmark Storms

John Stout

Adjunct Faculty, Chair of Corporate Governance and Investigations Group at Fredrikson & Byron, PA

Stacy Supina

Adjunct Faculty

Kimberly Svendsen

Adjunct Faculty; Assistant United States Attorney

Marty Swaden

Adjunct Faculty, Owner of Swaden Resolution Services, LLC

Kesha Tanabe

Adjunct Faculty and Attorney at Tanabe Law

David Taylor

Adjunct Faculty, Partner at Yost & Baill, LLP

Molly Teigen

Adjunct Faculty and Claim Attorney at Minnesota Lawyers Mutual Insurance Company

Touch Thouk

Adjunct Faculty and Attorney at Stinson Leonard Street, LLP

Carey Thuente

Adjunct Faculty and Principal at Guyton Thuente, P.A.

Jessica Tjornehoj

Adjunct Faculty and Assistant Vice President and Manager of Global Ethics Stretgy and Framework at U.S. Bank

L. Elizabeth Tolzmann

Adjunct Faculty, Director of Policy and Planning for Ramsey County

Robert Tull

Adjunct Faculty and Chief Compliance Officer at CBRE Clarion Securities

Jenn Urban

Adjunct Faculty, Attorney and Advisor for Nonprofits at Legal for Good, PLLC

Daniel Van Loh

Adjunct Faculty, Partner at Deckert and Van Loh

Chris Vatsaas

Adjunct Faculty and Partner at Chestnut Cambronne

Edward Wahl

Adjunct Faculty, Judge - Hennepin County Family Justice Center

Thomas Wallrich

Adjunct Faculty, Office Managing Partner at Cozen O'Connor

Bradley Walz

Adjunct Faculty, Partner at Barnes & Thornburg LLP

Shawn Webb

Adjunct Faculty, Managing Attorney-Persons Felony Unit at the Office of the Hennepin County Public Defender

John Wehrly

Adjunct Faculty and Attorney at Foster Brever Wehrly, PLLC

Christopher Wheaton

Adjunct Faculty

Kenneth White

Adjunct Faculty, Law Office of Kenneth R. White, PC

Andrew Winter

Adjunct Faculty and Assistant U.S. Attorney

Pam Ziermann

Adjunct Faculty