A Mentor For
Every Law Student

Thank you for serving as a mentor to a St. Thomas Law student this year. Your investment in our students is an essential contribution to the future of our profession and a great encouragement to our entire community.  Because of you and the 1,800 experienced legal professionals who have generously contributed their time over the years, St. Thomas Law has been ranked the #1 law school in the nation for practical training. More importantly, we are able to provide each student with a supportive professional relationship that gives them real-world experience and expert advice.

Thank you for all that you do for St. Thomas Law and our students.


Thank you to our 2021-22 mentors:

This year, we would especially like to thank our 85 “all-star” mentors who have mentored students for Purple Star15-19 years and Star20 or more years.

3M
Peter Olson
Gina Palokangas

A Balanced Practice, LLC
Patricia Beck

Aafedt, Forde, Gray, Monson & Hager, P.A.
Jamey Connor
Naomi Liebo

Aaron Ferguson Law
Michael Kemp

ACLU of Minnesota
Teresa Nelson

Allianz Life Insurance
Colleen Schumacher  

Allison-Williams Company
Patrick Ryan

Amazon Web Services, Inc.
Jessica Drewiske (Tjornehoj)

Ameriprise Financial
Susan Beltz
Joseph Fleming

Anderson & Anderson, LLC
Thomas Anderson, III

Anoka County District Court
The Honorable Todd SchoffelmanPurple Star

Applied Materials, Inc.
Christopher Damian

Arthur, Chapman, Kettering, Smetak & Pikala, PA
Shayne HamannPurple Star
Cecilie Loidolt
Michael NorthStar

Aust Schmiechen, P.A.
Alison Griffith

Avisen Legal, P.A.
John SaundersPurple Star

Baland Law Office, PLLC
Timothy Baland  

Ballard Spahr LLC
Robert Tunheim

Bang & Olufsen
Laura Gisler

Banner Engineering Corporation
Richard Bragg

Barbara L. Jones Attorney at Law
Barbara Jones

Barna, Guzy & Steffen, Ltd.
Adriel Villarreal

Barnes & Thornburg, L.L.P.
Molly Sigler

Bassford Remele
Kyle Willems

Beckman Coulter, Inc.
Laura Arneson

Best & Flanagan, L.L.P.
Janna Crowley
Elizabeth Hartwell
Joel SchroederPurple Star

Bird, Jacobsen & Stevens, P.C.
Danielle Bird

BK Law Group
Omeed Berenjian
Kristian Kircher

Blackwell Burke, P.A.
G. Tony Atwal

Bonnie S. Westlin, Esq.
Bonnie Westlin

Bosch Law Firm, Ltd.
Gerald BoschPurple Star

Boston Scientific Corporation
Hanna Coleman

Bowman and Brooke, L.L.P.
Roshan RajkumarPurple Star

Brandt Kettwick Defense
Michael Brandt
Nicole Kettwick

Brekke, Clyborne & Ribich, L.L.C.
Rebecca RibichPurple Star
Barbara Weckman BrekkePurple Star

Bridget Sabo

Brighthouse Financial
Jocelyn Norman

Brockton D. Hunter, P.A.
Ryan Else

Brooks, Cameron & Huebsch, P.L.L.C.
Kory Kotrba
Scott Pederson  

Buckley Law Office
Susan Buckley

Burns & Hansen, PA
Erik HansenPurple Star

Burns Law Office
John Burns

Bushnell & Best, PLLC
David Best
Anthony Bushnell

CAIR-Minnesota
Alec Shaw
Don Simmons

Campbell Knutson, P.A.
David Kendall

Capistrant Van Loh, P.A.
Jerry Burg
Theresa Capistrant
Colleen Case

Cargill, Inc.
David LinkPurple Star
Hiep Pham

Caribou Coffee
Jessica Monson

Catholic Community Foundation
Christopher Nelson

Ceiba Forte
Inti Martinez-Aleman

Central Minnesota Legal Services
Theresa Ashmead
Jessica Melheim
Daniel Morris

Chisago County Attorney's Office
Lacy Schumacher

Christian Peterson Law Office
Christian Peterson

Christopher McCullough

Ciresi & Conlin LLP
Mike CiresiPurple Star
Jan Conlin
Robert King Jr.Star
Kyle Wislocky

Cody Law Group, Chartered
David Cody

Colich & Associates
Andrew Small

Collins, Buckley, Sauntry & Haugh, PLLP
Walter BauchPurple Star
Bryce Miller  
Cathryn SchmidtPurple Star

Colonial Park Partners
Joseph Johnson

Conard Nelson Schaffer PLLC
Kaarin Nelson Schaffer

Conroy Law Office
Steve Conroy

Cote Law Firm, Ltd
Brian Cote

Cousineau Waldhauser & Kieselbach
Parker Olson

Cousineau, Van Bergen, McNee & Malone, P.A.
Rachel Beauchamp

Cuellar Law Office
Norbert CuellarPurple Star

Dakota County Attorney's Office
G. Paul Beaumaster
Dominika Kins
Davis Luna

Dakota County District Court
The Honorable David KnutsonPurple Star

David M. Werwie & Associates
Karen CotePurple Star

Davis & Goldfarb, PLLC
Kelsey Allen
Michael Davis
Rachel Scherf

Deloitte Tax, L.L.P.
Hannah Lindeborg

DeWalt, Chawla + Saksena, LLC
Jack DeWalt

DeWitt, LLP
R. Leigh Frost

Dickinson County Courthouse - State of Iowa
The Honorable John Sandy

DLA Piper LLP
Ashley Bailey-Chang

Donna Law Firm P.C.
Steve PatteePurple Star

Doran Companies
Dan West

Dorsey & Whitney, LLP
Elizabeth Forsythe
Caitlin Hull
Anthony Kupstis
John Marti
Rhonda Skoby
Michael Sly

Dougherty, Molenda, Solfest, Hill & Bauer, P.A.
Robert Bauer

Dudley & Smith, P.A.
Katherine Brown HolmenPurple Star

Duffy Law Firm, PLLC
Walter Duffy, Jr.

Eckberg Lammers, PC
Imran Ali
Derek Archambault
Pamela Whitmore

Education Minnesota
Cedrick Frazier

Eiden & Hatfield, LLC
Timothy Eiden
Karen Hatfield
Nicole Wells

Elliott Law Offices, P.A.
Lisa Elliott
Patrick Elliott

Erstad & Riemer
Hannah Johnson

Excelsior Energy Capital
Willis Krumholz

Fabian May & Anderson, PLLP
Lucas Kane

Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
Richard Bennett
Michael CocksonPurple Star
Nicole Flaherty Cropper
David Merritt

Federal Bureau of Investigation – Minneapolis
Kathryn Morrissey

Felhaber Larson
Molly Gherty
Jeffrey Maleska

Financial Recovery Services, Inc.
Anna Guler

First American Title
John Nielsen

First District Public Defender - Dakota County
Judson Nichols
Ralph Schulte

Flanders Law Firm
Joseph Flanders

Fondungallah & Kigham, LLC
Michael FondungallahPurple Star
Pamela Kigham

Forsgren Fisher McCalmont DeMarea Tysver LLP
Caitlinrose Fisher
Matthew Forsgren

Fourth District Public Defender - Hennepin County
Jill Barreto
Kassius Benson
Tanya Bishop
Gabriel Bozian
Amanda Brodhag
David Connor
Geoffrey Isaacman
Shawn Kennon
Shauna Kieffer
Andre MorantPurple Star
Andrea Reynolds

Fox Rothschild LLP
Thomas Letscher
Tom MarekPurple Star
Patrick PazderkaPurple Star

Franzen Law & Policy Group, LLC
Douglas FranzenPurple Star

Fredrikson & Byron, P.A.
Zhu June Cheng
Bridget Duffus
Loan Huynh  
Patrick KellyPurple Star
Christopher Pham
Anne Rondoni Tavernier
Elizabeth Schenfisch
Sandra Smalley-Fleming
Alyssa Troje

Gallagher Law Office, L.L.C.
Susan GallagherPurple Star

Gapen, Larson & Johnson LLC
David Gapen
Sonja Larson

Gary L. Voegele, P.A.
Gary Voegele

Gavin Law Firm
Kenneth Janssen

General Mills, Inc.
Autumn Huiras

Geraghty, O'Loughlin & Kenney, P.A.
Andrea Hoversten

Gerald Miller, P.A.
Kyle Dreger
Ronnie Santana

Gillette Children's Specialty Healthcare
Paula Montgomery

Glassart Design, Inc.
Andrew LeJeune

Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP
Kira Barrett

Grassel Law, PLLC
Jake Grassel

Greene Espel, PLLP
Aaron Knoll

Gustavo Reynoso Ortiz

Guyton Thuente, P.A.
Megan Galasso

H.A. Kantrud, P.A.
H. Alan KantrudPurple Star

Halberg Criminal Defense
Zachary Graham

Haller Kwan LLP
C. Ted Haller

Halvorson Langemo & Paschke
MaryCathleen Fenske

Hawke Law
John Austin

Hazelden Betty Ford Foundation
Jennifer Lohse

Heacox, Hartman, Koshmrl, Cosgriff, Johnson, Lane & Feenstra  P.A.
Erin Gross
Gregg Johnson

Heimerl & Lammers, LLC
Jenna Eisenmenger
Kathryn Lammers
Michael Lammers

Heller & Thyen P.A.
Justin Braulick

Hellmuth & Johnson, PLLC
Suzanne Remington

Hennepin County Adult Representation Services
Nicole Gronneberg

Hennepin County Attorney's Office
Jabari Barner
Subia Beg
Samuel Colich
Jillian Dease
Erin Goltz
Amanda Harrington
Megan Hennessy
Matthew Hough
Olivia Kratzke
Nicholas Linstroth
Audrey Liquard
Katlyn Lynch
Morgan Miller
John Monnens
Anna Petosky
Therese Price  
Charles Salter
Raoul Shah
Dustin Thelen
Christina Warren
Paris Yarbrough

Hennepin County District Court
The Honorable Julie Allyn
The Honorable Toddrick BarnettePurple Star
The Honorable Gina Brandt
The Honorable Michael BrownePurple Star
The Honorable Peter Cahill
The Honorable Philip Carruthers
The Honorable Thomas Conley
Theresa Crunk
The Honorable Elizabeth CutterPurple Star
The Honorable Amy Dawson
The Honorable Tamara Garcia
The Honorable Charlene Hatcher
The Honorable Martha Holton Dimick
The Honorable Juan Hoyos
The Honorable Lisa Janzen
The Honorable Mark Kappelhoff
The Honorable William KochStar
The Honorable Carolina Lamas
The Honorable Frank Magill
The Honorable Daniel Moreno
The Honorable Jay Quam
The Honorable M. Jacqueline Regis
The Honorable Patrick RobbenPurple Star
The Honorable Paul Scoggin
The Honorable Edward Wahl

Hennepin County Family Court
The Honorable Jason Hutchison
The Honorable Mary Madden
The Honorable Josh Ogunleye
Mackenzie Sedlack
The Honorable Richard Stebbins

Hennepin County Office of Multicultural Services
Juliana Cadavid Vaughn

Henson & Efron, PA
Christopher Burns
Kathryn Graves
J.R. Maddox

Hitchcock Law Firm, PLLC
Ed Hitchcock

HKM Employment Attorneys LLP
Amanda Crain

Honsa & Mara
Anne Honsa

Housing Justice Center
Shana Tomenes

Human Inspiration Works, LLC
Ellen Krug

Immigrant Law Center of Minnesota
Veena Iyer
Kathleen Klos

InPhase Medical, LLC
Brian McSherry

Isanti County Attorney's Office
Jeffrey Edblad

Itasca Country Attorney's Office
Jacqueline Destache

Iverson Reuvers Condon, Attorneys at Law
Paul Reuvers

Jacobson Law Group
Joseph Halloran

James A. Reichert, LLC
James Reichert

Jamie L. Forman Law, LLC
Jamie Forman

Jardine, Logan & O'Brien, PLLP
Jake Peden
Patti Skoglund

Jones Day
Annamarie DaleyStar
Sam Lacy

Julian J. Zweber, Attorney at Law
Julian ZweberPurple Star

Julie Fleming-Wolfe Law
Julie Fleming-WolfePurple Star

Karam Law
Marit Gurley

Kelley, Wolter & Scott, P.A.
Brett Kelley

Kelly & Lemmons, P.A.
Martin Norder

Kelsey Law Office
John Lillie, IIIPurple Star

Kennedy & Graven, Chartered
Sarah SonsallaPurple Star

Koch Companies
Derek Goodman
Edgar Ocampo

Korn Ferry
Timia Flanagan

Kowitz Law
Sydney Tombers

KPMG, LLP
Rose Dubbs

Kraus-Anderson Companies, Inc.
Brittany Yelle

KTF Law Firm, LLC
Kellen Fish

LaBore, Giuliani, Shackleford, Klehr & Jensen-Lea
Angela ShacklefordPurple Star

LaCroix Law LLC
Tim LaCroix

Larkin Hoffman
Phyllis KarasovPurple Star

Larson King, LLP
Caryn Boisen
Patrick O'Neill, III
The Honorable John Van de North, Jr.Purple Star

Lathrop GPM
Sandra Bodeau

Law Office of Brian A. Meeker
Shannon Nelson

Law Office of Bryan Lake PLLC
Bryan Lake

Law Office of Katherine L. MacKinnon, PLLC
Nicolet Lyon
Katherine MacKinnonPurple Star

Law Office of Kelly M. Sinton
Kelly Sinton

Law Office of Kenneth R. White, PC
Kenneth WhitePurple Star

Law Office of Paul W. Godfrey
Paul GodfreyPurple Star

Law Office of Tim Phillips
Tim Phillips

Law Offices of Ryan Garry, LLC
Elizabeth Duel

League of Minnesota Cities
Patricia BeetyPurple Star

Leamington Co.
Brian ShortPurple Star

Lewis Brisbois
Kari Berman
David Carrier

Life Time Fitness, Inc.
Nicole Dailo

Lind, Jensen, Sullivan & Peterson, P.A.
Katie Storms

LivaNova PLC
Christopher WheatonPurple Star

Lockridge Grindal Nauen, PLLP
David Asp
Simeon Morbey

London Law
Joshua London

Lucere Legal, LLC
Barbara Heen
Daniel Tyson

Luther Automotive Group
Kate Nilan Uding

M. Graciela Gonzalez Attorney at Law
M. Graciela Gonzalez

Marvin Windows and Doors
Jenna Ambrosius
Steve TourekStar

Maser Amundson Boggio Hendricks, P.A.
Allison Frasier

Maslon LLP
Matthew Loven

Maxim Smith Family Law PLLC
Allison Maxim  

Mayo Clinic
Adam Briggs

Medtronic
Hardin Kimmel
Stephanie Norder
Rebecca Orttel
LaVonne Pulliam

Merchant & Gould, P.C.
Christopher Schulte

Meshbesher & Spence
Nathaniel Dahl

Messerli & Kramer, PA
Daniel Dosch
Meghan Marty
Thomas Poul
George Serdar

Messick Law PLLC
Steven Messick

Meyers Law Office
Kaela Meyers

Michael Budka

Michael J. Burke Law Office
Michael BurkePurple Star

Michalow Law Office, PLLC
Renee Michalow

Miller Law Office, P.A.
Gregory MillerPurple Star

Minneapolis City Attorney's Office
Paula Barrette
Matthew Hartung
Matthew Wilcox

Minneapolis City Council
Sara Gangelhoff

Minneapolis Department of Civil Rights
Brian Walsh

Minneapolis Public Schools
Lee Atakpu

Minnehaha County SD
James Sadkovich

Minnesota Attorney General's Office
Zuri Balmakund
Molly Beckius
Elizabeth Odette
William Reynaga

Minnesota Bankers Association
Keith Johnson

Minnesota Board of Psychology
Samuel Sands

Minnesota Catholic Conference
Jason Adkins

Minnesota Court of Appeals
The Honorable Louise BjorkmanPurple Star
The Honorable Diane Bratvold
The Honorable Francis ConnollyPurple Star

Minnesota Department of Commerce
Mark Hastie

Minnesota Department of Education
Megan Arriola
Karen Calcaterra
Adam Heuett
Alex Migambi

Minnesota Department of Health
Lisa Thimjon

Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry
Nancy Wallrich

Minnesota Department of Public Safety
Kate Weeks

Minnesota Freedom Fund, Inc.
Mirella Ceja-Orozco

Minnesota Land Trust
Jocelyn Walters-Hird

Minnesota Office of Administrative Hearings
The Honorable Jessica Palmer-Denig
The Honorable Miriam RykkenPurple Star
The Honorable Nicole SurgesPurple Star

Minnesota Office of Higher Education
Andrew Wold

Minnesota Revisor of Statutes
Ryan Inman

Minnesota State Law Library
Elvira Embser-Herbert

Minnesota Supreme Court
The Honorable Margaret ChutichPurple Star
The Honorable Christopher DietzenPurple Star

Minnesota Valley Electric Cooperative
Ryan Hentges

Minnesota Workers' Compensation Court of Appeals
The Honorable Patricia Milun

Monroe Moxness Berg, PA
Rachel O'Connor
John Remakel

Moss & Barnett, P.A.
John Rossman
Patrick Zomer

Mottaz & Sisk
David KempstonPurple Star
Jerry Sisk

Nancy Zalusky Berg, LLC
Nancy BergPurple Star

Naros Law, PA
Kristen Naros

National Guard Bureau
Peter Williams

National Parks Conservation Association
Christine Goepfert

Nelson & Lindquist, S.C.
Andrew Nelson

Nelson Mullins
Matthew Smaron

Newmark Storms Dworak, LLC
Jeffrey Storms

Nichols Kaster, PLLP
Steven SmithPurple Star

Nilan Johnson Lewis, PA
William Hittler
Anu Jaswal
Howard Myers, IIIStar

Normandale Community College
Andrea Specht

Office of Governor Tim Walz
Adam Miller

OFT Law
Lindsay Rinholen

Ogletree Deakins
Colin Hargreaves
Andrew TanickPurple Star

Oleisky & Oleisky, P.A.
Jill Oleisky

Olmstead County Attorney
Carrie Osowski

Pace Analytical Life Sciences
Brent Ristow

Patterson Thuente IP
Thomas DicksonPurple Star
Nicholas Kuhlmann

Pentair
Kevin Schaekel

Peters Law Firm, P.L.C.
Timothy Peters

phData, Inc.
Robert Maloney

Pramata Corporation
David Munn

Presbyterian Homes and Services
Peter Gregory

PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP
Thomas McCarrPurple Star

Prime Therapeutics
Frank Aba-Onu
Krista Skumatz

Program for Aid to Victims of Sexual Assault
Joy Beitzel

Quadrant Law Group
Sara Greethurst
Jennah Michalik

Quarles & Brady LLP
Daniel Young

Radisson Hotel Group Americas
Rory Mattson

Rainbow Health
Phil Duran

Ramsey County Attorney's Office
John ChoiPurple Star
Patrick Hest
John Kelly
Treye Kettwick
Elizabeth Lamin
Hao Nguyen
Saraswati Singh
Michelle Thompson
Luis Verdeja
Stephanie Wiersma

Ramsey County District Court
The Honorable Shawn Bartsh
The Honorable Leonardo CastroPurple Star
The Honorable Thomas Gilligan, Jr.
The Honorable DeAnne Hilgers
The Honorable Richard Kyle, Jr.
The Honorable Jenese Larmouth
The Honorable Robyn  Millenacker  
The Honorable Laura Nelson
The Honorable Elena Ostby
The Honorable Edward Sheu
The Honorable Stephen Smith
The Honorable Nicole Starr
The Honorable George Stephenson
The Honorable Sophia Vuelo

Ramsey County Family Court
The Honorable James Street

rb Legal, LLC.
Rebecca Bell

Ritts & Associates, PA
Chris RittsPurple Star

Rivera Law Firm, LLC
Esteban Rivera

Robins Kaplan, LLP
Michael Collyard
Jessica Gutierrez
Brendan Johnson
Casey Matthiesen
Peter Schmit

Rochlin Law Firm, Ltd
Pam Rochlin

Rock Hutchinson, PLLP
Dan Brees

Rogosheske Lawton, P.C.
Kelly Rogosheske

Ryan Pacyga Criminal Defense
Marie Pacyga
Ryan Pacyga

Sand Law, L.L.C.
Rick Sand

Santi Cerny, PLLC
Mark Santi

Sarah Kerrigan

Sauber Legal Services LLC
Jill Sauber

Schwebel Goetz & Sieben, PA
Kojo Addo

Schwegman, Lundberg, & Woessner, PA
Timothy BianchiPurple Star

Scott County Attorney's Office
Adam Rowe-Johnson

Scott County District Court
The Honorable Colleen King

Second District Public Defender - Ramsey County
Gregory Egan
Emma Koski
Zac Van Cleve

Seraph 7 Studios
Jules Porter

ServiceNow
Patrick Hauswald

Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community
William Hardacker

Sheridan & Dulas, PA
Randall Kins

Shulman & Buske, PLLC
Daniel ShulmanPurple Star

Sieben & Cotter, PLLC
Patrick Cotter  

Sieben Edmunds Miller PLLC
Cassandra Bautista

SiebenCarey
Robert BrabbitPurple Star
James Carey
Matthew Crusen
Paul DownesStar
Susan HoldenStar
Jeffrey Montpetit

SitelogIQ
Daniel Berlinger

Skolnick & Bardwell, P.A.
Andrew Bardwell

Smith Jadin Johnson, PLLC
Alexander Jadin

Soucie Eyberg Law, LLC
Sarah Soucie Eyberg

Soucie Law
Fred Soucie

Soule & Stull, LLC
George SoulePurple Star

South Dakota Department of Labor and Regulation
The Honorable Gerald McCabe

Southern Minnesota Regional Legal Services
Lilian Ejebe
Laura Orr
Jocylyn Poehler

Spencer Fane, LLP
Jonathon Farnsworth
James LodoenPurple Star
Serena O'Neil

St. Paul City Attorney's Office
David Gorski
Eric Larson
David Palm
Riki Rodriguez
Sean Whatley

St. Paul Police Department
Jonathon Cajacob

Starkey Hearing Technologies
Thomas TingPurple Star

Stearns County Attorney's Office
Meriel Lester

Steinhagen & Crist, PLLP
Alexus Anderson
Daniel Steinhagen
John Wehrly

Stinson LLP
Kevin ConneelyPurple Star
Adine Momoh

Stoel Rives, LLP
Andrew Pieper

SunStream Business Services
Tom McHale

Susan Burns, LLC
M. Susan Burns

T.E. Miller Development, LLC
Robert Miller

Tad Jude 4A New Attorney General
The Honorable Tad Jude

Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
Michael Boulette
Daniel Burns
Brittany Kennedy
Jamal Knight
Marc Manderscheid

Tallen & Baertschi
Paul BaertschiPurple Star

Target Corporation
Janine Foster
Michael Kroll

Tenth District Public Defender - Anoka County
Sarah Ellsworth

Terzich & Ort, LLP
Kaitlyn Andren

The Bortel Firm, LLC
Angela Bortel

The Emily Program
Kate Norris

The Law Office of Charles J. Noel, PLLC
Charles Noel

The Law Office of James F. Dunn, P.A.
James DunnStar

The Nerdery
Peter Carlson

Third District Public Defender - Olmsted County
Janet Krueger

Thompson Tarasek Lee-O'Halloran, P.L.L.C.
Jennifer Thompson

Thooft Law LLC
Derek Thooft

Thrivent Financial for Lutherans
Holly Fistler

Tim Brausen Law
Tim Brausen

Tomsche, Sonnesyn & Tomsche, P.A.
Natalie WalzPurple Star

Trautmann Martin Law, PLLC
Graham Martin
Simon Trautmann

Trepanier MacGillis Battina, P.A.
Nathan Snyder

Tuft, Lach, Jerabek, & O'Connell, PLLC
Thomas Tuft

Turnsignl
Jazz Hampton

U.S. Attorney's Office - District of Minnesota
Benjamin Bejar
David Fuller
Sarah Hudleston
Michelle Jones
Joseph Teirab
Andrew Winter

U.S. Bank
Braynell Estrada Britton
Sam Evans
Dan Hogan
Carrie O'Neill
Zachary Sutherland
Justin Windschitl
Jonathan Wise
Maxim Zawojski

U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit
Maureen Watz GornikPurple Star

U.S. Department of Justice - EOIR (Bloomington Immigration Court)
Mariam Elrashidi
The Honorable Monte Miller

U.S. Deputy Attorney General
W. Anders FolkPurple Star

U.S. District Court - District of Minnesota
The Honorable Donovan FrankPurple Star
The Honorable Susan NelsonPurple Star
The Honorable Patrick Schiltz
The Honorable John TunheimPurple Star
Thomas Wheeler

UnitedHealth Group
Clinton Stroeing

University of Minnesota Law School
Jay Wong

University of St. Thomas School of Law
Lisa Brabbit

Van Valkenburg Law
Jane Van Valkenburg

Wagner Falconer Judd, Ltd.
John Markham
John Strong

Wallen-Friedman & Floyd, P.A.
Paul Floyd
Diana Morrissey

Warner Law, LLC
George Warner Jr.

Washington County Attorney's Office
Peter Orput
Keshini RatnayakePurple Star

Washington County District Court
The Honorable Sheridan Hawley

Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Angie Hoppe Schuda  
Samir Islam
Christopher Jison

Weston Law Office
Asa Weston

Winthrop & Weinstine, PA
Gerald Fornwald
Steven Kool

Wipfli LLP
Andrew Seifert

Wright County Attorney's Office
Thomera Karvel