Scholarships

Many donors choose to establish annual or endowed scholarships, often naming a scholarship in honor of someone or something special, or in memory of a loved one. Annual scholarships are supported through yearly gifts of $1,000 or more and are awarded immediately. Endowed scholarships are established with one-time or multiple gifts totaling at least $50,000 and generate financial aid in perpetuity. Following are lists of annual (includes only 2016-2017 awards) and endowed scholarships at St. Thomas.

Endowed Scholarships

Anonymous
3M Science & Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Aaron Schuster Memorial Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Alan and Marcia Bignall Endowed Scholarship
Albert A. Wolf Endowed Scholarship
Albert J. Kilday Endowed Scholarship
Alfred L. and Mary A. Hoedeman Family Scholarship
Alfred and Janet Janicke Endowed Scholarship
Alicia Dudley Geiger Endowed Scholarship
Allianz Life Insurance Company of North America Endowed Scholarship in Actuarial Science
Alumni Association Board of Directors Endowed Scholarship
Alumni Endowed Scholarship Fund
Amie Moland Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Amy Mertes-Dingmann Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Amy and Bob Simpson Endowed Scholarship
Anne and Arnie Weimerskirch Endowed Scholarship
Anthony & Susan Alleva Endowed Scholarship
Archbishop Harry Flynn Law Scholarship
Archbishop Harry J. Flynn Endowed Scholarship
Archbishop John Ireland Endowed Scholarship
Arlene Robinson Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Arthur Andersen Endowed Scholarship in Accounting
B. John Barry Endowed Scholarship
Barbara and Bruce Abbett Endowed Scholarship
Ben R. Setterlund Endowed Scholarship
Benjamin Cich Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Bernard Hart Master of Social Work Endowed Scholarship
Betty and Ken Dahlberg Scholarship in Arts and Sciences
Betty and Ken Dahlberg Scholarship in Entrepreneurship.
Bignall First Place Endowed Scholarship
Bishop Arthur L. Kennedy Endowed Graduate Scholarship
Bishop Arthur L. Kennedy Endowed Undergraduate Scholarship
Blanche O'Shaughnessy Endowed Scholarship
Board of Governors Law Endowed Scholarship
Bobby King Endowed Scholarship
Boulay Heutmaker & Zibell Endowed Scholarship
Bradow Matching Challenge Endowed Fund
Braun Family Endowed Scholarship
Brausen Family Endowed Scholarship
Bruce Kramer Endowed Scholarship for Graduate Education
Bruce Kramer Endowed Scholarship for International Leadership
Bryant Fritz Endowed Scholarship
Bush Foundation Scholarship
Byrne Lifelong Learning Endowed Scholarship
C. Woolsey Motl Endowed Scholarship
CFMA Endowed Scholarship
Cade Endowed Scholarship
Cardinal Pio Laghi Endowed Scholarship
Carl J. Baumgaertner Endowed Scholarship
Carrie E. Larson Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Catherine and James Denny Endowed Scholarship
Chamberlain Endowed Scholarship for Undergraduate Students
Charles W. Fields Endowed Scholarship
Charles and Carleen Haggerty Family Endowed Scholarship
Charles and Eileen Haugh Endowed Scholarship
Chicago Endowed Scholarship
Chorn Endowed Scholarship
Chris Crubaugh Endowed Scholarship
Christine and Gustav Goob Endowed Scholarship
Christopher and Karen Wheaton Endowed Scholarship
Christopher and Karen Wheaton Law Endowed Scholarship
Cindy L. Aldrich Math and Science Education Scholarship
Class of 1948 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1952 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1953 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1954 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1955 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1956 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1957 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1958 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1959 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1960 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1961 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1962 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1963 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1964 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1965 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1966 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1967 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1968 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1969 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1970 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1971 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1972 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1973 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1974 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1975 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1976 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1977 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1978 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1979 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1980 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1981 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1982 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1983 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1984 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1985 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1986 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1987 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1988 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1989 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1990 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1991 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1992 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1993 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1994 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1995 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1997 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1998 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1999 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 2000 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 2001 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 2002 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 2003 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 2004 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 2004 School of Law Endowed Scholarship
Class of 2008 Residence Hall Endowed Scholarship
Class of 2010 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 2011 J-Term Study Abroad Endowed Scholarship
Class of 2012 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 2013 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 2014 Endowed Scholarship
Class of 2015 Endowed Scholarship
Claude Endowed Scholarship
Clifford I. Anderson Endowed Scholarship
Cole Butler Endowed Scholarship
Colette Nicole Bernardi Endowed Scholarship for Catholic Studies
Colette Nicole Bernardi Endowed Scholarship for Catholic Studies - Bernardi Campus
College of Education, Leadership and Counseling Scholarship
Colling Family Endowed Scholarship
Colonel John F. Brandeburg Endowed Scholarship
Community Builder Scholarship
Crivits Family Endowed Scholarship
Czarnecki Family Scholarship for Catholic Memorial Students
D. Donald and Angela W. Wozniak Scholarship Fund
Dan and Christine Rice Family Endowed Scholarship
Daniel J. and Dorothy A. Powers Endowed Scholarship
Daniel R. and Jennie L. Michels Endowed Scholarship
Daniel and Dara Bishop Endowed Scholarship
David A. Renelt Memorial Scholarship
David Nimmer Endowed Scholarship
David and Barbara Koch Endowed Scholarship in Catholic Studies
Dawn and Joseph Keller Endowed Scholarship
Dease Scholars Program
Deloitte & Touche Endowed Scholarship
Deloitte-Scheffler Endowed Scholarship in Accounting
Denis J. Dickinson Endowed Scholarship
Dennis and Barbara McFadden Endowed Scholarship
Dennis and Barbara Murphy Endowed Scholarship
Department of Economics Young Scholars Endowed Scholarship
DiLorenzo - Friedmann Family Scholarship
Dolan Family Endowed Scholarship
Don Briel Scholarship for Catholic Studies
Don Turner '60 Endowed Scholarship in Honor of Thomas J. Feely Jr.
Donald A. and Dolores M. Traxler Endowed Scholarship
Donald J. and Arlene T. Leyden Endowed Scholarship
Donald and Carmen Conlin Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Dorn Endowed Scholarship
Douglas A. Torvund, Sr. Endowed Scholarship
Douglas and Patricia Johnson and Steven J. and Carol Welp Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Anthony and Phyllis Lambo Catholic Studies Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Barbara W. Shank Endowed Scholarship in Social Work
Dr. Brian & Mary Lou Campion Endowed Scholarship for Healthcare Leadership
Dr. Carole Mottaz & Dr. Cliff Mottaz Leadership Scholarship
Dr. John L. Rohwer Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Louis Haak Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Robert Bland Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Thomas J. Kinsella Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Thomas and Carmela Bohen Scholarship
Dr. Tom Sturm ’68 Endowed Scholarship
Dr. William Heidrick Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Dr. William J. Norman Endowed Scholarship
Duluth Diocese Endowed Scholarship for Seminarians
E. Brad and Boo Hinker Endowed Scholarship
E. Michael Newburg '55 Endowed Scholarship in Memory of Scott M. Cassidy '55
Ecolab Endowed Scholarship
Ed & Mary LeClair Endowed Scholarship for International Students
Ed & Mary LeClair Study Abroad Endowed Scholarship for Music Majors
Edith Hopkins Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Edward H. Kelly Scholarship
Elaine E. Dangers Endowed Mathematics Scholarship
Elizabeth & Karl Mueller Mechanical or Electrical Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Emerson Family Scholarship Fund
Eugene and Beverly Lentsch Family Endowed Scholarship
Farrell Family Catholic Studies Endowed Scholarship
Father Michael Keating Scholarship for Catholic Studies
Florian and Kathleen Baumgartner Endowed Scholarship
Floyd R. Laska Scholarship
Fowler Family Endowed Scholarship in Entrepreneurship
Fr. James Whalen Endowed Scholarship
Fr. Robert B. Hart Endowed Scholarship
Fr. Vashro Endowed Scholarship
Francis Kosmerl Endowed Scholarship
Frank Brennan Endowed Scholarship in Engineering or Mathematics
Frank Lang and Gene Nelson Family Endowed Scholarship
Frank Maggio Endowed Scholarship in Honor of Msgr. James M. Lavin
Frank and Edna Deig Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Frank and Mary Murphy Scholarship
Frederick Wenzel Endowed Scholarship
Frederick and Joanell Zimmerman Endowed Scholarship
Frey Opportunity Grant
G.W.C. Ross Endowed Scholarship
Garhart-Tenney Endowed Scholarship in International Education
Garvin Family Endowed Scholarship
Gene '52 and Janet Faulhaber Endowed Scholarship for Students from Rural Stearns County
Gene and Marilyn Scapanski Endowed Scholarship
Geoffrey and Kelly Gage Family Endowed Scholarship Fund
George A. and Peggy Grieve Liberal Arts Endowed Scholarship
George J. Ittner Endowed Scholarship
George W. Reardon Endowed Scholarship
George and Winnifred Herder Endowed Scholarship
Georgette and Clarence Sampair Scholarship
Gertrude Hill Gavin Endowed Scholarship
Gherty Family Endowed Student Scholar in Ethical Leadership
Grace Hodgman Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Graduate School of Business Endowed Scholarship
Graduate School of Education Endowed Scholarship Fund
Graduate School of Professional Psychology Endowed Scholarship Fund
Green Bay Diocesan Endowed Scholarship
Hall and Conzemius Family Endowed Scholarship
Hank Shea Scholar
Hanousek Family Endowed Scholarship
Hans and Helen Reiss Endowed Scholarship
Harold and Margaret Sneller Endowed Scholarship
Harold and Theresa Sweeney Theology Endowed Scholarship
Harry G. and Adelaide F. McNeely Scholarship
Harry and Lorraine Hammerly Endowed Science Scholarship
Healthcare Fund Scholarship
Hemsley Endowed Scholarship for Dougherty Family College
Hendricks Family Endowed Scholarship
Henry M. Neumann, Ph.D. Endowed Scholarship in Chemistry
Herbert Slusser Endowed Scholarship
Honorable Terence M. & Ms. Janet J. Dempsey Endowed Scholarship
Hubert and Karin Walczak Endowed Scholarship
IA O'Shaughnessy Foundation Education Scholarship Grant
International Education Endowment
International Student Support Fund
Irving L. Shores Scholarship
J. Benz Millard Endowed Scholarship
J. Patrick Lannan Endowed Scholarship
Jack Brownstein Endowed Scholarship
Jacob '39 and Helen Schumacher Endowed Scholarship
James A. and Susan Chafoulias Endowed Scholarship
James Arthur and Terese Lee Miller Endowed Scholarship
James B. Woulfe  Endowed Scholarship
James Bury Endowed Scholarship
James C. Taylor III Endowed Scholarship
James D. Kellen Endowed Scholarship
James E. and Janina M. Springer Endowed Scholarship
James E. and Kathleen C. O'Phelan Endowed Scholarship
James F. and Julie A. Blake Family Endowed Scholarship
James F. and Rev. William A. Logar Memorial Scholarship
James Grusecki, Class of 1966, Endowed Scholarship
James P. and Michele M. Kolar Endowed Scholarship
James R. McQuillan Memorial Endowed Scholarship
James S. Fish Endowed Scholarship
James and Helen Perry Endowed Scholarship
James and Mary Z. McGrath Endowed Scholarship
Jan Conlin & Gene Goetz Endowed Scholarship
Janice A. Schenk Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Jeane Thorne, Inc./Marso Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Jed Hastings Endowed Scholarship
Jeff Jalkio, Greg Mowry and Chris Greene Scholarship in Engineering
Jeff and Marisa Johnson Endowed Scholarship
Jeffrey J. Manderfeld, Northwestern Mutual Endowed Scholarship
Jenny Bradow Endowed Scholarship
Jerome R. Riedl Endowed Scholarship
Jerome and Audrey Hughes Endowed Scholarship in Graduate Education
Jim '73 and Pam Nolan Endowed Scholarship
Jim and Barb Larkin Legal Scholarship
Jim and Chriss Renier Endowed Scholarship
Joel and Jan Dorn Endowed Scholarship
Johan Aasheim Endowed Scholarship
John "Tom" Mennenga Endowed Scholarship
John B. Brill Endowed Scholarship for Chemical Engineering
John B. Molidor, Ph.D. Endowed Scholarship
John D. Herrick Endowed Scholarship
John D. Mielke Endowed Scholarship
John E. Povolny Endowed Scholarship
John F. Vachon Endowed Scholarship
John Gessner Endowed Scholarship
John Heimerl Endowed Scholarship
John J. Gearen Memorial Scholarship
John P. Monahan Endowed Scholarship
John Paul Gillen Endowed Scholarship
John R. McQuillan Endowed Scholarship
John and Irene Arkwright Endowed Scholarship
John and Judy Rice Endowed Scholarship
John and Kathleen Amelse Endowed Scholarship
John and Kathleen Rooney Endowed Scholarship
John and Marian Dempsey Endowed Scholarship
John and Marie Pates Endowed Scholarship
John and Michele Seidel Endowed Scholarship
John and Paula Kelly Family Graduate Endowed Scholarship for Catholic Studies
John and Paula Kelly Family Undergraduate Endowed Scholarship for Catholic Studies
Joseph B. Connors Endowed Scholarship
Joseph E. Ullman Family Endowed Scholarship
Joseph Martin and Mary Elizabeth Sheeran Endowed Scholarship
Joseph P. and Marjorie E. Schmit Endowed Scholarship
Joseph Sokol Memorial Scholarship
Joseph and Ann Shiely Endowed Scholarship
Joseph and Mary Dease Endowed Scholarship
Joseph and Teresa Lahti Catholic Studies Endowed Scholarship for Study in Rome
Juli Elisabeth Crees Memorial Scholarship for Graduate Students in Education
KMPG MS in Accountancy Endowed Scholarship
KPMG Endowed Scholarship
KTJ Ryan Family Endowed Scholarship
Kane Family Endowed Scholarship
Kanthak Endowed Scholarship
Karon Endowed Scholarship for Dease Scholars
Keith & Barbara A. Zell Endowed Scholarship
Kenneth M. Smith Endowed Scholarship
Keri Kohut Memorial Scholarship
Keup Endowed Scholarship
Kitty Havlik Endowed Scholarship
Klos Family Endowed Scholarship for Law
Kurpius Family Endowed Scholarship
L.A. Wadelski Endowed Scholarship
Larkin-Harrington Endowed Scholarship
Larry E. Jodsaas Endowed Scholarship
Lawrence E. "Larry" Pierson Endowed Scholarship
Leadership Interns Endowed Scholarship
Lee R. and Penny Anderson International Endowed Scholarship
Lelia Gross Endowed Scholarship
Leonard and Helen Bisanz Family Endowed Scholarship
Lindquist and Vennum Endowed Diversity Scholarship in Law
Lisa and Richard Anderson Catholic Studies Graduate Endowed Scholarship
Litteau Family Endowed Scholarship for the VISION Program
Loftus Endowed Scholarship in Social Work
Loftus Family Alternative Music Creativity Endowed Scholarship
Loftus Family Endowed Scholarship
London Business Semester Endowed Scholarship
Loren and Marian Chamberlain Endowed Scholarship for Non-traditional Students
Louella Cook Scholarship
Luigi and Nicole Bernardi Catholic Studies Endowed Scholarship for the Angelicum Program
Madden Family Chicago Endowed Scholarship
Major Patrick Murray Endowed Scholarship
Marguerite L. Schwartz Endowed Scholarship
Mark and Mary Goff Fiterman Endowed Scholarship
Marlene L. Houliston School of Engineering Alumni Connection Graduate Scholarship
Martinson Family Endowed Scholarship
Mary C. Ryan '83 M.A. Endowed Scholarship
Mary Foley Endowed Scholarship
Mary O. Petra Memorial Music Endowed Scholarship
Mary Schmid Daugherty Commitment to Graduate Student Learning Scholarship
Mary Schmid Daugherty Commitment to Undergraduate Student Learning Scholarship
Mary and Ed Erickson Endowed Scholarship
Mary and Gerald Price Endowed Scholarship
Mary and William Zimmer Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Matthew Thor Hoff Memorial Scholarship
Mayree E. Feyereisen Scholarship
McKenny Endowed Scholarship
McQuillan Burse Scholarship
Meierotto-Blackburn Endowed Scholarship
Michael & Jennifer Cashman Endowed Scholarship
Michael E. Gonyou Endowed Scholarship
Michael Kelly Endowed Scholarship
Michael Patrick Keefe Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Michael R. Dixon Memorial Scholarship
Michael V. and Ann Ciresi Legal Scholars Endowment
Michael and Catherine Mullin Endowed Scholarship
Michael and Gretchen Spath Endowed Scholarship
Michel J. Feltault Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Michelle Baumann Wright Endowed Scholarship
Mike Melander Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Mikulay/Misencik Endowed Graduate Scholarship in Public Safety and Law Enforcement Leadership
Mikulay/Misencik Endowed Scholarship in Criminal Justice
Minneapolis Catholic Youth Center Endowed Scholarship
Minnesota Journalists Abroad Endowed Scholarship
Minnesota Power/Allete Endowed Scholarship
Minnesota Society of Certified Public Accountants Endowed Scholarship
Modern and Classical Languages Study Abroad Endowed Scholarship
Mok Endowed Scholarship for International Studies
Mrs. J.J. Hill Scholarship
Msgr. James M. Lavin Endowed Scholarship
Msgr. Patrick Ryan Memorial Scholarship
Msgr. Terrence J. Murphy Endowed Scholarship
Msgr. Terrence Murphy Scholarship Fund
Nachtsheim Family Endowed Scholarship
Nancy Zingale Endowed Scholarship
Neils H. Sorensen, M.D. and Carol S. Sorensen Pre-Medicine Endowed Scholarship
Next Generation Endowed Scholarship
Nicholas J. Dovolis Endowed Scholarship
Nolan-Criesi Endowed Scholarship
Olga B. Hart Endowed Scholarship
Opening Doors Board of Trustees Endowed Scholarship
Opening Doors Merit-Based Endowed Scholarship
Opening Doors Middle Income Endowed Scholarship
Opus College of Business Fauth Endowed Scholarship
Opus Endowed Scholarship
Orff Centenary Endowed Scholarship
Owatonna High School Endowed Scholarship
P.A.C.T. Stem Endowed Scholarship
P.M. Johnson Minority Endowed Scholarship
Pacholl Family Endowed Scholarship
Pacholl Memorial Scholarship
Pat and Tom Madison Endowed Scholarship
Patricia Ann Murphy and James Francis Murphy, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
Patricia and Robert Fafinski Endowed Scholarship
Patrick Dulin Scholarship Fund
Paul C. and Margaret M. Johnson Endowed Scholarship
Paul Germann Endowed Scholarship
Paul Hague Endowed Scholarship for Excellence in English
Paul J. Kennedy '13 Endowed Scholarship
Paul Karon Endowed Scholarship
Paul and Laurie Lapadat Endowed Scholarship
Pete and Etta Hill Endowed Scholarship
Peter Schmelz Endowed Scholarship
Philip Bettenburg Endowed Scholarship
Pio Cardinal Laghi Endowed Scholarship
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP Scholarship
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP/Jerry Paul Memorial Scholarship
R. Jean Gray Endowed Scholarship for Catholic Studies
Rahimi Endowed Scholarship
Randolph Jouno/Cichowicz Endowed Scholarship
Ray Holton '84 Endowed Scholarship
Ray and Eileen Muetzel Endowed Scholarship
Raymond Parks Endowed Scholarship
Raymond Sheehan Scholarship
Reader's Digest Endowed Scholarship
Real Estate Advisory Board Endowed Scholarship
Rebecca A. Delahanty Endowed Scholarship
Reedy Family Endowed Scholarship
Reuel Harmon Scholarship
Rev. Dennis Dease Endowed Scholarship for Ugandan Students
Rev. John M. Malone Endowed Scholarship
Rev. Msgr. William Emmett O'Donnell Endowed Scholarship
Richard C. Hardes Endowed Scholarship
Richard Gill Family Endowed Scholarship
Richard M. Schulze Entrepreneurship Graduate Scholarship Fund
Richard M. Schulze Entrepreneurship Undergraduate Scholarship Fund
Richard and Nancy Nicholson Endowed Scholarship
Rob Strusinski Endowed Scholarship
Rob and Amy Parish Endowed Scholarship
Robert A. Ritchie Endowed Scholarship
Robert J. Brown Endowed Scholarship
Robert J. Dwyer and Diane K. Kanca Endowed Scholarship
Robert Kennedy Scholarship for Catholic Studies
Robert L. and Marjorie H. Bucher Endowed Scholarship
Robert P. and June M. Gust Endowed Scholarship
Robert T. and Lois M. Wallner Endowed Scholarship
Robert and Emie Jane Lund Endowed Scholarship
Robert and Mary Jane Wurst Family Endowed Scholarship
Robert and Maureen Kucera Endowed Scholarship
Roberta Ann Mundschenk J-Term Global Endowed Scholarship
Roger and Margaret Pauly Endowed Scholarship
Ronald Bennett Engineering Board of Governors Endowed Scholarship
Rosie and Tony Wiggins Endowed Scholarship
Rouleau Family Endowed Scholarship for the Arts and Sciences
Rousseau Family Endowed Scholarship (Honoring David, M.D. '61; Robert '69 and Maurice, M.D. '34)
Ruth and Jerry Mullin Endowed Scholarship
Ruth and Murray Harpole Endowed Scholarship
Ryan Companies US, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
S.T.E.M. Endowed Scholarship in Honor of Robert Kucera '48
Sally and Quentin Hietpas Endowed Catholic Studies Scholarship for Future Church Leaders
Samuel Paine Navy V-12 Memorial Scholarship
Sanford Scholars Endowed Scholarship
Sara Jane and Quentin Hietpas Endowed Scholarship for Excellence in Law
Sarah A. Stevenson International Endowed Scholarship
Schoenecker Family Endowed Scholarship
School of Divinity Endowed Scholarship
School of Education Leadership Programs Endowed Scholarship Fund
School of Law Class of 2005 Endowed Scholarship
School of Social Work Endowed Scholarship
Schulze Entrepreneurship Program Scholarship
Selden Endowed Scholarship
Shapira Endowed Scholarship
Sidney W. Emery, Jr. Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
Southeastern Minnesota Alumni Endowed Scholarship
Sr. Mary Aquin Maher Scholarship
St. John Vianney Endowed Scholarship
St. Thomas Need-Based Endowed Scholarship
Stanley F. Ryan Endowed Scholarship for the Arts
Stein Family Endowed Scholarship
Stephanie Krusemark Endowed Scholarship
Steven & Rhonda Stratman Endowed Scholarship
Steven Tourek Scholar
Stocks Family Endowed Scholarship
Stocks Family Law Endowed Scholarship
Stokman Endowed Scholarship
Student Legacy Class of 2017 Scholarship
Student Legacy Class of 2018 Scholarship
Student Legacy Class of 2019 Scholarship
Study Abroad IES/UST Endowed Scholarship for Study in Europe
Sullivan Family Endowed Scholarship
Sunberg Family Endowed Scholarship
Susan Heckler Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Takashi Terami Endowed Scholarship
Taylor Endowed Scholarship
Ted Mann Endowed Scholarship
Terrence J. and Susan M. Peterson Endowed Scholarship
The CIT Group/Thomas J. O'Rourke Scholarship
The Dorsey & Whitney Foundation Scholarship
Thomas Alexander Endowed Scholarship
Thomas Aquinas More Endowed Scholarship
Thomas C. Hildman Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Thomas D. Rowan Endowed Scholarship
Thomas E. Hense Family Endowed Scholarship
Thomas G. Wartman Endowed Scholarship
Thomas Kraemer Memorial Scholarship
Thomas M. Mengler Endowed Scholarship
Thomas P. Dolphin Law Scholar Endowed Scholarship
Thomas P. Flynn Endowed Scholarship
Thomas P. Krebsbach Endowed Scholarship
Thomas W. Schultz and Ann Gray Harvey Endowed Scholarship
Thomas and Deborah Lentsch Endowed Scholarship
Thomas and Helen Coughlan Endowed Scholarship
Thyken Scholarship for the Advancement of Technology
Tim and Beth Murphy Family Endowed Scholarship For Catholic Studies
Timothy P. and Susan M. Flynn and KPMG Graduate Endowed Scholarship
Timothy P. and Susan M. Flynn and KPMG Undergraduate Endowed Scholarship
Timothy R. Nelson Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Todd '89 and Deidra '90 Vingers Endowed Scholarship
Tom '64 and Linda Cronin Endowed Scholarship for Graduates of Fenwick High School
University of St. Thomas Endowed Scholarship Fund
Vernon & Dianne Ebert Endowed Scholarship
Waino W. & Marjorie M. Lankinen Scholarship in Engineering
Wasie Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Wilbur and Elizabeth Winblad Endowed Scholarship
William & Kathryn Miller Scholarship for Inner City Students
William B. Malevich Student Leadership Scholarship
William D. Larson Endowed Scholarship
William J. Gross Endowed Scholarship
William J. Ridley Family Endowed Scholarship
William Langlois Endowed Scholarship
William Randolph Hearst Endowed Scholarship
William and Kathryn Miller Scholarship for Inner City Students
Williams and Barner Endowed Scholarship
Willis Drake Young Entrepreneurs Endowed Scholarship
Winkels Endowed Scholarship
Women Connect Endowed Scholarship

Annual Scholarships

1999 Senior Class Gift
3M Chemistry Scholarship
3M Community Justice Fellow
3M Liberal Arts Scholarship Fund
3M Mahtomedi School District Teacher Scholarship
3M Scholars - Opus College of Business
3M Scholars Engineering & Sciences Scholarship
3M Scholarship for Math, Science, and Business
ADC Telecommunications Scholarship
AMA Undergraduate Scholarship
Accounting Department Undergraduate Scholarship
Actuarial Science Annual Scholarship
Agnes K. Marx Annual Scholarship
Air Force Association Fund
Aldrich Annual Scholarship
Alliss Foundation Annual Scholarship
Alumni Association Annual Scholarship
Alumni Scholarship Spending Account
American Minority Annual Scholarship
Andersen Consulting Annual Scholarship
Angel Scholarship Fund
Ann and Eugene Hoversen Scholarship
Anna Kuhl Annual Scholarship
Annexstad Family Foundation Scholarship
Aquinas Foundation Scholarship
Argentine Annual Scholarship
Arvida Steen Annual Scholarship
Aspen Annual Scholarship
Awe J-Term Annual Scholarship
BFI Waste System Scholarship
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause Annual Scholarship
Barbara and David Dougherty '65 Honorary OBE Study Abroad Annual Scholarship
Benefactors Scholarship
Bernardi Rome Fund
Best Buy Scholarship/Internship
Bev and Pat Flaherty Scholarship
Bik Scholarship
Bill and Carmen Hippen Annual Scholarship
Black Law Student Association Scholarship
Bodnar Family Annual Scholarship
Bothe-Schulz Scholarship
Boulay Annual Accounting Scholarship
Boyle Family Scholarship
Briggs and Morgan Foundation School of Law Scholarship
Burger King Annual Scholarship
Buuck Family Foundation Scholarship
CBS Foundation Scholarship
CSWE Heals Scholarship
Cade Second Runner-Up Scholarship for the Fowler Business Concept Challenge
Cafesjian Family Foundation Fund
Campus Media Group-Student Advertising and Marketing Scholarship
Captain Daniel Sigler Annual Scholarship
Cargill Access and Equity Scholarship
Cargill Foundation Scholarship
Cargill Galileo Scholarship
Cargill Leadership Scholarship
Caritas Annual Scholarship
Carlson Foundation Scholarship
Casey O'Neil Annual Scholarship
Catholic Studies Graduate Scholarship
Catholic Studies Undergraduate Scholarship
Center for Engineering Education Annual Scholarship
Charles Kubly Enterprenuership Award
Christopher N. and Jean Goulet Willems Annual Scholarship
Cigar Bowl Annual Scholarship
Class of '05 Public Fellow - Law Fund
Class of 1949 Annual Scholarship
Class of 1950 Annual Scholarship
Class of 1951 Annual Scholarship
Class of 1996 Scholarship
Class of 2005 Scholarship
Class of 2006 Annual Scholarship
Class of 2007 Annual Scholarship
Class of 2009 Student Legacy Scholarship
CliftonLarsonAllen Annual Scholarship in Accounting
CliftonLarsonAllen MS in Accountancy Annual Scholarship
College of Business Graduate Scholarship
Connie D. and William C. Carroll Annual Scholarship
Conroy Family Annual Scholarship
Cookie Cart Scholarship
Cornhusker Scholarship Benefiting Nebraska Tommies
Coughlan Companies Annual Scholarship
Council of Independent Colleges Scholarship
Crenlo Annual Scholarship
Crown Iron Senior Design Fund
Dain Bosworth Foundation Fund
Dale Irwin Hayes Scholarship
Daniel F. Zamlen Memorial Scholarship
Daniel O'Neill '56 Memorial Scholarship
Dean of Continuing Studies Annual Scholarship
Dean's Scholarship Fund
Dease Scholarship
Delta Theta Phi Fraternity Scholarship in Law
Dennis D. Anderson CEO Roundtable Scholarship
Department of Economics Annual Scholarship
Derenthal Annual Scholarship
Destination 2010 Annual Scholarship
Diane and Gerald Carlson Annual Scholarship
Dining Services Student Employee Annual Scholarship
Display Sales Annual Scholarship
Domestic Viol. Pres. School Prof. Psych
Don Turner Annual Scholarship
Donald M. Wolkoff Scholarship
Dougherty Family College Annual Scholarship
Dougherty Family College Burke Annual Scholarship
Dougherty Family College Carlson Foundation Annual Scholarship
Dougherty Family College Larmon Annual Scholarship
Dougherty Family College Lavin Annual Scholarship
Dr. Daniel and Mrs. Josephine Rousseau Scholarship
Dr. Donald Hauser Annual Scholarship
Dr. James & Helen Dillon Scholarship
Dr. James G. Hauwiller Annual Scholarship
Dr. Julius Wolff, Jr. Scholarship
Dr. Kenneth E. Goodpaster Great Books Seminar Annual Scholarship
Dr. Michael Paparella Annual Scholarship
E.W. Hallet Annual Scholarship
Ed Jackson Annual Scholarship
Eddie Phillips Scholarship
Edward Sherman Annual Scholarship
Eide Bailly Scholarship
Eileen M. Neuweiler Annual Scholarship
Ekpo Family & Friends Annual Scholarship
Electronic Commerce Annual Scholarship
Engineering Graduate Scholarship
Erik C. Nielsen Memorial Annual Scholarship
Ernst & Young Accounting Banquet Scholarship
Ernst & Young MSA Scholarship
Esten Family Annual Scholarship
Eugene R. Kotz Scholarship
Executive MBA Alumni Scholarship
Faculty Minority Scholarship
Family Business Annual Scholarship
Faye J. Sitzmann Memorial Catholic Studies Annual Scholarship
Federated Insurance Annual Scholarship
Ferguson Annual Scholarship
Flood Family Annual Scholarship
Fowler Business Concept Challenge Social Ventures First Place Award
Fowler Business Concept Challenge Undergraduate First Runner-Up
Fr. Robert Wittman Scholarship
Frank Coglitore Memorial Scholarship
Franklin C. Smith, Jr. Annual Scholarship
Fred Lauerman Annual Scholarship
Fredrikson & Byron Public Interest Externship
Galileo Fund
Gamble & Skogmo Fund
Gardner Foundation Scholarship
General Mills Accounting Scholarship
General Mills Annual Accounting Scholarship
George Fellowship
Gerald T. Mullin Annual Scholarship
German Study Abroad Annual Scholarship
Gill Family Annual Scholarship
Go-Experience-Share International Travel Scholarship
Graco Foundation Scholarship
Graduate Program Software Scholarship
Graduate Programs Professional Psychology Scholarship
Graduate Psychology Annual Scholarship
Grant Thornton CPA Scholarship
Gray Plant Mooty Law Scholar
Greg Marzolf, Jr. Annual Scholarship
Gregg Family Scholarship
Habiger Institute Leadership Scholarship
Hadaway Family Annual Scholarship
Hays Companies Scholarship - In Memory of Karine Melby
Helen McNulty (Rome) Scholarship
Helen and Marcel Carpenter Annual Scholarship
Hellie Family Annual Scholarship
Hill-Murray High School Scholarship
Hillblom Foundation Scholarship
Hispanic Scholarship Fund
Honeywell Annual Scholarship
Honeywell Annual Undergraduate Scholarship
Honeywell Hispanic Annual Scholarship
Hormel Foods Corporation Scholarship
Horton Global Scholars Program
Hotchkiss Annual Scholarship
Hottinger-Kaul Family Annual Scholarship
Hubbard Broadcasting Foundation Scholarship
ING Foundation Scholarship
Institute of Internal Auditors Annual Scholarship
International Dairy Queen Annual Scholarship
Interprofessional Center Immigration Scholarship
J-Term Actuarial Science Scholarship
J. Edgar Hoover Memorial Scholarship
Jack Berdan Memorial Scholarship
James and Joyce Jagodzinski Scholarship
Jane Burkleo Annual Scholarship
Jenna Pont Annual Scholarship
Jesse J. Klick Annual Scholarship
Jimmy's Way Electrical Engineering Annual Scholarship
Joe Keeley Entrepreneurship Scholarship
John C. and Bonnie G. Treacy Annual Accounting Scholarship
John F. Dolan Scholarship
John L. and Alvina A. Heller Annual Scholarship
John M. Rigo Annual Scholarship
John Maurice Kane Annual Scholarship
John Nemo Scholarship Fund
John P. Skeate Scholarship
John Pojar Memorial Scholarship
John T. Flanagan Scholarship Fund
John and Grace Garvin Annual Scholarship
John and Margaret Spaniol Annual Scholarship
Johnson Scholarship
Jonathan Just Memorial Annual Scholarship
Jonathan and Juliana Bixby Annual Scholarship
Joseph Federico Scholarship Fund
Joseph J. Sanchez Memorial Scholarship Fund
Julie Hays Memorial Annual Scholarship
Julie T. Kunkel Annual Scholarship for MSA Students
Just/United Properties Scholarship
Kelly Continuing Studies Fund
Kelly Larmon Vision Annual Scholarship
Khalil Coleman Annual Scholarship
Kilday Annual Scholarship
Koester Family Annual Scholarship
Kopp Investment Annual Scholarship
Kristin R. Reller Memorial Scholarship
Kyle J. Schiffler Annual Scholarship
L. C. Viraldi Scholarship Fund
Lahti Family Annual Scholarship
Lake Restoration Scholarship
Leadership College Scholarship
Len Tracy Annual Scholarship
Lenore Schlief Memorial Scholarship
Lentsch Annual Scholarship
Leonard & Joanne Dankey Scholarship
Liberty Mutual Annual Scholarship
Ligotti Social Work Scholarship
Lisa and Richard Anderson Annual Scholarship for Latino Leaders
Liz Kennedy Pojar Annual Scholarship
Lloyd J. Sandstrom Annual Scholarship
Longbottom Family Annual Scholarship
MBA Scholarship Fund
MIM Scholarships
MN Academic Scholarship
MN Mutual Life Scholarship Fund
MN Scholars Fund
MN Society of CPA's Scholarship
MPCC Access & Equity Pooled Scholarship
MPCF Directors Scholarship
MS in Accountancy Faculty Annual Scholarship
Mark S. and Camilla C. Cane Family Scholarship
Marlene Houliston STEPS Alumni Scholarship
Marso Foundation/Jean Thorne Annual Scholarship
Martin Luther King, Jr. Scholarship
Martyna Quintana Annual Scholarship
Mary Rochon Annual Scholarship
Master of Science in Accountancy Alumni Annual Scholarship
Matt Hoff Scholarship
Maxine & Winston Wallin Scholarship
Mayree Feyereisen Annual Scholarship
McGladrey Accounting Scholarship
McLeod Scholarship
Memorial & Honors Fund
Meslow First Generation Scholarship
Michael D. Brown Memorial Scholarship
Michael Parizino Family Scholarship
Middle Income Annual Scholarship
Mihm Family Annual Scholarship
Mike and Bobbie Flanagan Annual Scholarship
Minnesota Association for Finance Professionals Annual Scholarship
Minnesota Association for Finance Professionals Annual Scholarship for Treasury
Minnesota License for Dakota/Ojibwe Language Immersion Teachers Program for Scholarships
Minnesota Power Annual Scholarship
Minnesota Risk and Insurance Management Society (RIMS) Scholarship
Mischke Annual Scholarship
Morris Family Annual Scholarship
Msgr. Bieter Annual Scholarship
Msgr. O'Donnell Annual Scholarship
Murray Institute
NAIOP Minneapolis Chapter Scholar
NCMA Annual Scholarship
NWNL Foundation Annual Scholarship
Nancy and Jon Tellor Great Teacher Annual Scholarship
National Distillers Assistance Fund
Newman-Kozicky Annual Scholarship
Nilan Johnson Lewis School of Law Annual Scholarship
Njoku Famly Scholarship
Nollet Annual Scholarship
Non-Exempt Staff Annual Scholarship
Nora Beletskaya Memorial Scholarship
Olympic Wall Systems Scholarship
Opus Graduate College of Business Scholarship
Otto Bremer Foundation Project
Ouellette Foundation Annual Scholarship
Parent Network Annual Scholarship
Patrick & Michele Haggerty Scholarship
Patrick McGowan Annual Scholarship
Paul A. Schons Family Memorial Annual Scholarship for German Majors
Paul Stoner Annual Scholarship
Pentair Annual Entrepreneurship Scholarship
Perry Annual Scholarship
Pete and Etta Hill Annual Scholarship
Pfizer MBA Scholarship
Phillips Family Scholarship
Physical Plant Student Worker Scholarship
Povolny Annual Scholarship
Priority of the 80's Campaign - Transfer Scholarships
Quarter Century Memorial Grant
Quinlan (Elizabeth) Foundation Scholarship
R. L. Fowler Entrepreneurship Fund
R.A. Cotter Annual Scholarship
Rahr Foundation Scholarship
Raih Family Scholarship
Randalin Powell Scholarship
Renier Annual Scholarship
Riaz and Haleema Bajwa Family Annual Scholarship
Richard M. Schulze Family Foundation Scholarship in Entrepreneurship
Richard Ruhme Annual Scholarship
Richard and Patricia Dillon Scholarship
Rick Meierotto Annual Scholarship
Robert M. Schumacher Annual Scholarship
Robert W. Hejny Annual Scholarship
Robins Kaplan LLP Law Student Scholarship
Rochester Minnesota Annual Scholarship
Ronda Kanne International Scholarship
Rose Totino Scholarship
Rukumani Venkatakrishnan Scholarship for International Students
Rwanda Girls Initiative Annual Scholarship
Ryan Annual Scholarship
Sadler Annual Scholarship
School of Law Annual Scholarship
School of Law Full Professors Annual Scholarship
Schwegman, Lundberg & Woessner Annual Scholarship
Shepard Family Annual Scholarship
Shirley White Pearl Annual Scholarship
Sioux Falls Diocese Annual Scholarship
Social Work Minority Undergraduate Students Scholarship
Sokol Annual Scholarship
Spath Annual Scholarship
Spears Annual Scholarship
St. Agnes High School Annual Scholarship
St. Paul Companies Annual Scholarship
St. Thomas Scholarship Fund
Stephen A. Kostick Scholarship Fund
Stepping Stone Scholarship
Stinson Leonard Street Annual Scholarship
Stofer & Stensby Real Estate Competition Scholarship
Stuart and Jennifer Simek Annual Scholarship
Student Teaching Abroad Scholarship
Students for Human Life Scholarship
Study Abroad Annual Scholarship
Supervalu Annual Scholarship
Target Corporation Diversity in Law Annual Scholarship
Tennant Foundation Scholarship
Terry C. Lewis Memorial Catholic Studies Annual Scholarship
The Pastel Dunlap Family Annual Scholarship
The Yellow Ribbon Fund
Theo Hyder Annual Scholarship
Theology Placement Annual Scholarship
Thomas Hense Scholarship
Thomas P. and Helen M. Coughlan Memorial Scholarship
Thomas and Karen Taylor Annual Scholarship
Thor and Jane Becken Annual Scholarship
Thrivent Financial Annual Scholarship
Thyken Scholarship
Ti-Chen Hang Annual Scholarship
Timothy Howe Annual Scholarship
Timothy Morrisey Memorial Scholarship
Tinucci Family Annual Scholarship
Todd and Allyson Aldrich Family Annual Scholarship
Tom and Ginny Sullivan Annual Scholarship
Tom and Terri Burke Annual Scholarship
Traveler's Human Resources Scholarship
Travelers Accounting Scholarship
Travelers Annual Actuarial Scholarship
Travelers Annual Finance Scholarship
Twin Cities Chapter of APICS Scholarship
Twin Cities Construction Fin. Mgmt Association Scholarship
Twin City Fan Scholarship
UPS Scholarship
US Bancorp Scholarship
Ugandan Student Annual Scholarship
University of St. Thomas Transfer Award
Urban Leadership Annual Scholarship
Urban University Mentoring Scholarship
Vashro Annual Scholarship
WCA Foundation Scholarship
Walter A. Oberstar Annual Scholarship
Warren C. Wasescha '43 Annual Scholarship
Wells Fargo Foundation Fund (Norwest)
Wenger Foundation Scholarship
West Group/Publishing Scholarship
William C. Norris Scholarship for Social Entrepreneurship
William Crolley, Jr. Campus Housing Fund
William and Nadine McGuire Public Interest Fellows
Wing Mok International Annual Scholarship
Wipfli Annual Scholarship
Woulfe Annual Scholarship
XCEL Energy Foundation Fund (NSP Scholarship)
Young Alumni Scholarship
Young Entrepreneur Annual Scholarship
Zeug Scholarship
Zimmerman and Beal Fellowship