Sam Barriga

Marketing

Class Year: Senior
Hometown: Lino Lakes, MN
Majors: Marketing/Pre-Law
Favorite Part of Campus: Anderson Athletic and Recreation Complex
Favorite UST Tradition: Tommie Johnnie game!!
Favorite STAR Event: Indoor paint-balling

Gabe Benedict

Programmer

Class Year: Senior
Hometown: Austin, MN
Major: Accounting
Favorite Part of Campus: Athletic field
Favorite UST Tradition: Sanwiches in the Binz (they shall be missed)
Favorite STAR Event: STAR's Concerts and Late Night Movies!

Chad Berg

Tommies After Dark

Class Year: Sophmore
Hometown: Rosemount, MN
Majors: Finance and Economics
Favorite Part of Campus: Anderson Student Center
Favorite UST Tradition: Tommie-Johnnie Game
Favorite STAR Event: Fall and Spring Concerts

Nyajal Dup

Programmer

Class Year: Sophmore
Hometown: Albert Lea, MN
Major: Business Management
Favorite Part of Campus: Leadership Room
Favorite UST Tradition: Homecoming Game/Dance
Favorite STAR Event: Spring/Fall Dances

Megan Fischer

Programmer

Class Year: Sophmore
Hometown: Milwaukee, WI
Majors: Elementary Education and Catholic Studies
Favorite Part of Campus: Chapel
Favorite UST Tradition: Late Night Breakfast
Favorite STAR Event: Thursday Night Live

Jimmy Froehling

Programmer

Class Year: Sophmore
Hometown: Minnetrista, MN
Major: Computer Science
Favorite Part of Campus: Anderson Student Center Atrium
Favorite UST Tradition: Lavin Burger Challenge
Favorite STAR Event: UST's Got Talent

Kara Gamelin

Marketing

Class Year: Sophomore 
Hometown: Forest Lake, MN
Majors: Marketing & Entrepreneruship
Favorite Part of Campus: The Upper Quad 
Favorite UST Tradition: Activities in the Upper Quad 
Favorite STAR Event: TAD Mystery Bus

Alexandra Gonzalez

Programmer

Class Year: Sophomore
Hometown: Hudson, WI
Majors: Finance and Accounting
Favorite Part of Campus: Being able to meet new people and try new things as a fresh start
Favorite UST Tradition: Rival Game vs St. Johns
Favorite STAR Event: Homecoming DANCE

Alyssa Hewes

Fanamaniac

Class Year: Junior
Hometown: Cedarburg, WI
Major: Accounting
Favorite Part of Campus: Football Field
Favorite UST Tradition: Tommie/Johnnie Game
Favorite STAR Event: Homecoming/Spring Dances, FANAMANIAC events, and restaurant trips

Adam Holtz

Community Relations

Class Year: Sophomore
Hometown: Victoria, MN
Major: Financial Management
Minor: Economics
Favorite Part of Campus: Anderson Student Center
Favorite UST Tradition: Tommie vs. Johnnie Football Game
Favorite STAR Event: Afton Alps Ski Trip

Shakira Onwuachi

Lectures

Class Year: 5th Senior
Hometown: Minneapolis, MN
Major: Psychology
Minor: Sociology
Favorite Part of Campus: Student Center and Library
Favorite UST Tradition: Late Night Breakfast
Favorite STAR Event: Spoken word performances & UST's Got Talent (3rd place winner!)

Christine Robbins

Tommies After Dark

Class Year: Sophomore
Hometown: Owatonna, MN
Major: Business Communications
Minor: Spanish
Favorite Part of Campus: Anderson Student Center
Favorite UST Tradition: Tommie Tuesday
Favorite STAR Event: Dueling Pianos

Justine Simon

Fanamaniac

Class Year: Sophmore
Hometown: Maple Grove, MN
Majors: Leadership and Management
Favorite Part of Campus: Grotto
Favorite UST Tradition: Tommie/Johnnie Game
Favorite STAR Event: Concerts

Miguel Velez

President

Class Year: Junior
Hometown: Quito, Ecuador
Major: Computer Science
Minor: Physics
Favorite Part of Campus: Science Building
Favorite UST Tradition: Kiss Under the Arches at Midnight to Become a True Tommie
Favorite STAR Event: Live Band Karaoke

MacKenzie Welch

Programmer

Class Year: Junior
Hometown: Cedarburg, WI
Majors: Pyschology
Minor: Family Studies
Favorite Part of Campus: Grotto
Favorite UST Tradition: Tommie/Johnnie Game
Favorite STAR Event: Restaurant Trips

Alex Yang

Finance

Class Year: Junior
Hometown: Wayzata, MN
Majors: International Business and Marketing Management
Favorite Part of Campus: Anderson Student Center
Favorite UST Tradition: Tommie vs. Johnnie
Favorite STAR Event: Homecoming Parade