2017 Alumni Participation

Giving Year 2017
7/1/2016 to 6/30/2017

Overall participation as of 12/06/2016:
11.40% - 212 alumni participants

Class of 2017
19%

Class of 2017
(cont'd)

Class of 2017
(con'td)
Class of 2016
1%
Berlinger, Daniel A.
Clements, Lauren E.
Dahir, Abdulkarim M.
Damberg, Joshua T.
Destache, Jacqueline A.
Fredrickson, Clarice R.
Geissler, Brooke R.
Geneser, Katherine M.
Hanlon, Hannah M.
Hare, Alexandria R.
Hargreaves, Colin H.
Hein, Taylor L.
Kelly, Kathryn J.
Lewis, Pharaoh J.
Mejia, Megan N.
Millea, Scott A.
Munro, James T.
O'Neill, Patrick H.
Oliver, Megan M.
Pauley, John C.

Pitner, Maria D.
Thysse, Carrie M.
Vadakara, Elizabeth R.

 

 

 

 

Lindeborg, Hannah M.

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2015
11%
Class of 2014
8%
Class of 2013
8%
Class of 2012
10%
Blissenbach, Michael P.;
DeMello, Ricky Y.;
Ed, Michael J.;
Ed, Nicole L.;
Fandrey; John P.;
Hampton, Jazz A.;
Jones, Joseph C.;
Kelley, Brett D.;
Peters, Nathan H.;
Polzin, Abby M.;
Przybilla, Cory A.;
Ropella, Michael J.;
Sadkovich, James G.;
Tinajero, Meagan E.;
Tjornehoj, Jessica A.;
Xiong, Stacy

Bazakos, Maria M.;
Casadecalvo, Megan A.;
Dreger, Kyle J.;
Ebertowski, Kellie E.;
Edwall, Amy E.;
Healy, Alexander S.;
Kajer, Benjamin W.;
Larson, Jessie A.;
Norder, Stephanie A.;
Norris, Katherine A.;
Olson, Parker T.;
Spaeth, Lucas B.

 

 

 

Case, Lindsay L.;
Everist; Evan P. ;
Gaughan, Conor A.;
Gerhardstein, Adam G.;
Gullickson, Emily A.;
Heikkinen, Jason P.;
Jensen, Matthew M.;
Knoll, Dylan K.;
Nicolet, Adam L.;
Skemp, Nathan P.;
Starck, Emilu E.;
Toft, Lukas D.;
Wardwell, Michael P.

 

 

Bessler, Brittany M.;
Brown, Robyn K.;
Dapper, Ruth N.;
Fischbach; Lindsay K.;
Gurley, Marit E.;
Iacarella, Jeremiah R.;
Iacarella, Katherine A.;
Kerr, Emily J.;
Koster, Jared R.;
Koster, Salena B.;
Lowe, Katharine M.;
Mortwedt, Amanda M.;
Riley, Kelli R.;
Selvig, Amelia R.;
Trainor, Katherine E.;
Wise, Jonathan R.;
Class of 2011
15%
Class of 2010
8%
Class of 2009
13%
Class of 2008
11%
Anderson, Whitney R.;
Beecher, Eric J.;
Botts, Christina L.;
Boyle, Amy E.;
Chan, Wai Hoo Hugo;
Clifford, Catherine S.;
Cunningham, Brian M.;
Du, Jihone;
Grassel; Susan K.;
Gregg, Andrew W.;
Huffman; Bryan D.;
Krogman, Zachary T.;
Nagorski, Anthony R.;
Price, Therese M.;
Price, Therese M.;
Sands, Laura C.;
Schmitt, Jacqueline N.;
Steinle, Pamela D.;
Wagner, Kreg E.;
Zomer, Patrick T.

Boulette, Michael P.;
Chilingarishvili, Ana;
Jensen, Christopher A.;
Joyce, Michael J.;
Kantke, Meghann F.;
Linstroth, Nicholas D.;
Linstroth, Nicholas D.;
Marquis, Matthew E.;
Sands, Samuel S.;
Sandy, John M.;
Stout, Zaylore S.;
Young, Bryce A.

 

 

 

 

Archambault, Derek T.;
Brenes, Sarah S.;
Buri, Joseph J.;
Clark, Christopher J.;
DeBray, Candice J.;
Doorn, Seth D.;
Fink; Alexis A.;
Grassel; Jacob R.;
Jones, Trevor M.;
Kotrba, Kory J.;
Macias, Steven A.;
Mahoney, Matthew J.;
Mastroianni, Thomas A.;
Micheletti, Sara K.;
Oholendt, Matthew M.;
Pokora, Amy M.;
Sugden, Marc W.;
Thimjon, Lisa M.;
Wach, Matthew T.

Arduini, Stephanie M.;
Anderson, Tara J.;
Brenes, Sarah S.;
Collins, Erin A.;
Dustrud, David J.;
Green, Margaret D.;
Hammargren, Laura R.;
Klobucar; Jeffrey D.;
McDaniel, Kathleen M.;
Micheletti, Andrew C.;
Mills, Karen S.;
Norder, Martin H.;
Santos, Annie;
Todnem, Suzanne C.;
Weigel, Jenny R.;
Wheaton, Christopher S.

 

 

Class of 2007
12%
Class of 2006
15%
Class of 2005
17%
Class of 2004
15%

Baker, Michael J.;
Berglund, Christina L.;
Dahly, Andrea C.;
Fournelle Weis, Rachel L.;
Green, Ryan L.;
Johnson, Joseph J.;
Kantke, John A.;
Kelly, Erika T.;
Klos, Kathleen M.;
Larmouth, Jenese V.;
Margarit, Edward J.;
McSherry, Brian M.;
Michel, James T.;
Myre, Gloria S.;
Tegomoh, Shelia N.;
Toft, Alyssa A.;
Webster, Kelly Q.

 

Barnes, Justin C.;
Bloomgren, Amanda A.;
Borne Kott, Elizabeth;
Braunwarth, Heidi L.;
Brown, Adam J.;
Clark, Brett P.;
Feldhaus; Bryan R.;
Forsythe, Elizabeth M. ;
Garger, Patrisha M.;
Hanson, Katie C.;
Hibbard; Kathryn M.;
Hill, Jeanine L.;
Jadin, Alexander M.;
Krueger, Janet H.;
Rosen, Mary B.;
Schlosser Carlson, Kristi;
Skoby, Rhonda M.;
Smith, Jeffrey D.

 

Birkholz, Jacob M.;
Clyborne, Johanna P.;
Jensen; Gina D.;
Jones, Laura L.;
Larmouth, Daniel C.;
McCullough, John R.;
McCullough, Lerah V.;
Miller, Robert T.;
Peck, Antoinette M.;
Ribich, Rebecca L.;
Robertson, Lael E.;
Skrypek, Brianna J.;
Vielma, Mariana S.;
Weckman Brekke, Barbara J.;
Williams, Darwin S.

 

 

Anderson, Emile A.;
Anderson, Thomas R. III
Corken Deegan, Elizabeth K.;
Fleming, William J.;
Gould, Monica K.;
Helgeson, Philip A.;
Iverson, Rafael A.;
Kilibarda, Sarah R.;
Klos, Mark A.;
Nesse, John A.;
Peterson, Suzanne A.;
Peterson, Suzanne L.;
Schroeder, Joel P.;
Smith, Susan S.;
Waddick, Kevin G.;
Walz, Bradley J.

 

 

2016 Alumni Participation

Giving Year 2016
7/1/2015 to 6/30/2016


43.81% - 761 alumni participants

Class of 2004
51%

Class of 2005
46%

Class of 2006
53%

  1. Anderson III, Thomas R.;
  2. Anderson, Emilie A.;
  3. Beatty, John C.;
  4. Bryan, Corey D.;
  5. Christensen, Erik A.;
  6. Corken Deegan, Elizabeth K.;
  7. Daeffler, Jason J.;
  8. Daly, Andrew J.;
  9. Daly, Nicole M.;
  10. Donovan; Matthew D.;
  11. Edwards, Justin G.;
  12. Fleming, William J.;
  13. Frerichs, Matthew J.;
  14. Garfinkel, Naomi S.;
  15. Gould, Monica K.;
  16. Hall, Jesse D.;
  17. Hanna, Amy I.;
  18. Hatlevig, Elisa M.;
  19. Iverson, Jed B.;
  20. Iverson, Rafael A.;
  21. Jacobsen Brenner, Victoria;
  22. Kilibarda, Sara R.;
  23. McElroy-Goerger, Heather M.;
  24. Michaelis, Elizabeth E.;
  25. Mines, Josie M.;
  26. Musolf, Jennifer I.;
  27. Nesse, John A.;
  28. Odette, Elizabeth R.;
  29. Offenhauser, Julia S.;
  30. Palmer, Alyson M.;
  31. Palmer, Ryan R.;
  32. Parish, Robert G.;
  33. Paul, Douglas W.;
  34. Peterson, Suzanne L.;
  35. Porisch, Thea R.;
  36. Porter, Melissa;
  37. Ratnayake; Keshini M. ;
  38. Ryan, Catherine E.;
  39. Sanborn, Jessica L.;
  40. Schroeder, Joel P.;
  41. Schunk, Jacob A.;
  42. Severson, Stephanie M.;
  43. Skelton, Maggie;
  44. Smith, Susan S.;
  45. Stimac, Jessica M.;
  46. Szondy, Mary A.;
  47. Taurinskas, Brian J.;
  48. Tuohy, Carolyn A.;
  49. Wacker, Erin C.;
  50. Waddick, Kevin G.;
  51. Walz, Bradley J.;
  52. Warren, Michael P.;
  53. Wessman, Cory R.;
  54. Wiatrak-Uhlenkott, Mary J.;
  55. Zapzalka, Nicole M.

 

 

 

 

  1. Birkholz, Jacob M.;
  2. Clyborne, Johanna R.;
  3. Dalton, James A.;
  4. Fornwald, Gerry H.;
  5. Gagnon, Michael B.;
  6. Hentges, Ryan;
  7. Herzing, Mark J.;
  8. Jensen, Gina D.;
  9. Keene, Natalia;
  10. Kennedy, Lisa P.;
  11. Kooda, Tove J.;
  12. Larmouth, Daniel C.;
  13. Lohse, David J.;
  14. Lohse, Jennifer M.;
  15. Lopez, Elizabeth;
  16. Maring, James R.;
  17. Maxim Carlson, Allison;
  18. McAndrew, Kerry;
  19. McCullough, John R.;
  20. McCullough, Lerah V.;
  21. McMahon, Melanie A.;
  22. Miller, Robert T.;
  23. Moore Sweigart, Karin A.;
  24. Nelson, Jessica J.;
  25. Olsen, Loren;
  26. Peterson, Emily B.;
  27. Regan, Paul A.;
  28. Ribich, Rebecca L.;
  29. Roberg-Perez, Sherry;
  30. Robertson, Lael E.;
  31. Saunders, John N.;
  32. Shrake, Patrick A.;
  33. Siemon, Kelley M.;
  34. Skrypek, Brianna J.;
  35. Steadman Jones, Laura L.;
  36. Swanepoel, Lucas W.;
  37. Thompson, Ann. E.;
  38. Vielma, Mariana S.;
  39. Walz,Natalie R.;
  40. Weckman Brekke, Barbara J.;
  41. Williams, Darwin S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Anderson, Carrie L.;
  2. Austinson, Charles M.;
  3. Barnes, Justin C.;
  4. Betts, Amy C.;
  5. Bies, Ryan J.;
  6. Bloomgren, Amanda A.;
  7. Borne Kott, Elizabeth;
  8. Boucher, Stephanie R.;
  9. Braunwarth, Heidi L.;
  10. Brown, Adam J.;
  11. Cadman, Edward S.;
  12. Cardle, Maria P.;
  13. Clark, Brett P.;
  14. Dobson, Ian M.;
  15. Dunst, Terrance L.;
  16. Eldridge, Michael P.;
  17. Feldhaus, Bryan R.;
  18. Fink, Krista J.;
  19. Forsythe, Beth M.;
  20. Garger, Patrisha M.;
  21. Gigstad, Kristina M.;
  22. Glorvigen Pitko, Kristel;
  23. Greeley, Mary C.;
  24. Haase, Mark A.;
  25. Halbur, Nicholas E.;
  26. Hanson, Katie C.;
  27. Harralson, Michael P.;
  28. Hartwell, Elizabeth D.;
  29. Hibbard, Kathryn M.;
  30. Iacovino, Jason J.;
  31. Jadin, Alexander M.;
  32. Johnson, Jeanine L.;
  33. Jordan, Michael S.;
  34. Josten, William J.;
  35. Kantke, Kristine A.;
  36. Kleffman, Brent C.;
  37. Kolatkar, Neil G.;
  38. Krueger, Janet H.;
  39. LaFrenz, Robert J.;
  40. Larson, Sonja C.;
  41. LeBlanc, Erin E.;
  42. Lorentz, Rachel R.;
  43. Lorfing, Jason P.;
  44. McMillen, Lucas R.;
  45. McVary, Stacy C.;
  46. Neff, Charles B.;
  47. Nelson Juarez, Anna E.;
  48. Nelson, Cody B.;
  49. Nilan-Uding, Katharine G.;
  50. O'Connell, Brendan M.;
  51. O'Leary, Marie K.;
  52. Paulson, Katherine A..;
  53. Robinson, Kimberly J.;
  54. Rosen, Mary B.;
  55. Schaffer, Kaarin S.;
  56. Skoby, Rhonda M.;
  57. Slattery, Jessica;
  58. Smith, Jeffrey D.;
  59. Tyner, Artika R.;
  60. Wietecki, Michael J.;
  61. Winkelman, Sejal K.;
  62. Wrangle, Kelsey M.

Class of 2007
47%

Class of 2008
35%

Class of 2009
49%

  1. Bakewicz, Jonathan W.;
  2. Berendes, Charles A.;
  3. Berglund, Christina L.;
  4. Borle, Grant C.;
  5. Bussey, Caroline A.;
  6. Cass, Michael J.;
  7. Clark, Kevin R.;
  8. Colgan, Erin L. (OSB);
  9. Dahlen, Adam E.;
  10. Dahly, Andrea C.;
  11. Darda, John R.;
  12. Doran, Colleen M.;
  13. Ehrlich, Daniel D.;
  14. Espinosa, Kimberly;
  15. Espinosa, Jaime;
  16. Farnsworth, Jonathon L.;
  17. Fournelle Weis, Rachel L.;
  18. Frasier, Allison J.;
  19. French, Molly J.;
  20. Galasso, Megan M.;
  21. Green Ryan L.;
  22. Gregory, Peter L.;
  23. Hall, Patrick Casey;
  24. Hart, Timothy A.;
  25. Honkanen, Erik j.;
  26. Johnson, Joseph J.;
  27. Kantke, John;
  28. Kelly, Erika T.;
  29. Klos, Kathless M.;
  30. Larmouth, Jenese V.;
  31. Lindquist, Elissa R.;
  32. Margarit, Edward J.;
  33. Maron, Oliver M.;
  34. Martin, Graham M.;
  35. McConkey, Rebecca J.;
  36. McGuire Knoph, Sarah J.;
  37. McSherry, Brian M.;
  38. McVary, Patrick M.;
  39. Meyer, Brian E.;
  40. Meyer, Margarety L.;
  41. Meyers, Robert H.;
  42. Michel, James T.
  43. Monson, Jessica J.;
  44. Myre, Gloria S.;
  45. Nelson, Christopher D.;
  46. Neslon, Brooke C.;
  47. Palmer, Erick M.;
  48. Petosky, Anna M.;
  49. Rampi, Kemi S.;
  50. Remakel, John R.;
  51. Santos, Laura R.;
  52. Schaff, Nicole L.;
  53. Shariff, Mohammadee S.;
  54. Smith-Hanen, Joshua J. ;
  55. Smookler, Marisela S.;
  56. Specht, Brock J.;
  57. Sprecher, Megan L.;
  58. Stachnik Servais, Jessica A.;
  59. Sternke, Andrew D.;
  60. Tande, Matthew M.;
  61. Thorington, Jacob T.;
  62. Thorman, Erin C.;
  63. Toft, Alyssa A.;
  64. Van Etta-Olson, Kathryn L.;
  65. Webster, Kelly Q.;
  66. Xu, Ying

 

 

 

  1. Anderson, Tara J.;
  2. Ashfield, Phillip J.;
  3. Binford Micheletti, Kelly;
  4. Bisanz, John N.;
  5. Boline, Benjamin C.;
  6. Brenes, Sarah S.;
  7. Burton, Carrie L.;
  8. Carlson, Renee K.;
  9. Collins, Erin A.;
  10. Dixon, Keith;
  11. Dos Santos, Mary Abigail B.;
  12. Dustrud, David J.;
  13. Eaton, Daniel M;
  14. Ellingson, Lisa B.;
  15. Fink, Benjamin F.;
  16. Fistler, Holly A.;
  17. Georges, Ryan P.;
  18. Gherty Anderson, Shannon E.;
  19. Green, Margaret D.;
  20. Hammargren, Laura R.;
  21. Inman, Ryan S.;
  22. Jackson, Amanda M.;
  23. Kelley, Lisa C.;
  24. Kieffer, Shauna F.;
  25. Knapp, Erin;
  26. Kumagai, Nathan S.;
  27. Lammers, Michael B.;
  28. Louis, Stephanie M.;
  29. McDaniel, Kathleen M.;
  30. McGregor, Thomas B.;
  31. Micheletti, Andrew C.;
  32. Micheletti, Nicholas J.;
  33. Mills, Karen S.;
  34. Mons, Matthew D.;
  35. Mueller, Colin A.;
  36. Mueller, Heather E.;
  37. Parada, Leyla;
  38. Paul, Christopher L.;
  39. Pieper, Andrew J.;
  40. Santos,Annie.;
  41. Schad, Adam C.;
  42. Slinkard, Dee Ann;
  43. Stirn, Susan M;
  44. Stuckey, Shawn D.;
  45. Swanson, Sara A.;
  46. Todnem, Suzanne C.;
  47. Waldeck, Theodore J.;
  48. Weigel, Jenny R.;
  49. Wheaton, Christopher S.;
  50. Wittenburg, Bonnie L.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Archambault, Derek T.;
  2. Allison, John C.;
  3. Bardwell, Andrew H.;
  4. Beithon, Rachel E.;
  5. Bennett, Robert K.;
  6. Brygger, Rachel A.;
  7. Buri, Joseph J.;
  8. Cierna, Derek M.;
  9. Clark, Christopher J.;
  10. Concordia, Nicole L.;
  11. Dahl, Nathaniel A.;
  12. Davenport, Christina M.;
  13. DeBray, Candice J.;
  14. DeQuesada, Nicole M.;
  15. Doyle, Adam L.;
  16. Eekhoff, Mark A.;
  17. Gonzalez, Graciela;
  18. Grassel, Jacob R.;
  19. Gross, Erin E.;
  20. Gundersen, Kelly J.;
  21. Gutierrez, Vanessa G.;
  22. Halvorson, Jeanne M.;
  23. Harrison, Thomas D.;
  24. Hilleary, Christina L.;
  25. Hopkins, Lindsay R.;
  26. Jarvis, Erbayne;
  27. Johnson, Staci L.;
  28. Jones, Trevor M.;
  29. Joyce, Michael J.;
  30. Junius, Kevin;
  31. Kemp, Michael;
  32. Klein, Caitlin R.;
  33. Kotrbra, Kory J.;
  34. Lawyer, Michael C.;
  35. Loven, Matthew J.;
  36. Macias, Steven A.;
  37. Mahoney, Matthew J.;
  38. Mastroianni, Thomas A.;
  39. Micheletti, Sarah K.;
  40. Mitchell, Kevin D.;
  41. Murphy, Thomas W.;
  42. Nelson, Sarah;
  43. Ogunley, Joshua J.;
  44. Ohnstad, Lisa N.;
  45. Oholendt, Matthew M.;
  46. Peterson, Bree C;
  47. Piras, Boe M.;
  48. Piras, Casey L.;
  49. Pokora, Amy M.;
  50. Pokora, Emily K.;
  51. Purdy, Molly;
  52. Riter, Allison M.;
  53. Ryan, Brady M.;
  54. Seibel, Megan D.;
  55. Shoff, Lacey C.;
  56. Silla, Michael;
  57. Sugden, Marc W.;
  58. Thimjon, Lisa M.;
  59. Tillman, Rasheen R.;
  60. Tinucci, Katharine R.;
  61. Trelstad Gray, Amanda M.;
  62. Truso, Nicole A.;
  63. Tumilty, Meghan T.;
  64. Wach, Matthew T. ;
  65. Wayt, Callie M.;
  66. Welk, Jessica L.;
  67. Welk, Shawn R.
  68. Wetzel-Moore, Alyssa N.;
  69. Zard, Eric D.

 

 

Class of 2010
32%

Class of 2011
37%

Class of 2012
45%

  1. Aba-Onu, Uzodima F.;
  2. Barnett, Amber M.;
  3. Bonnington, Andrew J.;
  4. Borgos, Brandan A.;
  5. Boulette, Michael P.;
  6. Chilingarishvili, Ana;
  7. Cruz, Santo M.;
  8. Donohoo Abigail L.;
  9. Ellis, Marie O.;
  10. Ellsworth, Sarah E.;
  11. Fahey, Nichols E.;
  12. Fish, Kellen T.;
  13. Gehrz, Thomas A.;
  14. Gross, Brian J.;
  15. Haag, Danielle N.;
  16. Hames, Owen G.;
  17. Hansch, Ryan S.;
  18. Hanson, Lindsey K.;
  19. Haverstock, Paul;
  20. Jensen, Christopher A.;
  21. Kantke, Meghann;
  22. Kee, Caitlin J.;
  23. Linstroth, Nicholas D.;
  24. Long, Alicia M.;
  25. Lyon, Nicolett Y.;
  26. Marquis, Matthew E.;
  27. Mayes, Mikiesha R.;
  28. Olin, Jennifer A.;
  29. Olin, Paul M;
  30. Olsen, James T.;
  31. Orr, Laura L.;
  32. Owen, Rebecca S.;
  33. Patel Goffe, Trusha;
  34. Pawlicki, Elizabeth M.;
  35. Perkins, Matthew J.
  36. Pisani, Christina R.;
  37. Sands, Samuel S.;
  38. Sandy, John M.;
  39. Schneider, Courtney J.;
  40. Stout, Zaylor S.;
  41. Swenson, Gregory S.;
  42. Troje, Alyssa M.;
  43. Truso, Christopher W.;
  44. Vetter, Luke E.;
  45. Walters, Ronald M.;
  46. Wilcox, Matthew M.;
  47. Williams, Peter A.;
  48. Wilson, Lucas D.;
  49. Young, Bryce A.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Anderson, Caitlin M.;
  2. Anderson, Whitney R.;
  3. Ashenmacher, William B.;
  4. Beattie, Michael C.;
  5. Beecher, Eric J.;
  6. Botts, Christina L.;
  7. Crain, Amanda;
  8. Cunningham, Brian M.;
  9. Demers, Sarah J.;
  10. Dolphin, Jennifer C.;
  11. Du, Jihone;
  12. Eisenmenger, Jenna M.;
  13. Emerson-Kramer, David A.;
  14. Feliciano, Meghan M.;
  15. Follett, Angela D.;
  16. Gherty, Molly A.;
  17. Goltz, Erin L.;
  18. Gorski, David M.;
  19. Grassel, Susan K.;
  20. Gregg, Andrew W.;
  21. Hollins, Athena V.;
  22. Huffman, Bryan D.;
  23. Hugo Chan, Wai Hoo;
  24. Johansen, Rita T.;
  25. Klatt, Michelle L.;
  26. Klosowsky, Michael P.;
  27. Kopnick, Amanda L.;
  28. Menchaca, Emily;
  29. Mikkelson, Daniel D.;
  30. Mikkelson, Jessica P.;
  31. Nagorski, Anthony R.;
  32. Nelson, Charles E.;
  33. Nielsen, John F.;
  34. Pederson, Scott J.;
  35. Pender, Theodore Paul D.;
  36. Pilon, Christina J.;
  37. Pilon, Jeremiah D.;
  38. Price, Therese M.;
  39. Sands, Laura C.;
  40. Scheib, Jonathan S.;
  41. Schmitt, Jacqueline N.;
  42. Shaw, Nicole C.;
  43. Steinle, Pamela ;
  44. Terwey, Adam M.;
  45. Unger, Jason R.;
  46. Vatsaas, Christopher L.;
  47. Wagner, Kreg E.;
  48. White, Lenora J.;
  49. Wolf, Jonathan D.;
  50. Zomer, Patrick T.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Abraham, Maridex E.;
  2. Baker, William S.;
  3. Banwell Danahy; Elyssa D.
  4. Beckman, Gina L.;
  5. Beg, Subia F.;
  6. Biver, Colleen K.;
  7. Biver, Michael S.;
  8. Brainerd, Mary A;
  9. Broughton, Sarah C.;
  10. Brown, Matthew B.;
  11. Brown, Robyn K.;
  12. Carrier, David J.;
  13. Crain, Charles W.;
  14. Dapper, Ruth;
  15. Davis, Mark R.;
  16. Dolphin, Michael E.;
  17. Fischbach, Lindsay K.;
  18. Gallus, Nathan J.;
  19. Gould, James S.
  20. Grams, Kasey R.;
  21. Gurley, Marit E.;
  22. Hanjani, Margaret;
  23. Hooyman, Andrew T.;
  24. Hopkins, McKinzie L.;
  25. Iacarella, Jeremiah R.;
  26. Iacarella, Kathryn A.;
  27. Jones, Tisidra N.;
  28. Kalyuzhny, Jennifer J.;
  29. Kerr, Emily J.;
  30. Klatt, Shawna J. ;
  31. Knoll, Aaron P.;
  32. Knoll, Dylan K.;
  33. Koster, Jared R.;
  34. Koster, Salena B.;
  35. Krogman, Whitney A.;
  36. Leader, Jacqueline M;
  37. Lowe, Katharine M.;
  38. McHale, Stephen P.;
  39. McHale, Thomas M.;
  40. McMullen, Matthew L.
  41. Merabella, Michael A.;
  42. Morton, Michelle J.;
  43. Mortwedt, Amanda M.;
  44. Nayagam, Juno E.;
  45. Orrino, Br. Joseph A. (OSB);
  46. Peckskamp, Emily J.;
  47. Peterson, Benjamin B.;
  48. Peterson, Lee M.;
  49. Peterson, Sean A.
  50. Pham, Hiep A.;
  51. Polking, Katherine E.
  52. Power, T. James;
  53. Rheault, Kathleen M.;
  54. Riley, Kelli R.;
  55. Roman, Celestial I.
  56. Sater, Jesse E.;
  57. Saufley, Jacob M.;
  58. Schmidt, Andrew P.;
  59. Scott, Timothy J.;
  60. Sharp, Lindsey N.;
  61. Short, Kathryn E.;
  62. Sing, Jordan L.;
  63. Sudik, Kaylyn T.;
  64. Thouk, Touch;
  65. Tietz Morrison, Beth A.;
  66. Van Klompenburg, Scott R.;
  67. Wensmann, Ryan J.;
  68. Willich, Gregg R.;
  69. Wise, Jonathan R. ;
  70. Yanke, Kristin L.;
  71. Young, Alexandra M.;
  72. Young, Kurtis W.

 

Class of 2013
34%

Class of 2014
31%

Class of 2015
34%

  1. Boesen, Courtney C.;
  2. Beeler, Mae J.;
  3. Brees, Daniel P.;
  4. Case, Lindsay L.;
  5. Coleman, Hanna L.;
  6. Ekman, Aubrie A.;
  7. Everist, Evan P.;
  8. Franklin, Samuel B.;
  9. Gaughan, Conor A.;
  10. Gerhardstein, Adam G.;
  11. Gherity, Grant A.;
  12. Gmerek, Vincent P.;
  13. Graber, Tyler W.;
  14. Greibrok, Michael D.;
  15. Grodahl Biever, Joseph M.;
  16. Gullickson, Emily A.;
  17. Harris, William C.;
  18. Heikkinen, Jason P.;
  19. Hochhausen, Natolie S.;
  20. Janzen, Jeana A.;
  21. Jensen, Matthew M.;
  22. Johnson, Samuel M.;
  23. Kinney, Ben R.;
  24. Koch, Jacob L.;
  25. Kwan, Benjamin R.;
  26. Limoges, Matthew J.;
  27. Malay, Elizabeth R.;
  28. Maldanado, Roger A.;
  29. Meloy, Loryn L.;
  30. Motz, Christopher J.;
  31. Motz, Hannah R.;
  32. Muenster-Blakley, Michael D.;
  33. Nicolet, Adam L.;
  34. Oliver, Ashley R.;
  35. Pearson, Neal W.;
  36. Peters, Brittany A.;
  37. Pitman, Wade M.;
  38. Rao, Archana G.;
  39. Robinson, Elliott M.;
  40. Robles, Michael R.;
  41. Sauber, Jill M.;
  42. Schnurr, Terrence E.;
  43. Seitz, Justin;
  44. Sommervold, Sara S.;
  45. Starck, Emilu E.;
  46. Steger, Philip J.;
  47. Stommes, Kimberly A.;
  48. Thibodeaux, Paul J.;
  49. Toft, Lukas D.;
  50. Wald, Jeffrey A.
  51. Wardwell, Michael P.;
  52. Weeks, Brian D.;
  53. Willems, Kyle S.
  1. Anthone, Lauren R.;
  2. Barner, Jabari J.;
  3. Bazakos, Maria;
  4. Bean, Shannon A.;
  5. Beitzel, Erik R.;
  6. Boren, Brittany R.;
  7. Carolan, Trevor W.;
  8. Carr. Brian J.;
  9. Casadecalvo, Megan A.;
  10. Clark, Travis G.;
  11. Coulter, Marie;
  12. Dolson, Charles W.;
  13. Dreger, Kyle J.;
  14. Ebertowski, Kellie E.;
  15. Edwall, Amy E.;
  16. Evans, Partick C.;
  17. Gisler, Laura E.;
  18. Griffith, Alison M.;
  19. Haller, Carl T.;
  20. Healy, Alexander S.;
  21. Horn, Korey W.;
  22. Horstman, Gabriel J.;
  23. Janzen, Brady D.;
  24. Kadrmas, Allison E.;
  25. Kajer, Benjamin W.;
  26. King, Michelle M.
  27. Kool, Steven J.;
  28. Larson, Jessie A.;
  29. Liston, Collin
  30. Luoma, Elizabeth A.;
  31. Marrinan, Beatriz E.;
  32. Martinez, Melissa M.;
  33. Menden, Leah L.;
  34. Metcalf, Jeffrey D.;
  35. Mollen, Kathryn E.;
  36. Nagel, Katherine M.;
  37. Nelson, Samuel J.;
  38. Niles, Emily E.;
  39. Nissen, Joy A.;
  40. Norris, Katherine A.;
  41. Olson, Parker T.;
  42. Postma, Peter B.;
  43. Spaeth, Lucas B.;
  44. Truong, Anthony Q.;
  45. Walker Kool, Deborah J.

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Afsharjavan, Ali P.;
  2. Andren, Kaitlyn J.;
  3. Becker, Rebecca A.;
  4. Blissenbach, Michael;
  5. Bowman, Megan A.;
  6. Caple, Robert M.;
  7. Chin, Rachana;
  8. Crunk, Theresa B.;
  9. DeMello, Ricky Y.;
  10. Diedrich, Amanda J.;
  11. Ed, Michael J.;
  12. Ed, Nicole L.
  13. Elm, Elliot T.;
  14. Engel, Jonathan R.;
  15. Fandrey, John P.;
  16. Geffre, Lee A.;
  17. Gonzalez, Roxanna V.;
  18. Heil, Haylie A ;
  19. Higgins, Emilee L.;
  20. Hubert, Christopher T.;
  21. Jirik, Katherine A.;
  22. Johnson, Keith J.;
  23. Jones, Joseph C.;
  24. Kelley, Brett D.;
  25. Koski, Emma;
  26. Lien Rinholen, Lindsay C.;
  27. Lucke, Patrick S.;
  28. Mann, Allison R.;
  29. Migambi, Alex;
  30. Ness, Kaylin C.;
  31. Novak, Jennifer M.;
  32. Novak, Margaret M.;
  33. Peters, Nathan H.;
  34. Polizin, Abby M.;
  35. Przybilla, Cory A.;
  36. Robertson, Amy M.;
  37. Ropella, Michael J.;
  38. Sadkovich, James G.;
  39. Seaborg, Colin;
  40. Strand, Thomas M.;
  41. Swiontek, Matther S.;
  42. Thomas, Delacy J.;
  43. Tinajero, Meagan E.;
  44. Tjornehoj, Jessica A.;
  45. Valer, Katie L.;
  46. Wegner, Cassandra J.;
  47. Wickens, Adam R.

 

 

 

 

Class of 2016
94%

Class of 2016
(continued)

Class of 2016
(continued)

Amini, Assadullah;
Arneson, Rachel L.;
Assam, Cynthia;
Azuewah, Ngeri;
Barreto, Jill M.;
Berenjian, Omeed E.
Berenjian, Saarah A.;
Blubaugh, Matthew W.;
Bosshard, Makenzie B.;
Bowers, Catherine;
Braddock, Daniel G.
Brodhag, Amanda J.;
Budensiek, Taylor A.;
Bulau, Alexa L.;
Burns, Daniel F.;
Byhring, Jordan;
Castellano, Kelly M.;
Chaney, Jared;
Choi, Sung Kyu;
Cichanski, Benjamin D.
Clark, Christopher J.;
Clemens, Kasey K.;
Cook, Samuel J.;
Cremens, Charles C.;
Damian, Christopher
Davis, Rachel E.;
Drogemuller, Caitlin L.;
Dubbs, Rose M.;
Dunham, Jennifer L.;
Ellis, Graham K.;
Engel, Christian R.;
Fenaughty, Maire A.;
Fuller, Morgan C.;
Gangelhoff, Sara K.;

Goff, Camerson B.;
Greethurst, Sara M.;
Grohs, Katherine;

Hahn, Kyle P.;
Halstead, JohnMark R.;
Hanson, Bethany R.
Harvey, Wes;
Hauswald, Patrick D.;
Herll, Laura K.;
Hinner, Jay;
Hoaglund, Andrew J.;
Hoffman, Dana M.;
Hubers, Kory R.;
Hull, Sydney L.;
Ibrahim, Nadin
Jansick, Aleesa;
Johnson, Alex W.
Kelley, Michael P.
Kim, Eun Jin;
Kircher, Kristian T.
Knapp, Kenneth R.;
Kowitz, Travis W.;
Lebbin, Nicholas A.;
Lindeborg, Hannah M.;
Lucke, Paul R.;
Lyngaas, Zachary L.
Maloney, Robert G.;
Marotz, Mark K.
Marrinan, Conor T.
Marty, Meghan E.;
McSherry, Michael D.;
Norman, Jocelyn E.;
Normandin, Ryan F.;

O'Neill, Chloe A.;
Ortiz Reynoso, Gustavo E.;
Pavelko, John P.;
Perkins, Lauren B.
Petersen, Mary E.;
Peterson, Brent J.
Ray, Jacob;
Rennie, Cathryn L.;
Robbins, James;
Roloff, Matthew;
Rondoni Tavernier, Anne E.;
Schaffer, Kyle R.
Schenfisch, Elizabeth A.;
Schmit, Richard;
Sershon, Chloe R.;
Singleton, Jeremy R.
Smithley, Casey A.
Starks, Travis L.;
Strand, William;
Thon, Matthew J.
Thooft, Derek;
Tiede, Jacob W.;
Torhorst, Richard W.;
Tripp, Jennifer M.;
Van De Berg, Heidi J.;
VanLieshout, Natasha;
Westrick, Brian M.
Wieden, Courtney;
Wolf, Andrew A.
Yates, David A.;
Yenter, Bradley L.;
Zhao, Lucy X.

 

2015 Alumni Participation

Giving Year 2015 - July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015

Overall participation rate: 38 percent

Class of 2004 - Participation rate: 49%

Anderson III, Thomas R.; Anderson, Emilie A.; Bell, Adam; Cari, Ryan C.; Crayton, Saran B.; Daly, Andrew J.; Daly, Nicole M.; Deegan, Elizabeth K. Corken;  Donovan, Matthew D.; Edwards, Justin G.; Fleming, William J.; Frerichs, Matthew J.; Garfinkel, Naomi S.; Gould, Monica K.; Grande Esq. Elizabeth A.; Hall, Jesse D.; Hannah, Amy I.; Hatlevig, Elisa M.; Iverson, Jed B.; Jacobson Brenner, Victoria L.; Kilibarda, Sarah R.; Klos, Mark A.; McElroy-Goerger, Heather M.; Michaelis, Elizabeth E.; Mines, Josie; Musolf, Jennifer I.; Nesse, John A.; Odette, Elizabeth R.; Offenhauser, Julia S.; Palmer, Alyson M.; Palmer, Ryan R.; Parish, Robert G.; Paul, Douglas W.; Piette, Diane C.; Porisch, Thea R.; Ratnayake, Keshini M.; Ryan, Catherine E.; Sanborn, Jessica L.; Schroeder, Joel P.; Schunk, Jacob A.; Skelton, Magdalen R.; Smith, Susan S.; Stimac, Jessica M.; Szondy, Mary A.; Taurinskas, Brian J.; Tuohy, Carolyn A.; Wacker, Erin C. ; Waddick, Kevin G.; Walz, Bradley J.; Warren, Michael P.; Wessman, Cory R.; Zapzalka, Nicole M.; Zill, Tracy R.

Class of 2005 - Participation rate: 48%

Birkholz, Jacob M.; Butler, Meghan E. ; Cawley, Molly R.; Clyborne, Johanna P.; Dalton, James A.; Fornwald, Gerald H.; Hentges, Ryan J.; Iverson, Christpher A.; Jensen, Gina D.; Keene, Natalia D.; Kooda, Tove J.; Larmouth, Daniel C.; Lohmar Exel, Kathleen M.; Lohse, David J.; Lohse, Jennifer M.; Maring, James R.; Maxim Carlson, Allison W.; McAndrew, Kerry L.; McCullough, John R.; McCullough, Lerah V.; McMahon, Melanie A.; Miller, Robert T.; Moore-Sweigart, Karin A.; Nelson, Jessica J.; Olson, Loren K.; Pass, Tracey S.; Peck, Antoinette M.; Peterson, Emily B.; Regan, Paul A.; Ribich, Rebecca L.; Robertson, Lael E.; Saunders, John N.; Shrake, Patrick A.; Skrypek, Brianna J.; Steadman Jones, Laura L.; Swanepoel, Lucas W.; Thompson, Ann E.; Tolzmann, Loddavan Elizabeth; Vielma, Mariana S.; Walz, Natalie R.; Weckman Brekke, Barbara J.; Wietecki, Michael J.;  Williams, Darwin S.

Class of 2006 - Participation rate: 53%

Anderson, Carrie L.; Austinson, Charles M.; Barnes, Justin C.; Bies, Ryan J.; Bloomgren, Amanda A.; Borne Kott, Elizabeth; Boucher, Stephanie R.; Braunwarth, Heidi L.; Brown, Adam J.; Cadman, Edward S.; Clark, Brett P.; Cragg, Lucas V.; DeMarco, Alexander H.; Desai Winkelman, Sejal K.; Dobson, Ian M.; Dunst, Terrence L.; Eldridge, Michael P.; Feldhaus, Bryan R.; Forsythe, Beth M.; Glorvigen Pitko, Kristel M.; Guinn Fink, Krista J.; Halbur, Nicholas E.; Hanson, Katie C.; Harralson, Michael P.; Hartwell, Elizabeth D.; Hibbard, Kathryn M.; Iacovino, Jason J.; Jadin, Alexander M.; Johnson, Jeanine L.; Josten, William J.; Kantke, Kristine A.; Kleffman, Brent C.; Knyazev, Ilya S.; Kolatkar, Neil G.; Krueger, Janet H.; Lafrentz, Robert J.; Larson, Sonja C.; LeBlanc, Erin E.; Lorentz, Rachel R.; Lorfing, Jason P.; McMillen, Lucas R.; McVary, Stacy C.; Nelson, Anna E.; Nelson, Cody B.; Nilan-Uding, Katherine G.; O'Connell, Brendan M.; O'Leary, Marie K.; Paulson, Katherine A.; Polasky, Nicholas A.; Robinson, Kimberly J.; Rosen, Mary B.; Schaffer, Kaarin S.; Schlosser Carlson, Kristi T.; Skoby, Rhonda M.; Slattery, Jessica; Smith, Jeffrey D.; Specht, Andrea K.; Storms, Jeffrey S.; Storms, Katherine H.; Thompson, Lisa M.; Tyner, Artika R.; Wrangle, Kelsey M.

Class of 2007 - Participation rate: 37%

Anderson, Sopanha T.; Beck, Carolyn H.; Berger, Matthew C.; Berglund, Christina L.; Colgan, Sr. Erin L. (OSB); Cox, Adam D.; Doran, Colleen M.; Espinosa, Jaime I.; Espinosa, Kimberly A.; Frasier, Allison J.; French, Molly J.; Galasso, Megan M.; Green, Ryan L.; Gregory, Peter L.; Hart, Timothy A.; Honkanen, Erik J.; Hoppe, Angela M.; Kantke, John A.;  Klos, Kathleen M.; Larmouth, Jenese V.; Lester, Meriel B.; Lindquist, Elissa R.; Margarit, Edward J.; Maron, Oliver M.; Martin, Graham M.; McGuire Knoph, Sarah J.; McSherry, Brian M.; McVary, Patrick M.; Meyer, Brian E.; Meyer, Margaret; Meyers, Robert H.; Michel, James T.; Myre, Gloria S.; Nelson, Brooke C.; Nelson, Christopher D.; Palmer, Eric M.; Petosky, Anna M.; Remakel, John R.; Santos, Laura R.; Smith, Andrea C.; Smith-Hanen, Joshua J.; Specht, Brock J.; Stacknick Servais, Jessica A.; Sternke, Andrew D.; Tande, Matthew M.; Tarnowski, Benjamin J.; Tegomoh, Sheila N.; Thorington, Jacob T.; Toft, Alyssa A.; Van Etta-Olson, Kathryn L.; Webster, Kelly Q.; Xu, Ying

Class of 2008 - Participation rate: 31%

Agarwal, Sumit; Anderson, Tara J.; Baird, Jeffrey C.; Becker, Sarah E.; Binford Micheletti, Kelly L.; Burton, Carrie L.; Collins, Erin A.; Dustrud, David J.; Eaton, Daniel M;  Ellingson, Lisa B.; Farnsworth, Jonathon L.; Fink, Benjamin F.; Fistler, Holly A.; Georges, Ryan P.; Gherty Anderson, Shannon E.; Green, Margaret D.; Hammargren, Laura R.; Hastie, Mark F.; Hoversten, Andrea C.; Inman, Ryan S.; Johnson, Joseph J.; Keating, William J.; Kelash, Matthew S.;  Kieffer, Shauna F.; Kuhl, Susan M.; Kumagai, Nathan S.; Lammers, Michael B.; Louis, Stephanie M.; McDaniel, Kathleen; Micheletti, Andrew C.; Micheletti, Nicholas J.; Miller, Kristina K.; Mills, Karen S.; Mons, Matthew D.; Parada, Leyla; Pieper, Andrew J.; Pokala, Kalyan D.; Santos, M. A.; Smith, James T.;  Todnem, Suzanne C.; Trautmann, Simon J.; Vandenberg, Rebecca A.; Weigel, Jenny R.; Wheaton, Christopher S.; Wittenburg, Bonnie L.

Class of 2009 - Participation rate: 33%

Alison, John C..; Archambault, Derek T.; Bardwell, Andrew H.; Beithon, Rachel E.; Buri, Joseph J.; Christian, Ryan D.; Ciernia, Derek M.; Corson, Justin S.; Dahl, Nathaniel A.; DeQuesada, Nicole M.; Doyle, Adam L.; Fink, Alexis A.; Gonzalez, M. Graciela; Grassel, Jacob R.; Gross, Erin E.; Harrison, Thomas. D.; Hilleary, Christina L.; Hopkins, Lindsay R.; Jarvis, Erbayne W.; Jones, Trevor M.; Junius, Kevin M.; Klein, Caitlin R.; Kotrba, Kory J.; Lawyer, Michael C.; Luse, Allison M.; Mastroianni, Thomas A.; Micheletti, Sara K.; Murphy, Thomas W.; Ohnstad, Lisa N.; Piras, Boe M.; Piras, Casey L.; Pokora, Amy M.; Pokora, Emily K.; Saltzstein, Geoffrey R.; Schjodt, Michelle R.; Seibel, Megan D.; Shoff, Lacey C.; Sugden, Marc W.; Thimjon, Lisa M.; Tillman, Rasheen R.; Tinucci, Katharine R.; Trelstad Gray, Amanda M.; Truso, Nicole A.; Tumilty, Meghan T.; Wach, Matthew T.; Welk, Jessica L.; Welk, Shawn R.

Class of 2010 - Participation rate: 26%

Aba-Onu, Uzodima F.; Bonnington, Andrew J.; Borgos, Brandon A.; Boulette, Michael P.;  Cajacob, Johnathon T.; Cruz, Santo M.; Ellis, Marie O.; Fish, Kellen T.; Gehrz, Thomas A.; Gross, Brian J.; Haab, Brian D.; Haag, Danielle N.; Haverstock, Paul M.; Jensen, Christopher A.; Joyce, Michael J.; Kantke, Meghann F.; Kee, Caitlin J.; Linstroth, Nicholas D.; Long, Alicia M.; Long, James A.; Marquis, Matthew E.; Nyberg, David C.; Olin, Jennifer A.; Olin, Paul M.; Olsen, James T.; Orr, Laura L.; Patel Gofffe, Trusha; Pawlicki, Elizabeth M.; Perkins, Matthew J.; Roby, Matthew T.; Roeder, Sarah E.; Rusinak Mowers, Elizabeth A.; Troje, Alyssa M.; Truso, Christopher W.; Vebber, Lucas T.; Vetter, Luke E.; Walters, Ronald M.; Wang, Jianji; Young, Bryce W.

Class of 2011 - Participation rate: 26%

Beattie, Michael C.; Beecher, Eric J.; Botts, Christina L.; Chan, Wai Hoo Hugo; Cunningham, Brian M.; Demers, Sarah J.;  Du, Jihone;  Emerson-Kramer, David A.; Feliciano, Meghan M.; Follett, Angela D.;  Gadel, Caitlin M.; Gherty, Molly A.; Goltz, Erin L.; Gorski David M.; Grassel, Susan K.; Gunter, Andrew B; Hollins, Athena V.; Huffman, Bryan D.; Johansen, Rita T.; Johnson, Philip C.; Menchaca, Emily R.; Nagorski, Anthony R.; Nelson, Charles E.; Pilon, Christina J.; Pilon, Jeremiah D.; Price, Therese M.; Rohne, Adam J.; Scheib, Jonathan S.; Schmitt, Jacqueline N.; Steinle, Pamela D.; Vancura, Franz J.; Vatsaas, Christopher L.; Wagner, Kreg E.; Wolf, Jonathan D.; Zomer, Patrick T.

Class of 2012 - Participation rate: 35%

Abraham, Maridex E.; Astrup, Stephen P.; Banwell, Elyssa D.; Beckman, Gina L.; Beg, Subia F.; Besler, Brittany M.; Broughton, Sarah C.; Brown, Matthew B.; Brown, Robyn K.; Buell, Scott R.; Carrier, David J.; Crain, Charles W.; Dapper, Ruth N.; Davis, Mark R.; Fishbach, Lindsay K.; Gould, James R.; Gurley, Marit E.; Havey, Thomas D.; Hopkins, McKinzie L.; Iacarella (Wertheim), Katherine; Iacarella, Jeremiah;  Jones, Tisidra N.; Knoll, Aaron P.; Knoll, Dylan K.; Koster, Jared R.; Koster, Salena B.; Krogman, Whitney A.; Lowe, Katharine M.; McHale, Stephen P.; McHale, Thomas M.; McMullen, Matthew L.; Merabella, Michael A.; Mortwedt, Amanda M.; Nayagam, Juno E.; Orrino, Joseph A.; Ovenden, Alison B.; Peterson, Benjamin B.; Peterson, Lee M.; Power, Thomas J.; Raether, Jason S.; Rheault, Kathleen M.; Riley, Kelli R.; Rubi, Jacqueline M.; Sater, Jesse E.; Schmidt, Andrew P.; Scott, Timothy J.; Selvig, Amelia R.; Sharp, Lindsey N.; Thouk, Touch; Tralle, Claire L.; Wensmann, Ryan J.; Willich, Gregg R.; Wise, Jonathan R.; Yanke,  Kristin L.; Young, Alexandra M.; Young, Kurtis W.

Class of 2013 - Participation rate: 21%

Beeler, Mae J.; Case, Lindsay L.; Dahl, Jeana A.; Dunne, Aidan P.;  Franklin, Samuel B.; Geile, Adrienne F.; Gerhardstein, Adam G.; Gmerek, Vincent P.; Grodahl Biever, Joseph M.; Gullickson, Emily A.; Haase, Nathan A.; Hanjani (Merwin), Margaret; Jensen, Matthew M.; Johnson, Danielle M.; Johnson, Samuel M.; Kins, Randall A.;  Koch, Jacob L.; Limoges, Matthew J.; Mahrt, William K.; Maldanado, Roger A.; McCabe, Gerald M.; Mishler, Tracy K.; Nicolet, Adam L.; Schnurr, Terrence E.; Sommervold, Sara S.; Starck, Emilu E.; Steger, Philip J.; Thibodeaux, Paul J.; Toft, Lukas D.; Velasquez, Matthew S.; Wald, Jeffrey A.; Wardwell, Michael P.; Welle, Brian D.

Class of 2014 - Participation rate: 22%

Anthone, Lauren R.; Barner, Jabari J.; Bazakos, Maria M.; Beitzel, Erik R.; Bond, Megan D.; Boren, Brittany R.; Carolan, Trevor W.; Clark, Travis G.; Coulter, Marie; Dreger, Kyle J.; Espinoza, Beatriz E.;  Gisler, Laura E.; Glentzer, Mitchell A.; Griffith, Kevin F.; Hanson, Christina G.; Healy, Alexander S.; Heck, Luke T.; Horstman, Gabriel J.; Huss, Elliot P.; Janzen, Brady D.; Kajer, Benjamin W.; King, Michelle M.; Kool, Steven J.; Liston, Collin; Luoma, Elizabeth A.; Martinez, Melissa M.; Menden, Leah L.; Nelson, Samuel J.; Niles, Emily E.; Nissen, Joy A.; Olson, Parker T.; Spaeth, Lucas B. Walker, Deborah J.

Class of 2015: 3L Class Gift - Participation rate: 92%

Afsharjavan, Ali P.; Anderson, Chamise B.; Andren, Kaitlyn J.; Anonymous 3L Donor; Bateman, Elizabeth G.; Becker, Rebecca A.; Blissenbach, Michael P.; Bowman, Megan A.; Brascia, Thomas R.; Browne, Molly S.; Cannella, Felix B.; Carlson, Shawn; Cayemberg, Julie J.; Chaney, Chad L.; Chapman, Russell; Chhin, Rachana; Cook, Jordan T.; Crunk, Theresa B.; Deckert, Steven G.; DeMello, Ricky Y.; Diedrich, Amanda J.; Duffy, Courtney A.; Dvorak, Sarah A.; Ed, Michael J.; Elm, Elliott T.; Elrashidi, Mariam A.; Engel, Jonathan R.; Erickson, Daniel B.; Fafinski, Robert R.; Fandrey, John P.; Flaherty, Nicole M.; Foschi, Jessica G.; Gabrielson, James E.; Geffre, Lee A.; Gifford, Peter D.; Gonzalez, Roxanna V.; Grafsgaard, Alison L.; Guevara, Jarryd; Hames, Kendall R.; Hampton, Jazz A.; Harrison, Joshua M.; Hart, Laura M.; Hicks, Justine M.; Higgins, Emilee L.; Hogan, John D.; Houlton, Caitlin B.; Hubert, Christopher T.; Hylok, Eric E.; Islam, Shermin D.; Jirik, Katherine A.; Johnson, Brad R.; Johnson, Emily L.; Johnson, Keith J.; Johnson, Lisa M.; Jones, Joseph C.; Kelley, Brett D.; Kelley, Eugene M.; Kleven, Nikolai J.; Knox, Christian J.; Koski, Emma R.; Krumholz, Willis L.; LaCroix, Timothy M.; Laffey, Colin P.; Leslie, Peter G.; Lien Reinholen, Lindsay C.; Limper, Nicole L.; Loch, Carrie A.; Lucke, Patrick S.; Mann, Allison R.; McSherry, Michael D.; Meaders, Shannon M.; Melheim, Jessica L.;  Migambi, Alex; Miller, Adam J.; Morgan, Nicholas R.; Neitzell, Haylie A.; Ness, Kaylin C.; Novack, Margaret M.; Novak, Jennifer M.; Numrich, Carl J.; Okney, Morgan G.; Olsen, Michelle K.; Osowski, Carrie J.; Pahl, Jamie M.; Person, Callyn T.; Peters, Nathan H.; Peterson, Erika M.; Polzin, Abby M.; Pratt, Caroline D.; Przybilla, Cory A.; Rathour, Rajesh; Reer, Lee A.; Reilly, Laura A.; Robertson, Amy M.; Ropella, Michael J.; Sadkovich, James G.; Sandager, Brittany B.; Schaefer, Sarah A.; Schmitz, Teri J.; Schulte, Ralph O.; Schwab, Lindsay M.; Seaborg, Colin; Sebasky, Rachel E.; Seifert, Andrew G.; Shapiro, Maxwell A.; Sly, Michael  P.; Sprain, Jonathan M.; Stein, Isaac W.; Strand, Thomas M.; Swiontek, Matthew S.; Thom, Caleb S.; Thomas, Delacy J.; Thurlow, Rachel E.; Tinajero, Meagan E.; Tjornehoj, Jessica A.; Valer, Katie L.; Wachter, Bryan M.; Waldon, Arthur J.; Weinand, Jacob J.; Westman, Lea E.;  White Price, Martha A.; White, Blaine E.; Wickens, Adam R.; Windfeldt, Anna J.; Xiong, Stacy

2014 Alumni Participation

July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014; participation result: 44%

Class of 2004 - Participation Rate 51%

Anderson III, Thomas R.; Anderson, Emilie A.; Beatty, John C.; Bryan, Corey D.; Cari, Ryan C.; Corken Deegan, Elizabeth K.; Crayton, Saran B.; Donovan, Matthew D.; Edwards, Justin G.; Fleming, William J.; Frerichs, Matthew J.; Garfinkel, Naomi S.; Gould, Monica K.; Hall, Jesse D.; Hannah, Amy I.; Hatlevig, Elisa M.; Iverson, Christopher A.; Iverson, Jed B.; Jacobson Brenner, Victoria L.; Kilibarda, Sarah R.; Klos, Mark A.; Lindemann, John E.; McElroy, Heather M.; Michaelis, Elizabeth E.; Migala, Jason W.; Mines, Josie M.; Musolf, Jennifer I.; Nesse, John A.; Odette, Elizabeth R.; Offenhauser, Julia S.; Palmer, Alyson M.; Palmer, Ryan R.; Parish, Robert G.; Paul, Douglas W.; Peterson, Suzanne L.; Piette, Diane C.; Porisch, Thea R.; Ratnayake, Keshini M.; Ryan, Catherine E.; Sanborn, Jessica L.; Schroeder, Joel P.; Schunk, Jacob A.; Severson, Stephanie M.; Skelton, Magdalen R.; Smith, Susan S.; Stimac, Jessica M.; Szondy, Mary A.; Taurinskas, Brian J.; Tuohy, Carolyn A.; Wacker, Erin C.; Walz, Bradley J.; Warren, Michael P.; Wessman, Cory R.; Zapzalka, Nicole M.; Zill, Tracy R.

Class of 2005 - Current Participation Rate 48%

Birkholz, Jacob M.; Butler, Meghan E.; Clyborne, Johanna P.; Dalton, James A. III; Fornwald, Gerald H.; Halverson, Tisha M.; Hentges, Ryan J.; Herzing, Mark J.; Jensen, Gina D.; Keene, Natalia D.; Kooda, Tove J.; Larmouth, Daniel C.; Lieblein, Kristy L.; Lohmar Exel, Kathleen M.; Lohse, David J.; Lohse, Jennifer M.; Maring, James R.; Maxim Carlson, Allison W.; McAndrew, Kerry L.; McCullough, John R.; McCullough, Lerah V.; McMahon, Melanie A.; Miller, Robert T.; Moore, Karin A.; Nelson, Jessica J.; Olson, Loren K.; Peterson, Emily B.; Ribich, Rebecca L.; Roberg-Perez, Sharon E.; Robertson, Lael E.; Saunders, John N.; Schneider, Torrie J.; Schultz, Matthew A.; Shrake, Patrick A.; Siemon, Kelley M.; Skrypek, Brianna J.; Tolzmann, Loddavahn E.; Vielma, Mariana S.; Walz, Natalie R.; Warren, Christina H.; Weckman Brekke, Barbara J.; Williams, Darwin S.; Windschitl, Justin M.

Class of 2006 - Participation Rate 50%

Anderson, Carrie L.; Austinson, Charles M.; Barnes, Justin C.; Betts, Amy C.; Bloomgren, Amanda A.; Borne Kott, Elizabeth; Boucher, Stephanie R.; Braunwarth, Heidi L.; Brown, Adam J.; Cadman, Edward S.; Cardle, Maria P.; Clark, Brett P.; Dobson, Ian M.; Dunst, Terrence L.; Eldridge, Michael P.; Feldhaus, Bryan R.; Forsythe, Elizabeth M.; Glorvigen Pitko, Kristel M.; Guinn Fink, Krista J.; Halbur, Nicholas E.; Hanson, Katie C.; Harralson, Michael P.; Hartwell, Elizabeth D.; Hibbard, Kathryn M.; Iacovino, Jason J.; Jadin, Alexander M.; Johnson, Jeanine L.; Josten, William J.; Kantke, Kristine A.; Kleffman, Brent C.; Krueger, Janet H.; Lafrentz, Robert J.; LeBlanc, Erin. E.; Lorentz, Rachel R.; Lorfing, Jason P.; McVary, Stacy C.; Nelson, Anna E.; Nelson, Cody B.; Nelson, Kaarin S.; Newman, Carrie L.; Nilan, Katharine G.; O'Connell, Brendan M.; O'Leary, Marie K.; Paulson, Katherine A.; Polasky, Nicholas A.; Robinson, Kimberly J.; Rosen, Mary B.; Schlosser Carlson, Kristi T.; Skoby, Rhonda M.; Slattery Karich, Jessica; Smith, Jeffrey D.; Specht, Andrea K.; Storms, Jeffrey S.; Storms, Katherine H.; Thompson, Lisa M.; Tyner, Artika R.; Wietecki, Michael J.; Wrangle, Kelsey M.

Class of 2007 - Participation Rate 56%

 Alexander, Daniel S.; Anderson, Sopanha T.; Armbrust, Nicole L.; Baker, Michael J.; Bakewicz, Jonathan W.; Baxter, Emily R.; Becchetti, Lisa M.; Berendes, Charles A.; Berglund, Christina L.; Cass, Michael J.; Clark, Kevin R.; Colgan, Sr. Erin L.; Cox, Adam D.; Crabb, Richard D.; Dahlen, Adam E.; Darda, John R.; Dhaliwal, Chaman D.; Doran, Colleen M.; Ehrlich, Daniel D.; Emery, Jason R.; Espinosa, Jaime I.; Espinosa, Kimberly A.; Farnsworth, Jonathon L.; Flannery, Alison M.; Frasier, Allison J.; French, Molly J.; Galasso, Megan M.; Glaser, Elizabeth A.; Green, Ryan L.; Gregory, Peter L.; Hart, Timothy A.; Hoppe, Angela M.; Johnson, Joseph J.; Jungbluth, Dana L.; Kantke, John A.; Kelly, Erika T.; Klos, Kathleen M.; Koja-Volk, Jordana K.; Larmouth, Jenese V.; Lester, Meriel B.; Lindquist, Elissa R.; Maddox Smookler, Marisela S.; Margarit, Edward J.; Maron, Oliver M.; Martin, Graham M.; McGuire, Sarah J.; McSherry, Brian M.; McVary, Patrick M.; Meyer, Brian E.; Meyer, Margret L.; Meyers, Robert H.; Michel, James T.; Myre, Gloria S.; Nelson, Brooke C.; Nelson, Christopher D.; Nomeland, Jessica J.; Olson, Daniel R.; Palmer, Eric M.; Peterson, Rachel B.; Petosky, Anna M.; Rampi, Kemi S.; Remakel, John R.; Rothchild, John F.; Santos, Laura R.; Senger, Brian S.; Shariff, Mohammadee S.; Smith, Andrea C.; Smith-Hanen, Joshua J.; Specht, Brock J.; Sprecher, Megan L.; Stachnik-Servais, Jessica A.; Sternke, Andrew D.; Tande, Matthew M.; Thorington, Jacob T.; Toft, Alyssa A.; Van Etta-Olson, Kathryn L.; Webster, Kelly Q.; Xu, Ying

Class of 2008 - Participation Rate 40%

Agarwal, Sumit; Anderson, Lindsey J.; Anderson, Tara J.; Ashfield, Phillip J.; Baird, Jeffrey C.; Becker, Sarah E.; Binford Micheletti, Kelly L.; Bokamba, Meredith L.; Boline, Benjamin C.; Burton, Carrie L.; Carlson, Renee K.; Collins, Erin A.; Dixon, Keith P.; Dustrud, David J.; Eaton, Daniel M.; Ellingson, Lisa B.; Fink, Benjamin F.; Fistler, Holly A.; Garton, Geoffrey T.; Georges, Ryan P.; Gherty Anderson, Shannon E.; Green, Margaret D.; Hammargren, Laura R.; Heaney, Patrick G.; Helland, Jennifer L.; Inman, Ryan S.; Jauert, Katherine; Johnson, Anne C.; Jones, Suzanne L.; Keating, William J.; Kieffer, Shauna F.; Kirby, Kelly L.; Klobucar, Jeffrey D.; Knapp Darda, Erin E.; Kuhl, Susan M.; Kumagai, Nathan S.; Lammers, Michael B.; Louis, Stephanie M.; McDaniel, Kathleen M.; McGregor, Thomas B.; Micheletti, Andrew C.; Micheletti, Nicholas J.; Miller, Kristina K.; Mills, Karen S.; Mons, Matthew D.; O'Rourke, Caitlin E.; Parada, Leyla; Pieper, Andrew J.; Santos, M.A.; Slinkard, Dee Ann; Smith, James T.; Todnem, Suzanne C.; Trautmann, Simon J.; Vandenberg, Rebecca A.; Weigel, Jenny R.; Wheaton, Christopher S.; Wickert, Todd R.; Wittenburg, Bonnie L.

Class of 2009 - Participation Rate 43%

Allison, John C.; Archambault, Derek T.; Bardwell, Andrew H.; Beithon, Rachel E.; Bennett, Robert K.; Blanner, Jessica L.; Bonine, Nicole M.; Brygger, Rachel A.; Buri, Joseph J.; Christian, Ryan D.; Concordia, Nicole L.; Corson, Justin S.; Dahl, Nathaniel A.; Dattilo, Pamela A.; Davenport, Christina M.; DeBray, Candice J.; Donohoo, Abigail L.; Doyle, Adam L.; English, John G.; Giefer, Michael H.; Gonzalez, M. Graciela; Grassel, Jacob R.; Gross, Erin E.; Harrison, Thomas D.; Heller, Megan K.; Hilleary, Christina L.; Hopkins, Lindsay R.; Jones, Trevor M.; Junius, Kevin M.; Kemp, Michael; Kjellberg; Cally R.; Klein, Caitlin R.; Kotrba, Kory J.; Lawyer, Michael C.; Loven, Matthew J.; Luse, Allison M.; Micheletti, Sara K.; Murphy, Thomas W.; Nelson, Sara M.; Ogunleye, Joshua J.; Ohnstad, Lisa N.; Oholendt, Matthew M.; Peterson, Bree C.; Piras, Boe M.; Piras, Casey L.; Platt, David W.; Pokora, Amy M.; Ravenscroft, Kevin T.; Ryan, Brady M.; Saltzstein, Geoffrey R.; Shoff, Lacey C.; Sugden, Marc. W.; Thimjon, Lisa M.; Tillman, Rasheen R.; Tinucci, Katharine R.; Trelstad, Amanda M.; Truso, Nicole A.; Wach, Matthew T.; Welk, Shawn R.; Wetzel-Moore, Alyssa N.; Young, Jason A.

Class of 2010 - Participation Rate 31%

Aba-Onu, Frank; Anderson, Angela R.; Awoyinka, Oluwole L.; Barnett, Amber M.; Bonnington, Andrew J.; Borgos, Brandan A.; Boulette, Michael P.; Dienhart, Mary M.; Ellis, Marie O.; Gehrz, Thomas A.; Gross, Brian J.; Hames, Owen G.; Hansch, Ryan S.; Hanson, Lindsey K.; Hoffman, Matthew J.; Jensen, Christopher A.; Kantke, Meghann F.; Kee, Caitlin J.; Librande, Joseph D.; Linstroth, Nicholas D.; Long, Alicia M.; Long, James A.; Lyon, Nicolet Y.; Mangelsen, Heidi J.; Marquis, Matthew E.; Martin, Trent D.; Nyberg, David C.; Olin, Jennifer A.; Olin, Paul M.; Olsen, James T.; Orr, Laura L.; Owen, Rebecca S.; Roeder, Sarah E.; Sands, Samuel S.; Sandy, John M.; Schmall, Amanda K.; Stout, Zaylore S.; Swenson, Gregory S.; Terrell, Mikiesha R.; Troje Alyssa M.; Truso, Christopher W.; Vebber, Lucas; Viegas, Katrina M.; Wehrly, John A.; Williams, Peter A.; Wilson, Lucas D.; Young, Bryce A.

Class of 2011 - Participation Rate 27%

Beattie, Michael C.; Beecher, Eric J.; Botts, Christina L.; Chan, Wai Hoo Hugo; Cunningham, Brian M.; Demers, Sarah J.; Du, Jihone; Feliciano, Meghan M.; Flynn, Timothy J.; Foss, John R.; Frederick, Jennifer C.; Gadel, Caitlin M.; Grassel, Susan K.; Heuett, Adam J.; Johansen, Rita T.; Johnson, Phillip C.; Klatt, Michelle L.; Krogman, Zachary T.; Kuntz, Anna S.; McGann, Michael A.; Menchaca, Emily R.; Nelson, Charles E.; Nielsen, John F.; Pilon, Christina J.; Pilon, Jeremiah D.; Price, Therese M.; Rohne, Adam J.; Scheib, Jonathan S.; Schmitt, Jacqueline N.; Shea, Richard L.; Terwey, Adam M.; Tushaus, Laura C.; Vatsaas, Christopher L.; Wagner, Kreg E.; Wolf, Jonathan D.; Zomer, Patrick T.

Class of 2012 - Participation Rate 35%

Abraham, Maridex E.; Banwell, Elyssa D.; Beg, Subia F.; Besler, Brittany M; Brainerd, Mary A.; Broughton, Sarah C.; Brown, Matthew B.; Brown, Robyn K.; Carrier, David J.; Crain, Charles W.; Dapper, Ruth N.; Davis, Mark R.; Everett. Joseph B.; Fishbach, Lindsay K.; Foster, Carmeann D.; Fukuchi, Kensuke; Gould, James R.; Griffith, Krista J.; Hooyman, Andrew T.; Hopkins, McKinzie L.; Hvass, Claire L.; Kalyuzhny, Jennifer J.; Karbowski, Marit E.; Kerr, Emily J.; Knoll, Aaron P.; Knoll, Dylan K.; Koster, Jared R.; Koster, Salena B.; Krogman, Whitney A.; Lincoln III, Robert W.; Lowe, Katharine M.; McHale, Stephen P.; McHale, Thomas M.; McMullen, Matthew L.; Merabella, Michael A.; Nayagam, Juno Orrino, Br. Joseph  A. (OSB); Parks, Shaun M.; Peterson, Benjamin B.; Polking, Katherine E.; Power, Thomas J.; Rubi, Jacqueline M.; Sater, Jesse E.; Saufley, Jacob M.; Schmidt, Andrew P.; Scott, Timothy J.; Thouk, Thouch; Tralle, Claire L.; Wallenius, Jacob M.; Wensmann, Ryan J.; Wertheim, Katherine A.; Willich, Gregg R.; Wise, J.R.; Yahnke, Kristin L.;  Young, Alexandra M.; Young, Kurtis

Class of 2013 - Participation Rate 24%

Bennett, Ashley A.; Brackin, Ryan F.; Carney, Jason W.; Case, Lindsay L.; Dahl, Jenna A.; Dunne, Aiden P.; Everist, Evan P.; Franklin, Samuel B.; Gaughan, Conor A.; Geisler, Jessica A.; Graber, Tyler W.; Grodahl Biever, Joseph M.; Gullickson, Emily A.; Heikkinen, Jason P.; Jensen, Matthew M; Johnson, Samuel M.; Kins, Randall A.; Kovalesky, Kerri A.; Kwan, Benjamin R.; Mahrt, William K.; Malay, Elizabeth R.; Maldonado, Roger A.; Malisz, Dominika S.; Motz, Christopher J.; Motz, Hannah R.; Muenster-Blakely, Michael D.; Nicolet, Adam L.; O'Gara, Kathleen T.; Overholser, Kimberly R.; Schnurr, Terrence E.; Seitz, Justin J.; Sommervold, Sara S.; Starck, Emilu E.; Steger, Philip J.; Toft, Lukas D.; Velasquez, Matthew S.; Wald, Jeffrey A.; Welle, Brian D.

Class of 2014 - 3L Class Gift - Participation Rate 85%

Adkins, Jay S.; Alt, Stephan E.; Anthone, Lauren R.; Austin,  John J.; Barner, Jabari J.; Bazakos, Maria M.; Beitzel, Erik R.; Best, David P.; Block, Michelle T.; Bordson, Jennah M.; Bottrell, Joseph P.; Bowyer, Austin L.; Brandner, Tara B.; Bruce, Devin K.; Carolan, Trevor W.; Carr, Brian J.; Casadecalvo, Megan A.; Chavez, Manuel A.; Christensen, Jordan L.; Clark, Travis G.; Colich, Samuel H.; Coulter, Marie; Dreger, Kyle J.; Espinoza, Beatriz E.; Evans, Patrick C.; Federle, Sarah K.; Fixell, Stephanie A.; Frazher, Vaughn L.; Freedman, Benjamin B.; Frenette, Thomas J.; Geistler, Kelly K.; German, Jose A.; Giant, Kristin R.; Gisler, Laura E.; Gozola, Michael R.; Granos, Cassandra R.; Griffith, Alison M.; Griffith, Kevin F.; Haller, Carl T.; Hanson, Christina G.; Harris, Kellie E.; Healy, Alexander S.; Heck, Luke T.; Horn, Korey W.; Horstman, Gabriel J.; Hunt, Christine A.; Huss, Elliot P.; Janzen, Brady D.; Jennings, Bethany M.; Jensen Tabor, Noah; Kadrmas, Allison E.; Kajer, Benjamin W.; Kappers, Andrew D.; Karraker, Caitlin L.; Kimball, Nicholas G.; King, Michelle M.; Kool, Steven J.; Korn, Max; Larson, Jessie A.; Leavitt, Thomas P.; Linder, Gabriela K.; Liston, Collin B.; London, Joshua; Luoma, Elizabeth A.; Martinez, Melissa M.; Matchen, Nicholas M.; Mayer, Holli J.; McEnery, Matthew J.; McMillan, Charlye; Menden, Leah L.; Metcalf, Jeffrey D.; Millea, Byron T.; Miner, Issac J.; Monarez, Pedro A.; Murch, Nicholas D.; Nagel, Brittany R.; Nagel, Katherine M.; Nelson, Samuel J.; Newton, Elysia B.; Niles, Emily E.; Nissen, Joy A.; Norris, Katherine A.; Ogren, Ryan; Olson, Alicia R.; Olson, Lezlie R.; Olson, Parker T.; Olson, Troy M.; O'Neil, Lauren J.; Orange, Sarah A.; Peterson, Chad A.; Peterson, Natalie K.; Postma, Peter B.; Presler, Mardell D.; Ratelle, Andrew J.; Reff-Wagner, Jamie A.; Reigelsperger, Matthew M.; Rice, John D.; Riem, Andrea S.; Ritchie, Colleen J.; Rosholt, Joseph K.; Saumer, Alexander W.; Schaller, Alyssa M.; Sechser, Mikaela L.; Shabel, Sam T.; Shepard, Andrea M.; Sinner, Patrick J.; Spaeth, Lucas B.; Spangler, Wayne M.; Swisher, Nicole A.; Timmermans, Melissa M.; Todd, James R.; Trembley, Michael D.; Tritch,  Allan M.; Truong, Anthony Q.; Velgersdyk, Rachelle; Waite, Mark J.; Walker, Deborah J.; West, Shannon A.; White, Christopher K.; Zaloker, Maria N.

2013 Alumni Participation

July 1, 2012 through June 30, 2013; Giving Percentage: 52%

Thank you for participating in the 2013 Annual Giving Campaign! For the 10th year in a row, UST School of Law alumni will hold a top national spot among all ABA-accredited law schools for alumni participation. This year's Annual Giving Committee was led by Co-Chairs Beth Forsythe ('06) and Jake Grassel ('09).

Class of 2004 - Participation Rate 54.63%

Anderson, Emilie A.; Anderson, Thomas R., III; Beatty, John C.; Bell, Adam R.; Blankenship, Laura N.; Bryan, Corey D.; Cari, Ryan C.; Corken Deegan, Elizabeth K.; Daly, Andrew J.; Donovan, Matthew D.; Edwards, Justin G.; Fleming, William J.; Frerichs, Matthew J.; Garfinkel, Naomi S.; Goode Jr., Robert P.; Gould, Monica A.; Hall, Jesse D.; Hannah, Amy I.; Hatlevig, Elisa M.; Helgeson, Philip A.; Iverson, Christopher A.; Iverson, Jed B.; Jacobson Brenner, Victoria L.; Kilibarda, Sarah R.; Klos, Mark A.; McElroy, Heather M.; Mines, Josie M.; Molloy, Stephanie M.; Musolf, Jennifer I.; Nesse, John A.; Odette, Elizabeth R.; Offenhauser, Julia S.; Palmer, Alyson M.; Palmer, Ryan R.; Parish, Robert G.; Paul, Douglas W.; Peterson, Suzanne L.; Porisch, Thea R.; Ratnayake, Keshini M.; Ryan, Catherine E.; Sanborn, Jessica L.; Sandvick, Erik K.; Schroeder, Joel P.; Schunk, Jacob A.; Sigelman, Jonathan D.; Skelton, Magdalen R.; Smith, Susan S.; Stimac, Jessica M.; Szondy, Mary A.; Taurinskas, Brian ; Tuohy, Carolyn A.; Wacker, Erin C.; Waddick, Kevin G.; Walz, Bradley J.; Warren, Michael P.; Wessman, Cory R.; Zapzalka, Nicole M.; Zill, Tracy R.; Zweig, Nicole M.

Class of 2005 - Current Participation Rate 52.81%

Birkholz, Jacob M.; Bultler, Meghan; Clyborne, Johanna P.; Dalton III, James A.; Evenson, Abigail K.; Fornwald, Gerald H.; Harper, Lisa P.; Hentges, Ryan J.; Herzing, Mark J.; Hopper, Virginia B.; Jensen, Gina D.; Keene, Natalia D.; Kooda, Tove J.; Larmouth, Daniel C.; Lohmar Exel, Kathleen M.; Lohse, David J.; Lohse, Jennifer M.; Lopez, Elizabeth; Maxim Carlson, Allison W.; McAndrew, Kerry L.; McCullough, John R.; McCullough, Lerah V.; McMahon, Melanie A.; Miller, Robert T.; Moore, Karin A.; Nelson, Jessica J.; Olson, Loren K.; Pass, Tracey S.; Peterson, Emily B.; Regan, Paul A.; Ribich, Rebecca L.; Roberg-Perez, Sharon; Robertson, Lael E.; Saunders, John N.; Schneider, Torrie J.; Schultz, Matthew A.; Shrake, Patrick A.; Siemon, Kelley M.; Skrypek, Brianna J.; Steadman Jones, Laura L.; Swanepoel, Lucas W.; Tolzmann, Loddavahn E.; Vielma, Mariana S.; Walz, Natalie R.; Weckman Brekke, Barbara J.; Williams, Darwin S.; Windschitl, Justin M.

Class of 2006 - Participation Rate 53.78%

Austinson, Charles M.; Anderson, Carrie L.; Barnes, Justin C.; Beckey, Mary C.; Betts, Amy C.; Bies, Ryan J.; Bloomgren, Amanda A.; Borne Kott, Elizabeth; Boucher, Stephanie R.; Braunwarth, Heidi L.; Brown, Adam J.; Cadman, Edward S.; Cardle Ph.D., Maria P.; Clark, Brett P.; DeMarco, Alexander H.; Dobson, Ian M.; Dunst, Terrance L.; Eldridge, Michael P.; Feldhaus, Bryan R.; Fischer, David E. Forsythe, Elizabeth M.; Glorvigen, Kristel M.; Guinn Fink, Krista J.; Haase, Mark A.; Halbur, Nicholas E.; Hanson, Katie C.; Harralson, Michael P.; Hartwell, Elizabeth D.; Hibbard, Kathryn M.; Iacovino, Jason J.; Jadin, Alexander M.; Johnson, Jeanine L.; Josten, William J.; Kantke, Kristine A.; Kiplinger, John W.; Kleffman, Brent C.; Kolatkar, Neil G.; Krueger, Janet H.; LaFrentz, Robert J.; LeBlanc, Erin E.; Lorentz, Rachel R.; Lorfing, Jason P.; McMillen, Lucas R.; McVary, Stacy C; Mojica, Jennifer B.; Nelson, Anna E.; Nelson, Cody B.; Nelson, Kaarin S. Nilan, Katharine G.; O'Conell, Brendan M.; O'Leary, Marie K.; Paulson, Katherine A.; Pavlak, Christopher R.; Robinson, Kimberly J.; Schlosser Carlson, Kristi T.; Skoby, Rhonda M.; Slattery Karich, Jessica; Smith, Jeffrey D.; Specht, Andrea K.; Storms, Jeffrey S.; Storms, Katherine H.; Thompson, Lisa M.; Tyner, Artika R.; Wrangle, Kelsey M.

Class of 2007 - Participation Rate 48.57%

Alexander, Daniel S.; Anderson, Sopanha T.; Armbrust, Nicole L.; Baker, Michael J.; Bakewicz, Jonathan W.; Becchetti, Lisa M.; Berendes, Charles A.; Borle, Grant C.; Brand; Joshua H.; Cates, Joseph J.; Clark, Kevin R.; Colgan, Sr. Erin L.; Cox, Adam D.; Crabb, Richard D.; Dahlen, Adam E.; Darda, John R.; Doran, Colleen M.; Duncan, Christopher M.; Ehrlich, Daniel; Emery, Jason R.; Farnsworth, Jonathon L.; Fournelle Weis, Rachel L.; Fraiser, Allison J.; Glaser, Elizabeth A.; Green, Ryan L.; Gregory, Peter L.; Hart, Timothy A.; Honkanen, Erik J.; Hoppe Esq., Angela M.; Johnson, Joseph J.; Jungbluth, Dana L.; Kantke, John A.; Kelly, Erika T.; Klos, Kathleen M.; Koja-Volk, Jordana K.; Larmouth, Jenese V.; Lester, Meriel B.; Lindquist, Elissa R.; Maddox Smookler, Marisela S.; Martin, Graham M.; McGuire, Sarah J.; McSherry, Brian M.; McVary, Patrick M.; Meyer, Brian E.; Meyer, Margaret L.; Meyers, Robert H.; Michel, James T.; Myre, Gloria S.; Nelson, Christopher D.; Olson, Daniel R.; Palmer, Eric M.; Peterson, Rachel B.; Petosky, Anna M.; Remakel, John R.; Santos, Laura R.; Shariff, Mohammadee S.; Smith, Andrea C.; Smith-Hanen, Joshua J.; Sprecher, Megan L.; Stachnik Servais, Jessica A.; Sternke, Andrew D.; Swenson, Brooke C.; Thorington, Jacob T.; Toft, Alyssa A.; Van Etta-Olson, Kathryn L.; Webster, Kelly Q.; Wise, Elaine D.; Xu, Ying

Class of 2008 - Participation Rate 47.92%

Achike, Malobi O.; Agarwal, Sumit; Anderson, Linsey J. Anderson, Tara J.; Ashfield, Phillip J.; Baird, Jeffrey C.; Bastos Dos Santos, Mary A.; Becker, Sarah E.; Binford Micheletti, Kelly L.; Bisanz Jr., John N.; Bokamba, Meredith L.; Boline, Benjamin C.; Brenckman, Elizabeth E.; Brenes, Sarah S.; Burton, Carrie L.; Carlson, Renee K.; Collins, Erin A; Dustrud, David J.; Ellingson, Lisa B.; Fink, Benjamin F.; Fistler, Holly A.; Garton, Geoffrey T. Georges, Ryan P.; Gherty Anderson, Shannon E.; Green, Margaret D.; Halderson Jackson, Amanda M. Hammargren, Laura R.; Heaney, Patrick G.; Hoversten, Andrea C.; Inman, Ryan S.; Johnson, Anne C.; Jones, Suzanne L.; Keating, William J.; Kirby, Kelly L.; Klobucar, Jeffrey D.; Knapp Darda, Erin E.; Kniffin, Andrew S.; Kumagai, Nathan S.; Lammers, Michael B.; Louis, Stephanie M.; McDaniel, Kathleen M.; McGregor, Thomas B.; Micheletti, Andrew C.; Micheletti, Nicholas J.; Mills, Karen S.; Mohns, Samantha L.; Mons, Matthew D.; Mullin, M. Annie; Nelson, Scott J.; O'Rourke, Caitlin E.; Parada, Leyla; Paul, Christopher L.; Pieper, Andrew J.; Schad, Adam C.; Slinkard, Dee Ann; Smith, James T.; Sternke, Stephanie J.; Streit, Angela M.; Swanson, Sara A.; Thayer, Bonnie A.; Thomas, V. Ashlie.; Todnem, Suzanne C.; Trautmann, Simon J.; Vandenberg, Rebecca A.; Waldeck, Theodore J.; Weigel, Jenny R.; Wheaton, Christopher S.; Wickert, Todd R.; Wittenburg, Bonnie L.

Class of 2009 - Participation Rate 46.53%

Archambault, Derek T.; Bardwell, Andrew H.; Beithon, Rachel E.; Bennett, Robert K.; Blanner, Jessica L.; Bonine, Nicole A.; Brygger, Rachel A.; Buri, Joseph J.; Christian, Ryan D.; Clark, Christopher J.; Concordia, Nicole L.; Corson, Justin S.; Dahl, Nathaniel A.; DeBray, Candice J.; Donohoo, Abigail L.; Doyle, Adam L.; Doyle, Shannon D.; English, John G.; Fink, Alexis A.; Frost, Larry A.; Gisi, Blair T.; Gonzalez, M. Graciela; Grassel, Jacob R.; Gruber, Brian L. Harrison, Thomas D.; Hilleary, Christina L.; Hopkins, Lindsay R.; Jarvis, Erbayne W.; Johnson, Staci L.; Jones, Trevor M.; Junius, Kevin M.; Kemp, Michael; Kjellberg, Cally R.; Klein, Caitlin Roth; Lawyer, Michael C.; Lord, Erin E.; Luse, Allison M.; Mann, Ryan C.; Maslonkowski, Maria F.; Mastroianni, Thomas A.; Micheletti, Sara K.; Murphy, Thomas W.; Ohnstad, Lisa N.; Oholendt, Matthew M.; Pasowicz, Kristine M.; Piras, Boe M.; Piras, Casey L.; Platt, David W. Pokora, Amy M.; Pokora, Emily K.; Purdy, Molly; Ryan, Brady M.; Saltzstein, Geoffrey R.; Schmidt, Paula F.; Schwandt, Matthew D.; Seibel, Megan D.; Shoff, Lacey C.; Smith, Bridget A.; Sugden, Marc W.; Thimjon, Lisa M. Tinucci, Katharine R.; Truso, Nicole A.; Tumilty, Meghan T.; Wach, Matthew T.; Wahl, Callie M.; Welk, Shawn R.; Zard, Eric D.

Class of 2010 - Participation Rate 38.00%

Aba-Onu, Uzodima F.; Anderson, Ryan J.; Awoyinka, Oluwole L.; Boulette, Michael P.; Cajacob, Jonathon T.; Cruz, Santo M.; Dienhart, Mary M.; Ellis, Marie O.; Ellsworth, Sarah E.; Evers, Kevin M.; Fahey, Nicholas E.; Fenske, MaryCathleen G.; Ferche, Matthew A.; Fish, Kellen T.; Fritz, Rebecca S.; Gehrz, Thomas A.; Gross, Brian J.; Haab, Brian D.; Haag, Danielle N.; Hansch, Ryan S.; Hanson, Lindsey K.; Heavens,  Alan T.; Hovis, Heidi L.; Jensen, Christopher A.; Kalil, Thomas E.; Kantke, Meghann F.; Kee, Caitlin J.; Laskowski, Zachary D.; Librande, Joseph D.; Linstroth, Nicholas D.; Long, Alicia M.; Mann, Angela D.; Marquis, Matthew E.; Martin, Trent D.; Marty, Brian O.; Morbey, Simeon A.; Morris, Daniel; Noebels, Katharine A.; Nyberg, David C.; Orr, Laura L.;  Patel, Trusha; Perkins, Matthew J.; Roeder, Sarah E.; Rusinak, Elizabeth A.; Sandy, John M.; Swenson, Gregory S.; Thorsen, Eric R.; Troje, Alyssa M.; Truso, Christopher W.; Vebber, Lucas T.; Vetter, Luke E.; Viegas, Katrina M.; Wang, Jianjii; Wherly,  John A.; Wilcox, Matthew M.; Wilson, Lucas D.; Young, Bryce A.

Class of 2011 - Current Participation Rate 35.82%

Beattie, Michael C.; Beecher, Eric J.; Borger, Nicholas Y.; Botts, Christina L.; Campbell, Patrick A.; Carlson, Andrew J.; Chan, Wai Hoo Hugo; Cohen, Whitney R.; Cunningham, Brian M.; Du, Jihone; Feliciano, Meghan M. Follett, Angela D.; Frederick, Jennifer C.; Gadel, Caitlin M.; Goltz, Erin L.; Grassel, Susan K.; Gregg, Andrew W.; Gunter, Andrew B.; Harrelson, Jeremiah J. Heuett, Adam J.; Huffman, Bryan D.; Johansen, Rita T.; Johnson, Phillip C.; Kieffer, Therese M.; Klatt, Michelle L.; Ludwig, Bryan D.; Luna, Jason R.; Menchaca, Emily R.; Nagorski, Anthony R.; Nelson, Charles E.; Nielsen, John F.; Olin, Paul M.; Olsen, James T.; Pederson, Scott J.; Perleberg, Katie A.; Pilon, Christina J.; Pilon, Jeremiah D.; Price, Therese M.; Rudolph, Angela M. Sands, Samuel S.; Scheib, Jonathan S.; Schmitt, Jacqueline N.; Steinle, Pamela D.; Tushaus, Laura C.; Vatsaas, Christopher L.; Wagner, Kreg E.; Wolf, Jonathan D.; Zomer, Patrick T.

Class of 2012 - Current Participation Rate 44.72%

Abraham, Maridex E. Astrup, Stephen P.; Baker, William S.; Banwell, Elyssa D.; Beckman, Gina L.; Beg, Subia F.; Besler, Brittany M.; Biver, Colleen; Biver, Michael S.; Brainerd, Mary A.; Broughton, Sarah C.; Brown, Matthew B.; Brown, Robyn K.; Buell, Scott R.; Campion, Alexandra M.; Carrier, David J.; Colburn, Charleen L.; Coomes, Caitlin C.; Crain, Charles W.; Dapper, Ruth N.; Davis, Mark R.; Everett, Joseph B.; Evers, Stephanie G.; Fishbach, Lindsay K.; Freeman, Devin L.; Gould, James R.; Hopkins, McKinzie L.; Jones, Tisidra N. Karbowski, Marit E.; Kerr, Emily J.; Klatt, Shawna J.; Knoll, Aaron P.; Knoll, Dylan K. Koster, Jared R.; Krogman, Whitney A.; Lametti, Demetri G.; LaRusso, Michael R.; LeBeda, Ann M.; Lowe, Katharine M.; McHale, Stephen P.; McHale, Thomas M.; Merabella, Michael A.; Morton, Michelle J.; Mortwedt, Amanda M.; Nayagam, E. Juno; Orrino, Joseph A.; Parks, Shaun M.; Peterson, Benjamin B.; Peterson, Lee M.; Power, Thomas J.; Rheault, Katie Roman, Celeste I.; Sand, Richard R.; Sater, Jesse E.; Saufley, Jacob M.; Scott, Timothy J.; Sekevitch, Courtney A.; Selvig, Amelia R. Semo, Emily J.; Sharp, Lindsey N.; Short, Kathryn M.; Sing, Jordan L.; Stowers, Megan K.; Sudik, Kaylyn T.; Thouk, Touch; Tralle, Claire L.; Tumini, Salena B.; Walsh, Brian R.; Wensmann, Ryan J.; Willich, Gregg R.; Wise, Jonathan R.; Yarlagadda, Erica M.

Class of 2013 - 3L Class Gift - Participation Rate 92.41%

Almen, Adam J.; Arkfeld, Emily L.; Beeler, Mae J.; Bennett, Ashley A.; Boesen, Courtney C.; Bohnert, Kristen K.; Bond, Megan D.; Boyce, Mary E.; Brackin, Ryan F.; Brees, Daniel P.; Brinkmann, Silas C.; Bruce, Ryan L.; Butler, Emily E.; Carlson, Josh T.; Carney, Jason W.; Case, Lindsay L.; Cornell, Rachel L.; Culbertson, Jenifer L.; Cunningham, Nicholas W.; Dahl, Jeana A.; Damhoff, Ryan T.; De Cleene, Lee C.; Douglas, Alison R.; Dunne, Aidan P.; Dupree, Whitney; Ekman, Aubrie A.; Everist, Evan P.; Finn, Bridget; Fiorillo, Christopher D.; Franklin, Samuel B.; Gardner Bowles, Kali A. Gaughan, Conor A.; Geile, Adrienne F.; Geisler, Jessica A.; Gerhardstein, Adam G.; Gherity, Grant A.; Gmerek, Vincent P.; Graber, Tyler W.; Grams, Kasey R.; Greibrok, Michael D.; Grimm, James Michael; Grodahl Biever, Joseph M.; Gullickson, Emily A.; Haase, Nathan A.; Haler, Jenna M.; Hansen, Derek W.; Harris, William C.; Hedman-Dennis, Marc E.; Heikkinen, Jason P.; Hewitt, Jenna M.; Hickey, Daniel E.; Higgins, Margaret M.; Hochhausen, Natolie S.; Janssen, Kenneth G.; Jensen, Matthew M.; Jeong, Joon; Johnson, Danielle M.; Johnson, Gavin W.; Johnson, Samuel M.; Jones, Jonica N.; Kempel, Leah Y.; Kempf, Joseph S.; King, Benjamin S.; Kinney, Ben R.; Kins, Randall; Kirchner, Elisabeth M.; Kobbervig, Corey W.; Koch, Jacob L.; Koch, Ruthann L.; Kolar, Andrew P.; Kovalesky, Kerri; Kronemeyer, Peter J.; Kwan, Benjamin; Lacy, Brendan M.; Lang, Terry A. Jr.; Latimer, Carolyn G.; Lee, Christopher J.; Limoges, Matthew J.; Lo, Samantha N.; Lor, Xong; Mahrt, William K.; Malay, Elizabeth R.; Maldonado, Roger A.; Malisz, Dominika S.; Maly, Amanda R.; McCabe, Gerald M.; McColley, Grant A.; McLaughlin, Mikel J.; Meloy, Loryn L.; Mertz, Katherine M.; Moosbrugger, Paul T.; Motz, Christopher J.; Motz, Hannah R.; Muenster-Blakley, Michael; Nguyen, Madina L.; Nicolet, Adam L.; O'Gara, Kathleen; Oliver, Ashley R.; Olson, Chad T.; O'Neill, Amy A.; Overholser, Kimberly R.; Pearson, Neal W.; Peters, Brittany A.; Pistillo, Steven R.; Pittman; Wade; Rao, Archana G.; Riem, Justin D.; Ritter, Kelly L.; Roberts, Michael J.; Robles Meza, Michael R. Routledge, Nathan H.; Sand, Richard R.; Sauber, Jill M.; Schnurr, Terrence E.; Seitz, Justin J.; Sinton, Kelly; Skemp, Nathan P.; Socks, Verne Josh; Sommervold, Sara S.; Stanley, Rafe E.; Starck, Emilu E.; Steger, Phil J.; Stokes, Michael R.; Stommes, Kimberly A.; Strobel, Leslie A.; Strong, John T.; Terhaar, Hanna L.; Thibodeaux, Paul J.; Thompson, Mark R. Toft, Lukas D.; Turner, Holden D.; Van Nurden, Joel D.; Velasquez, Matthew S.; Wald, Jeffrey A.; Waldoch, Katherine A.; Wardwell, Michael P.; Weeks, Brian D.; Welle, Brian D.; Wentzell, Thomas R.; Westman, Elliot T.; Wiatros, Adam R.; Wiermsa, Stephanie L.; Willems, Kyle S.; Xiong, Kia; Ystesund, Tracy K.; Zimmerman, Isaac J.

2012 Alumni Participation

July 1, 2011 through June 30, 2012; Participation Level: 55.13%

UST School of Law thanks the following law alumni for participating in the 2012 Annual Giving Campaign by giving a gift to the School of Law or other UST designation. This year's goal was to reach or exceed 55% participation. To reach this goal, a total of 656 participants were needed. This year's Annual Giving Committee was led by Co-Chairs Christopher Nelson ('07), Maggie Green ('08), and Dani Haag ('10).

Class of 2004

Alumni: 109 Donors: 53 (Goal: 66)
Participation: 48.62% (Goal: 60%) Annual Giving Committee Class Agent:John Beatty

Participants:

Aiyagari, Stephanie L.; Beatty, John C.; Bell, Adam R.; Bryan, Corey D.; Cari, Ryan C.; Corken Deegan, Elizabeth K.; Daly, Andrew J.; Donovan, Matthew D.; Edwards, Justin G.; Fleming, William J.; Frerichs, Matthew J.; Garfinkel, Naomi S.; Gould, Monica A.;  Hall, Jesse D.;  Hannah, Amy I.;  Hatlevig, Elisa M.;  Iverson, Christopher A.;  Iverson, Jed B.;  Jacobson Brenner, Victoria L.;  Kilibarda, Sarah R.; Klos, Mark A.;  Mahowald, Jennifer L.;  McElroy, Heather M.;  Mines, Josie M.;  Musolf, Jennifer I.;  Nesse, John A.;  Odette, Elizabeth R.; Offenhauser, Julia S.;  Palmer, Alyson M.;  Palmer, Ryan R.;  Parish, Robert; Piette, Diane C.;  Porisch, Thea R.;  Ratnayake, Keshini M.; Ruppert, Deborah S.;  Sanborn, Jessica L.;  Sandvick, Erik R.;  Schroeder, Joel P.;  Schunk, Jacob A.;  Sigelman, Jonathan D.;  Skelton, Magdalen R.;  Smith, Susan S.;  Stimac, Jessica M.;  Szondy, Mary A.;  Taurinskas, Brian J.;  Tuohy, Carolyn A.;  Wacker, Erin C.; Waddick, Kevin G.;  Walz, Bradley J.;   Warren, Michael P.;  Wessman, Cory R.;  Zapzalka, Nicole M.;  Zwieg, Nicole M.

Class of 2005

Alumni: 89 Donors: 47 (Goal: 55)

Participation: 52.81% (Goal: 61%)

Annual Giving Committee Class Agent:Darwin Williams

Participants:

Birkholz, Jacob M.;  Butler, Meghan E.; Clyborne, Johanna P.; Dalton III, James A.;  Fornwald, Gerald H.; Hamilton, Molly R.; Harper, Lisa P.; Hentges, Ryan J.; Herzing, Mark J.; Hopper, Virginia B.; Jensen, Gina D.; Keene, Natalia D.; Kooda, Tove J.; Kraft, Renee S.; Larmouth, Daniel C.; Lohmar Exel, Kathleen M.; Lohse, David J.; Lohse, Jennifer M.; Lopez, Elizabeth Maxim Carlson, Allison W.; McAndrew, Kerry L.; McCullough, John R.; McCullough, Lerah V.; McMahon, Melanie Miller, Robert T.;  Moore, Karin A.; Nelson, Jessica J.; Olson, Loren K.; Peck, Antoinette M.; Ribich, Rebecca L.; Roberg-Perez, Sharon E.; Saunders, John N.; Schneider, Torrie J.; Shrake, Patrick A.; Siemon, Kelley M.; Skrypek, Brianna J.; Steadman Jones, Laura L.; Swanepoel, Lucas W.;  Tatge, Andrew M.; Thompson, Ann E.; Tolzmann, L.; Elizabeth Vielma, Mariana Walz, Natalie R.; Warnen, Kristy L.; Weckman Brekke, Barbara J.; Wietecki, Michael J.; Williams, Darwin S.

Class of 2006

Alumni: 119 Donors: 60 (Goal: 84)
Participation: 50.42% (Goal: 70%) Annual Giving Committee Class Agent:Kate Nilan

Participants:

Anderson, Carrie L.; Austinson, Charles M.; Barnes, Justin C.; Beckey, Mary C.; Betts, Amy C.; Bloomgren, Amanda A Borne Kott, Elizabeth Boucher, Stephanie R.; Braunwarth, Heidi L.; Brown, Adam J.;  Cadman, Edward S.; Cardle, Maria P.; Clark, Brett P.; Dobson, Ian M.;  Dunst, Terrence L.; Eldridge, Michael P.; Feldhaus, Bryan R.; Fischer, David E.; Forsythe, Elizabeth M.; Glorvigen, Kristel M.; Guinn Fink, Krista J.;   Haase, Mark A.; Halbur, Nicholas E.; Hanson, Katie C.; Harralson, Michael P.; Hartwell, Elizabeth D.;  Hibbard, Kathryn M.;  Iacovino, Jason J.; Jadin, Alexander M.; Johnson, Jeanine L.; Josten, William J.; Kantke, Kristine A.; Kettleson, Thomas J.; Kleffman, Brent C.; Kolatkar, Neil G.; Krueger, Janet H.; Lafrentz, Robert J.; Larson Likness, Kimberlie; LeBlanc, Erin E.; Lorentz, Rachel R.; Lorfing, Jason P.; McMillen, Lucas R.; McVary, Stacy C.; Nelson, Anna E.; Nelson, Cody B.; Nelson, Kaarin S.; Nilan, Katharine G.;   Robinson, Kimberly J.; Schlosser Carlson, Kristi T.; Skoby, Rhonda M.;  Slattery Karich, Jessica Smith, Jeffrey D.; Specht, Andrea K.; Storms, Jeffrey S.; Storms, Katherine H.; Thompson, Lisa M.; Tyner, Artika R.; Will, Michael J.; Winkelman, Sejal K.; Desai Wrangle, Kelsey M.

Class of 2007

Alumni: 140 Donors: 83 (Goal: 105)
Participation: 59.29% (Goal: 75%) Annual Giving Committee Class Agent:Kathy Klos

Participants:

Alexander, Daniel S.; Armbrust, Nicole L.; Baker, Michael J.; Balfour, Caroline D.; Becchetti, Lisa M.; Berendes, Charles A.; Brand, Joshua H.; Callahan, Christine M.; Cass, Michael J.; Cates, Joseph J.; Clark, Kevin R.; Colgan, Erin L.; Connelly, Kenneth J.; Cox, Adam D.; Crabb, Richard D.; Darda, John R.; Doran, Colleen M.; Ehrlich, Daniel D.; Emery, Jason R.; Espinosa, Jaime I.; Espinosa, Kimberly A.; Farnsworth, Jonathon L.;  Flannery, Alison M.; Frasier, Allison J.; French, Molly J.; Goltz, Nathan J.; Green, Ryan L.; Gregory, Peter L.; Hannon, Megan M.; Honkanen, Erik J.; Hoppe, Angela M.; Hutchins, John C.; Johnson, Joseph J.; Jungbluth, Dana L.; Kantke, John A.; Karls, Geoffrey S.; Kilgriff, Timothy S.; Klein, Sarah G.; Klos, Kathleen M.;  Koja-Volk, Jordana K.; Larmouth, Jenese V.; Lester, Meriel B.; Levine, Rebecca J.; Lindquist, Elissa R.; Margarit, Edward J.; Maron, Oliver M.; Martin, Graham M.; McConkey, Rebecca J.; McGuire, Sarah J.; McSherry, Brian M.; McVary, Patrick M.; Meyer, Brian E.; Meyer, Margaret L.; Meyers, Robert H.; Michel, James T.; Myre, Gloria S.; Nelson, Christopher D.;  Olson, Daniel R.;  Palmer, Eric M.;  Peterson, Rachel B.; Petosky, Anna M.; Rampi, Kemi S.; Remakel, John R.;  Santos, Laura R.; Schrupp Mork, Charise A.; Shariff, Mohammadee S.; Smith, Andrea C.; Smith-Hanen, Joshua J.; Specht, Brock J.; Sprecher, Megan L.; Steffey, Steven P.; Sternke, Andrew D.; Swenson, Brooke C.;   Tande, Matthew M.; Tarnowski, Benjamin J.; Tegomoh, Sheila N.; Thorington, Jacob T.; Toft, Alyssa A.; Toftness, Erika L.; Van Etta-Olson, Kathryn L.; Venegoni, Erin E.; Webster, Kelly Q.; Xu, Ying 

Class of 2008  

Alumni: 144 Donors: 84 (Goal: 80)
Participation: 58.33% (Goal: 55%) Annual Giving Committee Class Agent:Kathleen McDaniel

Participants:

Agarwal, Sumit; Anderson, Lindsey J.; Anderson, Tara J.; Ashfield, Phillip J.; Baird, Jeffrey C.; Baller, Jakob Becker, Sarah E.; Beeson, Laura A.; Binford Micheletti, Kelly L.; Bisanz Jr.;, John N.; Boline, Benjamin C.; Brenes, Sarah S.; Burton, Carrie L.; Carlson, Renee K.; Collins, Erin A.; Dixon, Keith P.; Donaldson, Patrick J.; Dos Santos, Mary Abigail Dustrud, David J.; Eichenlaub, Christian T.; Fink, Benjamin F.; Fistler, Holly A.; Flynn, Andrew J.; Frank, Nicole S.; Garton, Geoffrey T.; Georges, Ryan P.; Gherty Anderson, Shannon E.; Green, Margaret D.; Hammargren, Laura R.; Heaney, Patrick G.; Hendricks, Jacob C.; Hoversten, Andrea C.; Inman, Ryan S.; Jackson, Amanda M.; Jauert, Katherine Johnson, Anne C.; Jones, Suzanne L.; Keating, William J.; Kelash, Matthew S.; Kieffer, Shauna F.; Kieley, Max H.; Kirby, Kelly L.; Klaas, Oscar S.; Klein, Sarah G.; Klobucar, Jeffrey D.; Knapp Darda, Erin E.; Kumagai, Nathan S.; Lammers, Michael B.; Louis, Stephanie M.; Lund, Natalie K.; McDaniel, Kathleen M.; McGregor, Thomas B.; Micheletti, Andrew C.; Micheletti, Nicholas J.; Mills, Karen S.; Mohns, Samantha L.; Mons, Matthew D.; Mueller, Colin A.; Mueller, Heather E.; Mullin, M.; Annie Nelson, Scott J.; O'Rourke, Caitlin E.; Parada, Leyla Paul, Christopher L.; Pieper, Andrew J.; Pokala, Kalyan D.; Ratzlaff, Natalie L.; Schad, Adam C.; Schemmel, Justin W.; Severson, Mark A.; Slinkard, Dee Ann Sternke, Stephanie J.; Streit, Angela M.; Swanson, Sara A.; Sylvester, Mark E.; Thompson, Tarcy Todnem, Suzanne C.; Trautmann, Simon J.; Vandenberg, Rebecca A.; Waldeck, Theodore J.; Weigel, Jenny R.; Wheaton, Christopher S.;  Wittenburg, Bonnie L.; Zewers, Kristen E.

Class of 2009

Alumni: 144 Donors: 81 (Goal: 80)
Participation: 56.25% (Goal: 55%) Annual Giving Committee Class Agent:Jake Grassel

Participants:

Allison, John C.; Archambault, Derek T.; Bailey, Nicholas W.; Bardwell, Andrew H.; Beithon, Rachel E.; Blakeborough, Jenna K.; Blanner, Jessica L.; Bonine, Nicole M.; Brygger, Rachel A.; Buri, Joseph J.; Christian, Ryan D.; Clark, Christopher J.; Concordia, Nicole L.; Coulter, Timothy J.; Cowger, Lane D.; Dahl, Nathaniel A.; Dattilo, Pamela A.; Davenport, Christina M.; Dease, Jillian M.; DeBray, Candice J.; Doyle, Adam L.; Ellsworth, Brian J.; English, John G.; Fink, Alexis A.; Frost, Larry A.; Gisi, Blair T.; Gonzalez, M.; Graciela Grassel, Jacob R.; Harrison, Thomas D.; Hilleary, Christina L.; Hopkins, Lindsay R.; Jarvis, Erbayne W.; Johnson, Staci L.; Jones, Trevor M.; Junius, Kevin M.; Kemp, Michael Kjellberg, Cally R.; Klein, Caitlin R.; Kniffin, Andrew S.; Kremenak, Elizabeth B.; Lawyer, Michael C.; Lord, Erin E.; Luse, Allison M.; Mahoney, Matthew J.; Mann, Ryan C.; Maslonkowski, Maria F.; Mastroianni, Thomas A.; Micheletti, Sara K.; Murphy, Thomas W.; Nelson, Sarah M.; Ogunleye, Joshua J.; Ohnstad, Lisa N.; Oholendt, Matthew M.; Peterson, Bree C.; Peterson, Colin S.; Piras, Boe M.; Piras, Casey L.; Platt, David W.; Pokora, Emily K.; Purdy, Molly Reding Jr, Richard J.; Saltzstein, Geoffrey R.; Schjodt, Michelle R.; Schmidt, Paula F.; Schwandt, Matthew D.; Seibel, Megan D.; Shoff, Lacey C.; Sugden, Marc W.; Thimjon, Lisa M.; Tillman, Rasheen R.; Tinucci, Katharine R.; Trelstad, Amanda M.; Truso, Nicole A.; Tumilty, Meghan T.; Wach, Matthew T.; Wahl, Callie M.; Wasson, Nicholas L.; Welk, Shawn R.; Wetzel-Moore, Alyssa N.; Zard, Eric D.; Zawojski, Maxim C.

Class of 2010

Alumni: 150 Donors: 60 (Goal: 75)
Participation: 40.00% (Goal:50%) Annual Giving Committee Class Agent: Mary Dienhart

Participants:

Aba-Onu, Uzodima F.; Anderson, Ryan J.; Awoyinka, Oluwole L.; Borgos, Brandan A.; Chilingarishvili, Ana Cowger, Katherine A.; Cruz, Santo M.; Dienhart, Mary M.; Fahey, Nicholas E.; Fenske, MaryCathleen G.; Fish, Kellen T.; Fritz, Rebecca S.; Gehrz, Thomas A.; Giefer, Michael H.; Gross, Brian J.; Haab, Brian D.; Haag, Danielle N.; Halper, Arianna B.; Hames, Owen G.; Hansen, Kelly M.; Hanson, Lindsey K.; Haverstock, Paul M.; Heavens, Alan T.; Jensen, Christopher A.; Johnston, Jason P.; Joyce, Michael J.; Kalil, Thomas E.; Kantke, Meghann F.; Kee, Caitlin J.; Librande, Joseph D.; Linstroth, Nicholas D.; Long, Alicia M.; Mann, Angela D.; Marquis, Matthew E.; Marty, Brian O.; McGann, Michael A.; Murray, Elizabeth M.; Nyberg, David C.; Olin, Jennifer A.; Olsen, James T.; Orr, Laura L.; Pawlicki, Elizabeth M.; Perkins, Matthew J.; Reigstad, Marie O.;  Rusinak, Elizabeth A.; Salmen, Joanna M.; Sandy, John L.; Schneider, Courtney J.; Stout, Zaylore S.; Strobl, Garin L.; Sullivan, Lucy J.; Swanson, Kelsey S.; Swenson, Gregory S.; Thorsen, Eric R.; Troje, Alyssa M.; Truso, Christopher W.; Vebber, Lucas T.; Wang, Jianji Wehrly, John A.; Young, Bryce A.

Class of 2011

Alumni: 134 Donors: 40 (Goal: 54)
Participation: 29.85% (Goal: 40%) Annual Giving Committee Class Agent:Callie Lehman

Participants:

Beattie, Michael C.; Beecher, Eric J.; Borger, Nicholas Y.; Botts, Christina L.; Cahill, Sean P.; Chan, Wai Hoo Hugo; Christiansen, Emily R.; Clifford, Catherine S.; Cohen, Whitney R.; Crain, Amanda R.; Cunningham, Brian M.; Follett, Angela D.; Frederick, Jennifer C.; Gherty, Molly A.; Goltz, Erin L.; Gorski, David M.; Grassel, Susan K.; Heuett, Adam J.; Huffman, Bryan D.; Johnson, Phillip C.; Klosowsky, Michael P.; Ludwig, Bryan D.; Meder, Brandon C.; Nagorski, Anthony R.; Nelson, Charles E.; Nielsen, John F.; Olin, Paul M.; Pederson, Scott J.; Perleberg, Katie A.; Price, Therese M.; Roby, Matthew T.; Sands, Samuel S.; Scheib, Jonathan S.; Schmitt, Jacqueline N.; Sherman, Christopher D.; Steinle, Pamela D.; Tushaus, Laura C.; Vatsaas, Christopher L.; White, Lenora J.; Zomer, Patrick T.;

Class of 2012

Students: 161 Donors: 148 (Goal: 170)
Participation: 91.93% (Goal: 100%) 3L Class Reps: Robbie Lincoln and Salena Tumini

Participants:

Abraham, Maridex E.; Anderson, Kellie L.; Astrup, Stephen P.; Bailey, Jacqueline S.; Baker, William S.; Banwell, Elyssa D.; Bauer, Scott T.; Beckman, Gina L.; Beg, Subia F.; Besler, Brittany M.; Biver, Colleen K.; Biver, Michael S.; Boleyn, Matthew W.; Borer, Joseph E.; Bouta, Andrew B.; Brainerd, Mary A.; Braulick, Justin M.; Broughton, Sarah C.; Brown, Matthew B.; Buell, Scott R.; Burwell, Benjamin G.; Campion, Alexandra M.;  Carrier, David J.; Carter, Alison Colburn, Charleen L.; Comp, Carol A.;  Coomes, Caitlin C.; Crain, Charles W.; Cruz, Maria V.; Daly, John Dapper, Ruth N.; Davis, Mark R.; Dolphin, Michael E.; Duel, Elizabeth R.;  Fenolio, Amanda N.; Fischbach, Lindsay K.; Foss, John R.; Foster, Carmeann D.; Freeman, Devin L.;  Fukuchi, Kenuske; Gadow, Stephanie G.; Gallus, Nathan Gould, James R.; Griffith, Krista J.; Hahn, Abigail K.; Hata, Tomoyuki Hatling, Blake A.;  Havey, Thomas D.; Helling, Jenny M.; Hooyman, Andrew T.; Hopkins, McKinzie L.; Hvass, Claire L.; Hyatt, Bethia D.; Iacarella, Jeremiah R.;  Jok, Atong A.; Jones, Marcus E.; Jones, Tisidra Joyer, George R.; Kalyuzhny, Jennifer J.; Karbowski, Marit E.; Karls, Nicholas Kerr, Emily J.; Kiefer, Oliver M.; Klatt, Shawna J.; Knoll, Aaron P.; Knoll, Dylan K.; Koester, Timothy K.; Koster, Jared R.;  Krogman, Whitney A.; Kushnir, Natalia A.; LaRusso, Michael R.; Lametti, Demetri G.; Lampman, Jeremy L.; LeBeda, Ann M.; Lincoln, Robert W.; Lowe, Katharine M.;  Ly, Nancy L.; Maruish, Abigail McHale, Stephen P.; McHale, Thomas M.; McMullen, Matthew L.; Merabella, Michael A.; Miller, Carley N.; Morton, Michelle J.; Mortwedt, Amanda M.; Nayagam, E.; Juno Nelson, Jonathan A.; Omdahl, Eric Orrino, Joseph A.; Ovenden, Alison B.; Parks, Shaun M.; Peterson, Benjamin B.; Peterson, Eric L.; Peterson, Lee Peterson, Sean Pham, Hiep A.; Polking, Katherine E.; Power, Thomas J.; Raether, Jason S.; Reynolds, Andrea J.; Rheault, Kathleen M.;  Riley, Kelli R.; Roman, Celestial I.; Rubi, Jacqueline M.; Sanft, Erica M.; Sater, Jesse E.; Saufley, Jacob M.; Schaekel, Kevin A.; Schmidt, Andrew P.; Scott, Timothy J.; Sekevitch, Courtney A.; Selvig, Amelia R.; Semo, Emily J.; Short, Kathryn M.; Sharp, Lindsey Shub, David Simnioniw, Kira N.; Sing, Jordan L.; Singleton, Robert P.; Smet, Michael P.; Spiten, John M.; Stamman, Phillip T.; Stein, Benjamin E.; Stelter, Robert M.; Stowers, Megan K.; Sudik, Kaylyn T.; Taylor, Melissa R.; Thouk, Touch Tietz, Beth A.; Tofteland, Alyson E.; Tralle, Claire L.; Tripp, Timothy R.; Tumini, Salena B.;  Van Klompenburg, Scott R.; VanMoer, Jacqueline M.; Vogel, Timothy J.; Wallenius, Jacob M.; Walsh, Brian R.;  Walter, Kristen B.; Wanta, Victoria D.; Wensmann, Ryan J.; Wertheim, Katherine A.; Westbrook, Erin E.; Westerberg, Benjamin L.; Willich, Gregg R.; Wise, Jonathan R.; Yahnke, Kristin L.; Young, Kurtis W.

2011 Alumni Participation

2011 Participation Level: 52.96%; 2011 Goal: 55%

UST School of Law thanks the following law alumni for participating in the 2011 Annual Giving Campaign by giving a gift to the School of Law or other UST designation.

Class of 2004

Alumni: 109
Donors: 59
Participants: 54.13%
Annual Giving Committee Class Agent: Matthew Donovan

Stephanie M. Molloy
Catherine E. Ryan
Jennifer I. Musolf
Bradley J. Walz^
Dr. Kevin G. Waddick
Mary J. Wiatrak-Uhlenkott
Lindsay J. Popovich
Melissa L. Porter
Jessica M. Stimac
Heather M. McElroy^
Victoria L. Jacobson Brenner^
Julia S. Offenhauser
Thea R. Porisch^
Mark A. Klos^
Erin C. Wacker
Robert G. Parish
Magadalen R. Skelton^
Matthew D. Donovan^
Monica A. Gould^
John C. Beatty^
Alyson M. Palmer
Ryan R. Palmer
Jonathan D. Sigelman
Elizabeth K. Corken Deegan
Jacob A. Schunk
Matthew J. Frerichs
Jesse D. Hall
John A. Nesse
Cory R. Wessman
Christopher A. Iverson
Michael D. Sharkey
Elizabeth R. Odette
Elizabeth A. Counce
Naomi S. Garfinkel
Nicole M. Zapzalka
William J. Fleming
Justin G. Edwards
Elisa M. Hatlevig
Keshini M. Ratnayake
Diane C. Piette
Sarah R. Kilibarda
Elizabeth E. Michaelis
Jed B. Iverson
Amy I. Hannah
Erik R. Sandvick
Mary A. Szondy
Laura N. Blankenship
Stephanie L. Aiyagari
Adam R. Bell
Saran B. Crayton
Josie M. Mines
Sherrie A. Munson
Douglas W. Paul
Suzanne L. Peterson
Jessica L. Sanborn
Joel P. Schroeder
Brian J. Taurinskas
Tracy R. Zill
Susan S. Smith

Class of 2005

Alumni: 89
Donors: 54
Participants: 60.67%
Annual Giving Committee Class Agent: Darwin Williams

Daniel C. Larmouth
Robert T. Miller^
Kathleen M. Lohmar Exel
Lisa P. Harper
Johanna P. Clyborne
Darwin S. Williams^
Tove Kooda-Bolin
Matthew A. Schultz
Kelley M. Siemon
Tracey S. Pass
David J. Lohse
Jennifer M. Lohse
Antoinette M. Peck
Lucas W. Swanepoel
Abigail K. Evenson
Loren K. Olson
Jacob M. Birkholz
Ryan J. Hentges
Kerry L. McAndrew
Karin A. Moore
Melanie A. McMahon^
John N. Saunders
Sharon E. Roberg-Perez
James R. Maring
Rebecca L. Ribich
Tisha M. Halverson
Brianna J. Skrypek
Renee S. Kraft
James A. Dalton III^
Matthew D. Miley
Torrie J. Schneider
Barbara J. Weckman Brekke
Andrew M. Tatge
Meghan E. Butler
Allison W. Maxim Carlson
Gina D. Jensen
Loddavahn E. Tolzmann
Natalia D. Keene
Laura L. Steadman Jones
John R. McCullough
Lerah V. McCullough
Virginia B. Hopper
Patrick A. Shrake
Elizabeth Lopez
Emily B. Peterson
Natalie R. Walz
James S. Cole
Gerald H. Fornwald
Kristy L. Warnen
Michael J. Wietecki
Lael E. Robertson
Jessica J. Nelson
Mariana S. Vielma
Philip C. Wilson Esq.

Class of 2006

Alumni: 119
Donors: 57
Participants: 47.90%
Annual Giving Committee Class Agent: Jessica Slattery Karich

Kathryn M. Hibbard^
Kristel M. Glorvigen
Ilya S. Knyazev
John W. Kiplinger
Mary C. Beckey
Terrence L. Dunst
Artika R. Tyner
Katharine G. Nilan
Krista J. Guinn Fink
Jessica Slattery Karich^
Rachel R. Lorentz^
Rhonda M. Skoby^
Elizabeth Borne Kott
Maria P. Cardle
Edward S. Cadman
Ian M. Dobson^
Carrie L. Newman
Anonymous Donor
Kristi T. Schlosser Carlson
Bryan R. Feldhaus^
Stephanie R. Boucher
Jason P. Lorfing
Siobhan M. Jamsa
Elizabeth M. Forsythe
Kelsey M. Wrangle
Adam J. Brown
Michael J. Will
Charlie Austinson
Jeffrey D. Smith
Beth (Erin) LeBlanc 
Andrea K. Specht
Mary C. Greeley
Katie C. Hanson
Heidi L. Braunwarth
William J. Josten
Michael P. Eldridge
Janet H. Krueger
Nicholas E. Halbur
Marie K. O'Leary
Mark A. Haase
Kimberly J. Robinson
Justin C. Barnes
Michael P. Harralson
Lucas R. McMillen
Amy C. Betts
David E. Fischer
Elizabeth D. Hartwell
Kristine A. Kantke
Alexander H. DeMarco
Carrie L. Anderson
Amanda A. Bloomgren
Brett P. Clark
Jason J. Iacovino
Thomas J. Kettleson
Robert J. Lafrentz
Anna E. Nelson
Michelle (Lisa) Thompson

Class of 2007

Alumni: 140
Donors: 78
Participants: 55.71%
Annual Giving Committee Class Agent: 
Alyssa Malecek Toft

Kelly Q. Webster (Crow)
David L. Hanson
Joseph J. Johnson^
Jenese V. Larmouth
Christopher D. Nelson^
Ryan L. Green
John R. Remakel
Brooke C. Swenson^
Lisa M. Becchetti
Sarah J. McGuire^
Kemi S. Rampi
Alyssa A. Toft^
James T. Michel^
Meriel B. Lester
Anna M. Petosky
Brock J. Specht
John R. Darda
Eric M. Palmer^
Kathy Klos^
Robert H. Meyers
Brian S. Senger
Charise A. Schrupp Mork
Jonathan W. Bakewicz
Daniel D. Ehrlich
Nicole L. Armbrust
John A. Kantke
Brian M. McSherry
Ying Xu
Sr. Erin L. Colgan OSB
Peter L. Gregory
Jessica J. Monson
Adam D. Cox
Rachel B. Peterson
Benjamin J. Tarnowski
Timothy A. Hart
Elissa R. Lindquist
Allison J. Frasier
Colleen M. Doran
Rachel L. Fournelle Weis
Andrea C. Smith
Jacob T. Thorington
Daniel S. Alexander
Alison M. Flannery
Molly J. French
Kathryn L. Van Etta-Olson
Michael J. Baker
Charles A. Berendes^
Michael J. Cass
Laura R. Santos
Joshua H. Brand
Jessica A. Stachnik Servais
Kenneth J. Connelly
Graham M. Martin
Summra Shariff
Matthew M. Tande
Joshua J. Smith-Hanen
Megan M. Hannon
Richard D. Crabb
Nathan J. Goltz
Brian E. Meyer
Margaret L. Meyer
Christine M. Callahan
Daryl V. Atkinson
Lisa M. Becchetti
Joseph J. Cates
Kevin R. Clark
Jason R. Emery
Elizabeth A. Glaser
P.Casey Hall
Erik J. Honkanen
Christopher W. Huether
Marisela S. Maddox Smookler
Oliver M. Maron
Gloria S. Myre
Megan L. Sprecher
Sheila N. Tegomoh
Erika L. Toftness
Adela D. Meraz

Class of 2008

Alumni: 144
Donors: 63
Participants: 43.75%
Annual Giving Committee Class Agent: 
Maggie Green

James T. Smith
Margaret D. Green^
Suzanne L. Jones
Christopher S. Wheaton^
Lindsey J. Anderson
Keith P. Dixon
William J. Keating
Christopher L. Paul
Andrea C. Hoversten
M. Annie Mullin
Benjamin F. Fink
Laura R. Hammargren
Kelly L. Binford Micheletti
Nicholas J. Micheletti
Jeffrey C. Baird
Kathleen M. Mc Daniel^
Jonathon L. Farnsworth
Dee Ann Slinkard
Erin E. Knapp Darda
Stephanie M. Louis
Daniel R. Olson
Andrew C. Micheletti
Patrick G. Heaney
Katherine Jauert
Daniel M. Eaton
Mark E. Sylvester
Anne C. Johnson
Todd R. Wickert
Renee K. Carlson
Matthew D. Mons
Phillip J. Ashfield
Angela M. Streit
Suzanne C. Todnem
Versiree L. Muraguri
Tara J. Anderson
Michael B. Lammers
Scott J. Nelson
Christopher B. Osborne
Adam C. Schad
Karen S. Mills^
Shauna F. Kieffer
Sara A. Swanson
Elizabeth E. Brenckman
Sumit Agarwal
Sarah E. Kerrigan
Jenny R. Weigel
John N. Bisanz Jr.
Ryan S. Inman
Geoffrey T. Garton
Andrew J. Pieper
Bonnie L. Wittenburg
Benjamin C. Boline
Jenna Brubaker
Erin A. Collins
David J. Dustrud
Holly A. Fistler
Lisa D. Fujii
Ryan P. Georges
Shannon E. Gherty Anderson
Nathan S. Kumagai
Thomas B. McGregor
Theodore J. Waldeck
Caitlin E. O'Rourke

Class of 2009

Alumni: 144
Donors: 72
Participants: 50.00%
Annual Giving Committee Class Agent: Geoff Saltzstein

Brian J. Ellsworth
Matthew J. Mahoney
Michael C. Lawyer
James R. Breckenitch
Lane D. Cowger
Christopher J. McKimm
Lacey C. Shoff
Candice J. DeBray
Jacob R. Grassel^
Staci L. Johnson
Maria F. Maslonkowski
Nicole A. Truso
Thomas D. Harrison^
M. Graciela Gonzalez^
Alexis A. Fink
Erin E. Lord^
Geoffrey R. Saltzstein^
Bridget A. Smith
Andrew H. Bardwell
Matthew M. Oholendt
Lisa M. Thimjon
Nicholas W. Bailey
Erbayne W. Jarvis
Sara K. Micheletti
Derek T. Archambault
Juan P. Hernandez
Jillian M. Dease
Thomas W. Murphy
Christina L. Hilleary
Jessica L. Blanner
Rachel E. Beithon
Lindsay R. Hopkins
Seth D. Doorn
Christina M. Davenport
Joseph J. Buri
Ryan D. Christian
Nicholas L. Wasson
Lindsay E. Turner
Trevor M. Jones
Michelle R. Schjodt
Matthew T. Wach
Marc W. Sugden
Adam L. Doyle
Blair T. Gisi
Thomas A. Mastroianni
Paula F. Schmidt
Matthew D. Schwandt
Katharine R. Tinucci
Cally R. Kjellberg
Emily K. Pokora
Allison M. Luse
Shawn R. Welk
David W. Platt
Kevin M. Junius
Amanda M. Trelstad
Christopher J. Clark
Kevin D. Mitchell
John C. Allison
Nicole M. Bonine
Sarah S. Brenes
Timothy J. Coulter
Nathaniel A. Dahl
Michael Kemp
Lisa N. Ohnstad
Boe M. Piras
Casey L. Piras
Molly Purdy
Joseph P. Putzstuck
Richard J. Reding Jr.
Rasheen R. Tillman
Meghan T. Tumilty
Megan D. Seibel

Class of 2010

Alumni: 150
Donors: 55
Participants: 36.67%
Annual Giving Committee Class Agent: Dani Haag 

John M. Sandy
Maria O. Reigstad^
Kelsey S. Swanson
Danielle N. Haag^
Christopher W. Truso
Michael J. Joyce
Alicia M. Long^
Sean M. Abernathy
Mary M. Dienhart^
David C. Nyberg
Lucy J. Sullivan
Christopher A. Jensen
Nicholas D. Linstroth
MaryCathleen G. Fenske^
Jill A. O'Dell
Katrina M. Viegas
Sarah E. Roeder
Zaylore S. Stout^
Amanda K. Schmall
Kellen T. Fish
Brian J. Gross^
Nicholas E. Fahey^
Alyssa M. Troje
Elizabeth A. Rusinak
Meghann F. Kantke
Thomas A. Gehrz
Santo M. Cruz
Nicholas E. Severn
Brandan A. Borgos
Katharine A. Noebels
Owen G. Hames
Joseph A. Groshens
James A. Long
Jason P. Johnston
Heidi J. Mangelsen
Matthew J. Perkins
Thomas E. Kalil
Laura L. Orr
William Borene
Elizabeth M. Pawlicki
Ana Chilingarishvili
Paul M. Haverstock
Matthew E. Marquis
Brian O. Marty
Bryce A. Young
Angela D. Mann
Michael A. McGann
Lucas D. Wilson
Courtney J. Schneider
Oluwole L. Awoyinka
Ryan S. Hansch
Lindsey K. Hanson
Elizabeth M. Murray
Latrice M. Simpson-Overton
Gregory S. Swenson

Class of 2011

Class Gift: Seasonal Affective Disorder Lights and Fellowship
Members: 134
Donors: 107
Participants: 79.85%
3L Class Representatives: Therese Price and Jonathan Scheib

Adam J. Heuett
Adam M. Terwey
Amanda L. (Lentz) Kopnick
Amanda R. Crain
Amy E. Lanser
Andrew B. Gunter
Andrew J. Carlson
Andrew W. Gregg
Angela D. Follett
Anna S. Kuntz
Anthony E. Toepfer
Anthony R. Nagorski
Ashley E. Schmidt
Ashley M. Harms
Athena V. Hollins
Austin R. Caster
Benjamin E. Noffke
Benjamin G. Krenz
Bonnie A. Thayer
Brady A. Freeman
Brandon C. Meder
Brian M. Cunningham
Bryan D. Huffman
Bryan D. Ludwig
Caitlin M. Gadel
Callie N. Lehman
Catherine L. Baril
Catherine S. Clifford
Charles E. Heaton
Charles E. Nelson
Christina J. Pilon
Christina L. Botts
Christopher D. Sherman
Christopher L. Vatsaas
Cody L. Bolinske
Craig R. Nagovan
Daniel D. Mikkelson
Daniel D. Wozniak
Daniel J. Buchman
David M. Gorski
Douglas M. Weimerskirch
Emily R. Christiansen
Eric J. Beecher
Erin L. Goltz
Jacklyn M. Fox
Jacqueline N. Schmitt
Jason R. Luna
Jason R. Unger
Jenna M. Eisenmenger
Jennifer C. Frederick
Jennifer E. Hanrahan
Jeremiah D. Pilon
Jeremiah J. Harrelson
Jessica P. Ranfranz
Jihone Du
Joel T. Addington
John F. Nielsen
Jonathan D. Wolf
Jonathan S. Scheib^
JoseMiguel E. Valdes
Juliana Cadavid
Kate A. Fisher
Kathryn R. Ephgrave
Katie A. Perleberg
Kelly M. Hansen
Kreg E. Wagner
Laura C. Tushaus
Lenora J. White
Lillian M. Monfort
Lucas J. Rezac
Maggie N. Bolton-Henly
Mariah A. Weber
Meghan M. Feliciano
Micah J. Levenson
Michael C. Beattie
Michael P. Klosowsky
Michelle L. Klatt
Michelle L. Vesole
Molly A. Gherty
Nicholas Y. Borger
Nicole C. Shaw
Pamela A. LeBlanc
Pamela D. Steinle
Patrick A. Campbell
Patrick T. Zomer
Peter H. Glessing
Phillip C. Johnson
Randy B. Newman
Richard L. Shea
Rita T. Berg
Roman R. Haberkorn
Ryan C. Else
Ryan P. Carrigan
Samuel S. Sands
Sarah J. Demers
Sarah J. Gillaspey
Scott J. Pederson
Sean P. Cahill
Susan K. Grassel
Theodore Paul D. Pender
Therese M. Bart
Therese M. Price^
Timothy J. Flynn
Wai Hoo Hugo Chan
Whitney R. Cohen
Zachary T. Krogman
Paul M. Olin

2010 Alumni Participation

54.75% Participation

Thank you for participating in the 2010 Annual Giving Campaign!

 

Class of 2004
52.29% Giving

Mark A. Klos 
Victoria Jacobson Brenner
Thea R. Porisch
Bradley J. Walz
Matthew D. Donovan
Magdalen R. Skelton

Heather M. McElroy

Alyson M. Palmer
Brian J. Taurinskas 
Carolyn A. Tuohy 
Carrie L. Koudelka 
Christopher A. Iverson
Cory R. Wessman
Deborah S. Ruppert 
Douglas W. Paul 
Elizabeth K. Corken Deegan 
Elizabeth R. Odette
Emilie A. Anderson
Erik R. Sandvick
Erin C. Wacker
Jacob A. Schunk
Jed B. Iverson
Jennifer I. Musolf
Jennifer L. Mahowald 
Jesse D. Hall
Jessica L. Sanborn 
Jessica M. Stimac
Joel P. Schroeder 
John A. Nesse
John C. Beatty
John E. Lindemann 
Jonathan D. Sigelman 
Josie M. Mines
Julia S. Offenhauser
Keshini M. Ratnayake 
Kevin G. Waddick 
Laura N. Blankenship 
Lindsay J. Popovich
Mary A. Szondy 
Matthew J. Frerichs
Michael D. Sharkey
Michael P. Warren 
Monica A. Gould
Naomi S. Garfinkel
Nicole M. Zapzalka 
Philip A. Helgeson
Robert G. Parish 
Ryan C. Cari
Ryan R. Palmer
Sarah R. Kilibarda 
Sherrie A. Munson 
Stephanie L. Aiyagari 
Stephanie M. Molloy
Suzanne L. Peterson 
Thomas R. Anderson, III
Tracy Boxer Zill
William J. Fleming

 

Class of 2005
76.40% Giving 

Darwin S. Williams
Gina D. Jensen

Loddy Elizabeth Tolzmann
John R. McCullough
Melanie A. McMahon
James A. Dalton III
Torrie J. Schneider
Gerald H. Fornwal

Allison Maxim Carlson
Andrew M. Tatge
Ann E. Thompson
Barbara J. Weckman Brekke
Brianna J. Skrypek
Charles R. Beck
Christina H. Warren
Christopher D. Heino 
Daniel C. Larmouth
David J. Lohse
David S. Huber
Devan P. Spinelli 
Elizabeth Lopez
Emily B. Peterson
Emily J. Piper
Erin B. Swaab Nordell
Heidi J. Weinzetl
Jacob M. Birkholz
James R. Maring 
Jennifer M. Lohse
Jessica J. Nelson
Johanna P. Clyborne
John N. Saunders
Justin M. Windschitl
Karin A. Moore
Kathleen M. Lohmar Exel
Kelley M. Siemon
Kerry L. McAndrew
Kristy L. Warnen 
Laura Steadman Jones
Lael E. Robertson 
Lerah V. McCullough
Lisa P. Harper
Loren K. Olson
Lucas W. Swanepoel
Mariana S. Vielma
Mark J. Herzing
Mary Haeg
Matthew A. Schultz
Matthew D. Miley 
Meghan E. Butler
Michael J. Wietecki 
Michael W. Kunkel 
Molly R. Hamilton
Natalia D. Keene
Natalie R. Walz
Patrick A. Shrake 
Paul A. Regan
Philip C. Wilson 
Rebecca L. Ribich
Renee S. Kraft
Robert T. Miller
Ronan R. Blaschko
Ryan J. Hentges
Sharon E. Roberg-Perez 
Ted W. Stephany
Thomas P. Dolphin Jr. 
Tove Kooda-Bolin
Tracey Setter Pass
Virginia B. Hopper

        

 

Class of 2006
47.90% Giving

 Bryan R. Feldhaus
Kathryn N. Hibbard
Ian M. Dobson
Rachel R. Myers
Jessica Slattery Karich
Mary C. Beckey
Rhonda M. Skoby
 
Adam J. Brown
Adriel Villarreal 
Alexander H. DeMarco
Amanda A. Bloomgren
Amy C. Betts
Andrea K. Specht
Andrea L. Jepsen 
Anna E. Nelson 
Artika R. Tyner
Brent C. Kleffman
Brett P. Clark 
Carrie L. Anderson 
Charles M. Austinson 
David E. Fischer 
Donor  Anonymous 
Edward S. Cadman
Elizabeth Borne 
Elizabeth D. Hartwell 
Elizabeth M. Forsythe 
Erin E. LeBlanc 
Heidi L. Braunwarth
Janet H. Krueger 
Jason J. Iacovino
Jason P. Lorfing 
Jeanine L. Johnson
Justin C. Barnes 
Kaarin S. Nelson 
Kari Fundingsland 
Katharine G. Nilan 
Katie C. Hanson
Kelsey M. Wrangle
Kimberly J. Robinson
Krista J. Guinn Fink
Kristi T. Schlosser Carlson 
Kristine A. Kantke 
Lisa M. Thompson
Lucas R. McMillen 
Lucas V. Cragg 
Mark A. Haase 
Megan D. Seibel 
Michael P. Eldridge
Michael P. Harralson 
Neil G. Kolatkar
Nicholas E. Halbur 
Robert J. Lafrentz 
Ryan J. Bies 
Stephanie R. Boucher
Terrence L. Dunst 
Thomas J. Kettleson 
William J. Josten
 





  

Class of 2007
55.00% Giving

Joseph J. Johnson
Christopher D. Nelson
Kathleen M. Klos
Daniel D. Ehrlich
Teddy Michel
Brooke C. Swenson

Sarah J. McGuire
Charles A. Berendes
Eric M. Palmer
Elissa R. Lindquist

Adam D. Cox
Adela D. Meraz
Alison M. Flannery 
Alyssa A. Toft 
Andrew B. Raun
Andrew D. Sternke 
Angela M. Hoppe
Anna M. Petosky
Benjamin J. Tarnowski 
Brian E. Meyer
Brian M. McSherry
Brian S. Senger
Christine M. Callahan 
Christopher M. Duncan 
Christopher W. Huether 
Colleen M. Doran 
Daryl V. Atkinson 
Elizabeth A. Glaser 
Erik J. Honkanen 
Erika L. Toftness
Gloria S. Myre 
Graham M. Martin
Jacob T. Thorington
Jaime I. Espinosa 
James T. Anderson 
Jason R. Emery
Jenese V. Larmouth
Jessica A. Stachnik Servais
Jessica J. Monson 
John A. Kantke
John C. Hutchins 
John R. Darda
John R. Remakel
Joseph J. Cates 
Joshua H. Brand 
Joshua J. Smith-Hanen
Kathryn L. Van Etta
Kelly Q. Crow
Kemi S. Rampi 
Kenneth J. Connelly 
Kevin R. Clark
Kimberly A. Espinosa
Laura R. Santos
Margaret L. Meyer
Marisela Maddox Smookler 
Matthew M. Tande
Megan L. Sprecher 
Meriel B. Lester
Michael J. Baker
Michael J. Cass
Mohammadee S. Shariff 
Molly J. French
Nicole L. Armbrust
Oliver M. Maron
Patrick C. Hall
Peter L. Gregory
Rachel B. Peterson 
Rachel L. Fournelle 
Rebecca J. Levine
Richard D. Crabb
Robert H. Meyers 
Ryan L. Green
Sheila N. Tegomoh 
Sr. Erin L. Colgan
Steven P. Steffey 
Timothy A. Hart
Ying Xu



 

Class of 2008
38.19% Giving

Kelly Binford Micheletti
Christopher S. Wheaton
Laura R. Hammargren
Margaret D. Green
Kathleen M. McDaniel

Karen S. Walquist 
Andrea C. Pavelka
Adam C. Schad
Andrew J. Pieper
Andrew Micheletti
Benjamin  Fink
Benjamin C. Boline
Caitlin E. O'Rourke
Colin A. Mueller 
Daniel R. Olson 
Dee Ann Slinkard 
Elizabeth E. Brenckman 
Erin A. Collins 
Erin E. Knapp Darda
Geoffrey T. Garton
Heather E. Mueller 
Jacob C. Hendricks
James T. Smith
Jeffrey C. Baird
Jonathon L. Farnsworth
Katherine Jauert 
Keith P. Dixon 
M. Annie Mullin
Martin H. Norder
Matthew D. Mons
Michael B. Lammers
Nicholas J.  Micheletti
Oscar S. Klaas
Patrick G. Heaney 
Rachel A. Vonbank 
Renee K. Carlson
Ryan P. Georges 
Ryan S. Inman 
Sara A. Swanson 
Sarah S. Brenes 
Scott J. Nelson
Shannon E. Gherty
Shauna F. Kieffer
Stephanie J. (Margolis) Sternke
Sumit Agarwal 
Tara J. Anderson
William J. Keating
Andrew S. Kniffin
Emily M. Lundbohm

  

Class of 2009
34.03% Giving
 

David W. Platt
Erin  E. Lord
Geoffrey R. Salzstein
M. Graciela Gonzalez
Thomas D. Harrison 
Joseph J. Buri
 Adam L. Doyle 
Allison M. Luse 
Amanda M. Trelstad 
Andrew H. Bardwell
Bridget A. Smith
Cally R. Kjellberg 
Candice J. DeBray 
Christina L. Hilleary
Colin S. Peterson 
Emily K. Pokora
Erbayne W. Jarvis
Jacob R. Grassel
Jessica L. Blanner 
Jillian M. Dease 
John G. English 
Juan P. Hernandez
Katharine R. Tinucci
Kevin M. Junius
Lane D. Cowger
Larry A. Frost
Lindsay E. Turner
Lisa M. Thimjon
Lisa N. Ohnstad 
Marc W. Sugden 
Matthew J. Loven 
Matthew J. Mahoney
Matthew M. Oholendt 
Matthew T. Wach 
Meghan T. Tumilty 
Michael C. Lawyer
Nicholas L. Wasson 
Nicole Truso
Rachel E. Beithon 
Rasheen R. Tillman 
Ryan D. Christian 
Sara K. Sitzmann
Shannon D. Doyle
Shawn R. Welk 
Sonia Laird
Staci L. Johnson
Thomas A. Mastroianni
Thomas W. Murphy
Trevor M. Jones 


 

Class of 2010
84.67% Giving 


Aaron J. Michels
Aaron Ninnemann
Alan Heavens
Alicia Long
Alicia M. Williams
Alyssa M. Troje
Amanda K. Schmall
Amber Barnett
An Nguyen
Ana Chilingarishvili
Andrew Bonnington
Angela Mann
Anushka M. Ranasinghe
Audrey Burnett
Bao L. Thao
Barnaby Wiesner
Brandan Borgos
Brian D. Haab
Brian Gross
Brian O. Marty
Bridget A. Traut
Bryce Young
Caitlin Tangen
Casey Schultz
Christopher Burt
Christopher Jensen
Christopher Truso
Courtney J. Schneider
Daniel Morris
Danielle N. Haag
David Nyberg
Elizabeth A. Rusinak 
Elizabeth M. Murray
Elizabeth M. Pawlicki
Eric R. Thorsen
Eva Landeros
Garin L. Strobl 
Gregory Swenson
Hanna L. Roberg
Heidi J. Mangelsen
Heidi L. Hovis
Jaime C. Watts
James A. Wasserburger
James Cody
James Conway
James J. Comerford
James Long
Jason P. Johnston
Jeffrey Drennan
Jennifer Olin
Jessica A. Megorden
Jianji Wang
Joanna M. Salmen
John A. Wehrly 
John E. Scully
John Sandy
Jonathon Boor Boor
Jordan Anderson
Joseph Fricke
Joseph Librande
Justin C. Pitman
Kari Carter
Kari N. Kanne
Katharine A. Noebels
Katherine Krueger
Katherine M. Oien
Katie Elliott
Katrina Viegas
Kellen Fish
Kellie Bigham
Kelsey Swanson
Kevin Evers
Kirsten L. Wilcox
Latrice M. Simpson-Overton
Laura L. Orr
Lindsey K. Hanson
Lucas D. Wilson 
Luke Vetter
Marie Reigstad
Mary Cathleen Fenske
Mary Dienhart
Matthew E. Marquis
Matthew Ferche
Matthew J. Hoffman
Matthew J. Nelson
Matthew J. Perkins
Matthew M. Wilcox
Matthew Olsen
Matthew P. Stewart
Matthew R. McGough
Matthew T. Roby
Meghann E. Kantke
Michael Joyce
Michael McGann
Michael T. Weldon
Mikiesha R. Terrell
Nicholas D. Linstroth
Nicholas E. Severn
Nicholas Fahey
Nicole Nichols
Nicolet Y. Lyon
Owen G. Hames
Paul M. Haverstock
Paul M. Olin 
Peter A.  Williams 
Phyllis W. Mma
Rebecca Fritz
Ryan Anderson
Ryan S. Hansch
Samly Ku
Santo Cruz
Sarah Ellsworth
Sean Abernathy
Simeon A. Morbey
Steve H. McNamara
Tara Borton
Terisa Syvertsen
Thomas Gehrz
Thomas J. Smith
Thomas Wilson
Trusha Patel
Tyrone Folliard
Uzodima Aba-Onu
Vanessa L. Williams
William Borene
Zachary Laskowski
Zaylore S. Stout





Thank you for your participation!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2009 Alumni Participation

July 1, 2008, through June 30, 2009; Participation Rate: 54%

Thank you for your time and contributions to UST School of Law. Special thanks go out to the following alumni who participated in 2009 Annual Giving:

Class of 2008
41% Giving

 Adam C. Schad
Amanda M. Jackson
Andrea C. Pavelka
Andrew C. Micheletti
Andrew J. Pieper
Anna M. Petosky 
Anne C. Johnson
Benjamin C. Boline
Benjamin F. Fink
Caitlin E. O'Rourke
Christian T. Eichenlaub
Christopher S. Wheaton
Colin A. Mueller
Daniel Olson
David J. Dustrud
David S. Corbett
Erin A. Collins
Erin E. Knapp Darda
Geoffrey T. Garton
Heather E. Mueller
Holly A. Fistler
James T. Smith
Jeffrey C. Baird
Jenny R. Weigel
John N. Bisanz, Jr.
Jonathon L. Farnsworth 
Karen S. Walquist
Karin J. Sulack 
Katherine Jauert
Kathleen M. McDaniel
Keith P. Dixon
Kelly L. Binford
Kelly L. Kirby
Laura R. Hammargren
Leyla Parada
Lindsey J. Anderson
Luis M. Verdeja
Malobi O. Achike
Margaret G. Green
Mark F. Hastie
Martin H. Norder
Michelle L. Wylam 
Nathan S. Kumagai 
Nicholas J. Micheletti
Nicole S. Frank
Patrick G. Heaney
Rachel A. Vonbank
Rebecca A. Vandenberg
Renee K. Carlson
Ryan P. Georges
Sarah E. Kerrigan
Sarah G. Klein
Scott J. Nelson
Shannon E. Gherty
Shauna F. Kieffer
Simon J. Trautmann
Sumit Agarwal
Tara J. Anderson
Thomas B. McGregor

Class of 2007
46% Giving

Adam D. Cox
Alison M. Flannery
Alyssa A. Toft
Andrea C. Smith
Andrew D. Sternke
Anna M. Petosky
Benjamin J. Tarnowski
Brian E. Meyer
Brian J. Gray
Brian M. McSherry
Brian S. Senger
Brock J. Specht
Brooke C. Swenson
Charles A. Berendes
Christopher D. Nelson
Colleen M. Doran
Daniel D. Ehrlich
Elissa R. Lindquist
Elizabeth A. Glaser
Eric M. Palmer
Erika L. Toftness
Erin C. Thorman
Gloria S. Myre
Graham M. Martin
Jacob T. Thorington
James T. Michel
Jenese (Dawson) Larmouth
Jessica A. Stachnik Servais
Jessica J. Monson
John A. Kantke
John R. Darda
John R. Remakel
Jonathan W. Bakewicz
Joseph J. Cates
Joseph J. Johnson
Joshua H. Brand
Joshua Smith-Hanen
Kathleen M. Klos
Kathryn L. Van Etta
Kelly Q. Crow
Kemi S. Rampi
Kenneth J. Connelly
Kevin R. Clark
Laura R. Santos
Lisa M. Becchetti
Margaret L. Meyer
Matthew M. Tande
Meriel B. Lester
Michael J. Baker
Mohammadee S. Shariff
Molly J. French
Nathan J. Goltz
Nicole L. Armbrust
Oliver M. Maron
Patrick C. Hall
Peter Gregory
Richard D. Crabb
Robert H. Meyers
Ryan L. Green
Sheila N. Tegomoh
Sr. Erin L. Colgan
Steven P. Steffey
Timothy A. Hart
Ying Xu

Class of 2006
43% Giving

Adam J. Brown
Alexander H. DeMarco
Amanda A. Bloomgren
Amy C. Betts
Andrea K. Specht
Anonymous Donor
Artika R. Tyner
Brent C. Kleffman 
Brett P. Clark
Bryan R. Feldhaus
Carrie L. Anderson
Charles M. Austinson
David E. Fischer
Diana L. Hamilton
Elizabeth Borne
Elizabeth D. Hartwell
Elizabeth M. Forsythe
Erin E. LeBlanc
Heidi Braunwarth
Ian M. Dobson
Janet H. Krueger
Jason J. Iacovino
Jason P. Lorfing
Jeffrey D. Smith
Jessica Slattery Karich
Justin Barnes
Kaarin S. Nelson
Katharine G. Nilan
Kathryn M. Hibbard
Katie C. Hanson
Kelsey M. Wrangle
Krista J. Guinn Fink
Kristel M. Glorvigen
Kristi T. Schlosser Carlson
Kristine A. Kantke
Lisa M. Thompson
Lou Her
Lucas R. McMillen
Maria P. Cardle
Mary C. Beckey
Michael P. Eldridge
Michael P. Harralson
Nicholas E. Halbur 
Rachel R. Myers
Rhonda M. Skoby
Robert J. Lafrentz
Robert T. Miller
Ryan J. Bies
Stephanie R. Boucher
Terrence L. Dunst
William J. Josten

Class of 2005
43% Giving

Andrew M. Tatge
Antoinette M. Peck
Barbara J. Weckman Brekke
Brianna J. Skrypek
Daniel C. Larmouth
Darwin S. Williams
Elizabeth Lopez
Emily B. Peterson 
Gerald H. Fornwald
Gina D. Jensen
Jacob M. Birkholz
James A. Dalton III
James S. Cole
Jessica J. Nelson
John N. Saunders
John R. McCullough
Karin A. Moore
Kathleen M. Lohmar Exel
Kelley M. Siemon
Lael E. Robertson
Lerah V. McCullough
Lisa P. Harper
Loddy Elizabeth Tolzmann
Loren K. Olson
Lucas W. Swanepoel
Mariana S. Vielma
Mark J. Herzing
Mary K. Haeg
Melanie (LaComb) McMahon
Natalie R. Walz
Patrick A. Shrake
Paul A. Regan
Philip C. Wilson
Rebecca L. Ribich
Sharon E. Roberg-Perez
Torrie J. Schneider
Tove Kooda-Bolin
Virginia B. Hopper

 Class of 2004
47% Giving 

Alyson M. Palmer
Andrew J. Daly
Bradley J. Walz
Brian J. Taurinskas
Carolyn A. Tuohy
Carrie L. Koudelka
Catherine E. Ryan
Christopher A. Iverson
Cory R. Wessman
Deborah S. Ruppert
Diane C. Piette 
Douglas W. Paul
Elizabeth E. Michaelis
Elizabeth K. Corken Deegan
Elizabeth R. Odette
Erik A. Christensen
Erik R. Sandvick
Erin C. Wacker
Heather M. McElroy
Jacob Schunk
Jed B. Iverson
Jennifer I. Musolf
Jessica L. Sanborn
Jessica M. Stimac
Joel P. Schroeder
John A. Nesse
John C. Beatty
Josie M. Mines
Julia S. Offenhauser
Keshini M. Ratnayake
Kevin G. Waddick
Magdalen R. Skelton
Mark A. Klos
Mary J. Wiatrak-Uhlenkott
Matthew D. Donovan
Matthew J. Frerichs
Michael P. Warren
Monica A. Gould 
Naomi S. Garfinkel
Nicole M. Zapzalka
Nicole M. Zwieg
Robert Parish
Ryan C. Cari
Ryan R. Palmer
Sarah R. Kilibarda
Saran B. Jenkins
Stephanie L. Aiyagari
Susan S. Smith
Thea R. Porisch
Victoria Jacobsen Brenner
William J. Fleming
 


Thank you for your continued support of the University of St. Thomas School of Law.
 

 

2008 Alumni Participation

52% participation

Thank you to all the UST School of Law alumni who participated in the 2008 Annual Giving Campaign. With 52 percent participation, the results should place UST Law in the top 1% percent of all ABA accredited law schools. The participation rate for a law school annual fund is often viewed as a measuring stick for alumni acceptance, support and confidence in the law program.  Thank you for your continued commitment and support of the UST School of Law community!

2008

Malobi O. Achike
Charles Koffi Adou
Sumit Agarwal
Lindsey Jo Anderson
Tara J. Anderson
Candelario Arredondo
Phillip J. Ashfield
Jeffrey Clayton Baird
Versiree LaTanya Baker
Jakob I. Baller
Veronica R. Basel
Amy Elizabeth Bauch
Laura A. Beeson
Kelly L. Binford
John N. Bisanz, Jr.
Joseph J. Blaha
Meredith LaJuan Bokamba
Benjamin Charles Boline
Elizabeth E. Brenckman
Jenna Elizabeth Brubaker
Carrie Lynn Burton
Renee Kristine Carlson
Erin Collins
David S. Corbett
Praneeta Vasant Desai
Keith Dixon
Patrick John Donaldson
Margaret G. Donohue
Mary Abigail Bastos Dos Santos
Kipp L. Dubow
James Benjamin Duquette
David J. Dustrud
Daniel M. Eaton
Christian T. Eichenlaub
Lisa B. Ellingson
Jonathon Lee Farnsworth
Benjamin F. Fink
Holly A. Fistler
Andrew J. Flynn
Nicole S. Frank
Mara J. Freseman
Lisa Franklin Fujii
Geoffrey T. Garton
Ryan P. Georges
Shannon E. Gherty
Megan Elizabeth Gluth
David Ellsworth Griggs
Jenna K. Grimsrud
Thor E. Halverson
Laura Rose Hammargren
Mark F. Hastie
Patrick G. Heaney
Jennifer Lee Helland
Jacob Charles Hendricks
Brandon Douglas Hoeft
Ryan Steven Inman
Amanda Marie Halderson Jackson
Nicholas Michael Jannakos
Katherine L. Jauert
Anne Casey Johnson
Joseph James Johnson
Suzanne L. Jones
William John Keating
Matthew Steven Kelash
Lisa C. Kelley
Sarah E. Kerrigan
Shauna Faye Kieffer
Max Hollister Kieley
Kelly Lynn Kirby
Oscar S. Klaas
Sarah Genevieve Klein
Jeffrey David Klobucar
2008 

Erin Elizabeth Knapp
Susan Michelle Kuhl
Nathan Kumagai
Michael B. Lammers
Stephanie M. Louis
Brian Thomas Lukasavitz
Emily Mae Lundbohm
Alexis Bianca Luster
Stephanie Jean Margolis
Kathleen M. McDaniel
Thomas B. McGregor
Robert Ernest McKenna
Annie K. R. McQuillen
Andrew C. Micheletti
John Micheletti
Kristina Korrine Miller
Samantha L. Mohns
Matthew Mons
Colin Andrew Mueller
Heather Elaine Mueller
Margaret Ann Mullin
Scott J. Nelson
Audra M. Newell
Martin H.R. Norder
Daniel R. Olson
Caitlin E. O'Rourke
Christoper Osborne
Leyla Parada
Benjamin Pardun
Jacyln Patrignani
Christopher Leland Paul
Andrea Claire Pavelka
Jessica Ryann Peyton
Andrew John Pieper
Kalyan D. Pokala
Natalie L. Ratzlaff
Adam C. Schad
Justin William Schemmel
Breia L. Schleuss
Charise Schrupp Mork
Mark A. Severson
Aaron Daniel Shockley
Dee Ann Slinkard
James T. Smith
Angela M. Streit
Shawn Demetrices Stuckey
Karin J. Sulack
Sara Ann Swanson
Mark Sylvester
Virginia Ashlie Thomas
Tarcy Rose Thompson
Suzanne C. Todnem
Simon Joel Trautmann
Joseph Trojack
Cameron Reinhold Tschannen Junior
Rebecca A. Vandenberg
Laura J. Vedder
Luis Marcus Michael Verdeja
Rachel Anne Vonbank
Theodore John Waldeck
Karen Suzanne Walquist
Jenny R. Weigel
Christopher Sean Wheaton
Todd R. Wickert
Bonnie L. Wittenburg
John Robert Wittig Jr.
Michelle L. Wylam
Jennifer Lee Zanner
Kirsten Elizabeth Zewers
Brianna B. Zuber
2007

James T. Anderson
Andrew A. Arndt
Jonathan W. Bakewicz
Lisa Becchetti
Charles A. Berendes
Joshua H. Brand
Erin C. Buster
Michael J. Cass
Joseph J. Cates
Kevin R. Clark
Erin L. Colgan OSB
Adam D. Cox
Richard D. Crabb
Kelly Q. Crow
Adam E. Dahlen
John A. Darda
Jenese V. Dawson
Colleen M. Doran
Daniel D. Ehrlich
Rachel L. Fournelle
Molly J. French
Brian Gray
Ryan L. Green
Peter Gregory
Patrick C. Hall
Megan M. Hannon
John A. Kantke
Kathleen M. Klos
Meriel B. Lester
Graham M. Martin
Sarah J. McGuire
Brian M. McSherry
Patrick M. McVary
Brian E. Meyer
Elissa R. Meyer
Margaret L. Meyer
Robert H. Meyers
James T. Michel
Christopher D. Nelson
Eric M. Palmer
Anna M. Petosky
John R. Remakel
Laura R. Santos
Brian Senger
Andrea C. Smith
Joshua J. Smith-Hanen
Gloria R. Sonnen
Jessica A. Stachnik
Brooke C. Swenson
Matthew M. Tande
Sheila N. Tegomoh
Jacob T. Thorington
Erika L. Toftness
Alyssa Toft
Kathryn L. Van Etta
Ying Xu
2006

Carrie Anderson
Charles M. Austinson
Justin C. Barnes
Mary C. Beckey
Ryan J. Bies
Elizabeth Borne
Heidi L. Braunwarth
Adam J. Brown
Edward R. Cadman
Brett P. Clark
Ian M. Dobson
Michael P. Eldridge
David E. Fischer
Susan M. Fisher
Elizabeth M. Forsythe
Chad W. Friesleben
Krista J. Guinn
Mark A. Haase
Nicholas E. Halbur
Katie C. Hanson
Michael P. Harralson
Lou Her
Kathryn M. Hibbard
Jason J. Iacovino
Michael S. Jordan
William J. Josten
Kristine A. Kantke
John W. Kiplinger
Brent C. Kleffman
Janet H. Krueger
Robert J. Lafrentz
Jason P. Lorfing
Lucas R. McMillen
Robert T. Miller 
Rachel R. Myers
Charles B. Neff
Kristi L. Schlosser Carlson
Rhonda M. Skoby
Jessica Slattery Karich
Andrea K. Specht
Jeffrey S. Storms
Artika R. Tyner
Kelsey M. Wrangle

2005

Jacob M. Birkholz
Meghan E. Butler
Johanna P. Clyborne
Lisa P. Harper
Gina D. Jensen
 Tove Kooda-Bolin
Melanie A. LaComb
Daniel C. Larmouth
Kathleen M. Lohmar Exel
James R. Maring
John R. McCullough
Leah V. McCullough
Karin A. Moore
Jessica J. Nelson
Natalia D. Rath
Rebecca L. Ribich
Shannon E. Roberg-Perez
John N. Saunders
Torrie J. Schneider
Matthew A. Schultz
Patrick D. Shrake
Kelley M. Siemon
 Brianna J. Skrypek
Erin B. Swaab
Lucas W. Swanepoel
Ann E. Thompson
Loddavahn E. Tolzmann
Barbara J. Weckman Brekke
Darwin S. Williams
Philip C. Wilson

 

 

 

2004

John C. Beatty
Laura N. Blankenship
Victoria L. Brenner
Elizabeth K. Corken Deegan
Matthew D. Donovan
Justin G. Edwards
 Caitlin H. Firer
William J. Fleming
Naomi S. Garfinkel
Jesse D. Hall
Amy I. Hannah
Elisa M. Hatlevig
Jed B. Iverson
Monica A. Kelly
Sarah R. Kilibarda
Mark A. Klos
John E. Lindemann
Heather M. McElroy
Natasha M. Merz
Jennifer I. Musolf
John A. Nesse
Elizabeth R. Odette
Julia S. Offenhauser
 Alyson M. Palmer
Ryan R. Palmer
Douglas W. Paul
Diane C. Piette
Thea R. Porisch
Keshini M. Ratnayake
Jessica L. Sanborn
Erik R. Sandvick
Jacob A. Schunk
Magdalen R. Skelton
Jessica M. Stimac
 Brian J. Taurinskas
Carolyn A. Tuohy
Erin C. Wacker
Kevin G. Waddick
 Bradley J. Walz
Cory R. Wessman
Nicole M. Zapzalka Ph.D., J.D.

2007 Alumni Participation

43% participation

Thank you to all the UST School of Law alumni who participated in the 2007 Annual Fund Campaign. With 43 percent participation, the results should place UST School of Law in the top 2% of all ABA-accredited law schools. The “participation rate” for a law school annual fund is often viewed as a measuring stick for alumni acceptance, support and confidence in the law program.  Thank you for your continued commitment and support of the UST Law community! 

2004 
 John C. Beaty
 Adam R. Bell
 Victoria L. Brenner
 Andrew J. Daly
 Nicole M. Daly
 Matthew D. Donovan
 Naomi S. Garfinkel
 Elizabeth A. Grande
 Amy I. Hannah
 Jed B. Iverson
 Saran B. Jenkins
 Monica A. Kelly
 Sarah R. Kilibarda
 Mark A. Klos
 Erin C. Mack
 Heather M. McElroy
 Natasha Merz
 Elizabeth E. Michaels
 John A. Nesse
 Elizabeth R. Odette
 Alyson Palmer
 Ryan R. Palmer
 Dianne Piette
 Thea R. Porisch
 Keshini M. Ratnayake
 Deborah S. Ruppert
 Catherine E. Ryan
 Jessica L. Sanborn
 Erik R. Sandvick
 Joel P. Schroeder
 Jacob A. Schunk
 Michael D. Sharkey
 Julia D. Sinaiko Offenhauser
 Magalen R. Skelton
 Susan Smith
 Kristine Spicker
 Jessica M. Stimac
 Mary A. Szondy
 Brian J. Taurinskas
 Carolyn A. Tuohy
 Kevin G. Waddick
 Brad Walz
 Eileen P. Weber
 Cory R. Wessman
 Nicole M. Zapzalka
 Tracy R. Zill
2005 
 Jacob M. Birkholz
 Johanna P. Clyborne
 James A. Dalton III
 Gerald H. Fornwald
 Michael B. Gagnon
 Mary K. Haeg
 Lisa P. Harper
 Virginia B. Hopper
 Christopher A. Iverson
 Gina D. Jensen
 Tove Kooda-Bolin
 Melanie A. LaComb
 Kathleen M Lohmar Excel
 Elizabeth Lopez
 John R. McCullough
 Lerah V. McCullough
 Matthew D. Miley
 Karin A. Moore
 Jessica J. Nelson
 Tracey S. Pass
 Antoinette M. Peck
 Emily B. Peterson
 Paul A Regan
 Rebecca L. Ribich
 Sharon E. Roberg-Perez
 John N. Saunders
 Torrie J. Schneider
 Matthew A. Schultz
 Patrick Shrake
 Kelley M. Siemon
 Brianna J. Skrypek
 Laura Stedman Jones
 Lucas W. Swanepoel
 Andrew M. Tatge
 Ann E. Thompson
 Loddavahn E. Tolzmann
 Mariana S. Vielma
 Barbara J. Weckman Brekke
 Darwin S. Williams
2006 
 Carrie L. Anderson
 Charles M. Austinson
 Justin C. Barnes
 Mary C. Beckey
 Amanda A. Bloomgren
 Heidi L. Braunwarth
 Adam J. Brown
 Edward Cadman
 James Cardle
 Maria P. Cardle
 Briana J. Chatelle
 Brett P. Clark
 Lucas V. Cragg
 Ian M. Dobson
 Terrance L. Dunst
 Bryan R. Feldhaus
 David E. Fischer
 Elizabeth M. Forsythe
 Chad W. Friesleben
 Kristina M. Gigstad
 Krista J. Guinn
 Mark A. Haase
 Nicholas E. Halbur
 Kathryn M. Hibbard
 Alexander M. Jadin
 Jeanine L. Johnson
 Michael S. Jordan
 William J. Josten
 Kristine A. Kantke
 Katie C. Ketcher
 Thomas J. Kettleson
 John W. Kiplinger
 Brent C. Kleffman
 Janet H. Krueger
 Robert J. Lafrentz
 Sonja C. Larson
 Jason P. Lorfing
 Kyle H. MacDonald
 Lucas R. McMillen
 Robert T. Miller
 Jennifer B. Mojica
 Rachel R. Myers
 Anna E. Nelson
 Kaarin S. Nelson
 Kimberly J. Robinson
 Kristi T. Schlosser Carlson
 Rhonda M. Skoby
 Jessica Slattery Karich
 Jeffrey D. Smith
 Andrea K. Specht
 Jeffrey S. Storms
 Artika R. Tyner
 Michael J. Wietecki
 Kelsey M. Wrangle

2004, 2005 & 2006 Participation

Alumni Giving Participation Rates Prior to 2007

  • 2005-2006 Alumni Giving Participation Rate - 61.5%
  • 2004-2005 Alumni Giving Participation Rate - 44.9%
  • 2003-2004 Alumni Giving Participation Rate - 68.50%