Full Time Faculty

John P. Abraham

Professor

Katherine Acton

Assistant Professor

Deborah M. Besser

Adjunct Professor, 3M Thwaits Fellow

James L. Ellingson

Assistant Professor

John V. Fechter

Program Lead, Technology Management

Frank B. Freedman

Program Lead, Regulatory Science

Camille M. George

Associate Professor

Christopher S. Greene

Associate Professor and EE Program Director

Michael Hennessey

Associate Professor and ME Program Director

Jeffrey A. Jalkio

Associate Professor

Edwin C. Jones

3M Thwaits Fellow

Robert J. Monson

Program Lead - Systems Engineering

Greg S. Mowry

Associate Professor

Brittany Nelson-Cheeseman

Assistant Professor

Kundan Nepal

Associate Professor

Ramesh Rajagopalan

Assistant Professor

Thomas G. Shepard

Clinical Professor

AnnMarie Polsenberg Thomas

Associate Professor

John Walker

Program Lead, Manufacturing Engineering

Don Weinkauf

Professor and Dean

John E. Wentz

Assistant Professor

Adjunct Faculty

Joe Albright

Adjunct Faculty

Allen H. Aspengren

Adjunct Faculty

Robert J. Bach

Adjunct Faculty

Anton F Beck

Adjunct Faculty

Thomas W. Becker

Adjunct Faculty

Ronald Bonnevier

Adjunct Faculty

Sara E. Braziller

Adjunct Faculty

Jon C. Dixon

Adjunct Faculty

Gary D. Floss

Adjunct Faculty

Genevieve Gagnon

Adjunct Faculty

George G. Gleeson

Adjunct Faculty

Christopher K. Haas

Adjunct Faculty

Jennifer E. Holte

Adjunct Faculty

Surya Iyer

Adjunct Faculty

Roy K. Jenson

Adjunct Faculty

Robert M. Johnson

Adjunct Faculty

Thomas M. Keenan

Adjunct Faculty

Robert J. Klepinski

Adjunct Faculty

Alanna K. Moravetz

Adjunct Faculty

Perry K Parendo

Adjunct Faculty

Kyle T. Peterson

Adjunct Faculty

Brad P. Reinboldt

Adjunct Faculty

Kristina K. Simmons

Adjunct Faculty

Faculty Emeriti

Ronald J Bennett

Professor Emeritus, Honeywell Fellow in Global Technology Management

John E. Povolny

Emeritus Graduate Program Director

Frederick M. Zimmerman

Emeritus Professor

Staff

John Angeli

Mechanical Engineering Lab Manager

Tina M. Hansen

Faculty Services Coordinator

Kathleen Hauser

Program Coordinator & Web Manager

Jacki K. Kubal

Executive Administrative Assistant

Joyce A. Taylor

Grad Programs Coordinator

Andrew Tubesing

Electrical Engineering Laboratory Manager