Full Time Faculty

Katherine Acton

Assistant Professor

Robert J. Bach

Clinical Professor

John V. Fechter

Program Lead, Technology Management

Frank B. Freedman

Program Lead, Regulatory Science

Camille M. George

Associate Professor

Christopher S. Greene

Associate Professor and Electrical Engineering Program Director

Michael Hennessey

Professor and Mechanical Engineering Program Director

Jennifer E. Holte

Distinguished Service Professor

Jeffrey A. Jalkio

Associate Professor

Edwin C. Jones

3M Thwaits Fellow

Robert J. Monson

Program Lead - Systems Engineering

Greg S. Mowry

Associate Professor

Kundan Nepal

Associate Professor

Ramesh Rajagopalan

Associate Professor

Thomas G. Shepard

Assistant Professor

John Walker

Program Lead, Manufacturing Engineering

Don Weinkauf

Professor and Dean

John E. Wentz

Associate Professor

Adjunct Faculty

Joe Albright

Adjunct Faculty

Anton F Beck

Adjunct Faculty

Thomas W. Becker

Adjunct Faculty

Ronald Bonnevier

Adjunct Faculty

Sara E. Braziller

Adjunct Faculty

Jon C. Dixon

Adjunct Faculty

Gary D. Floss

Adjunct Faculty

Genevieve Gagnon

Adjunct Faculty

Christopher K. Haas

Adjunct Faculty

Surya Iyer

Adjunct Faculty

Roy K. Jenson

Adjunct Faculty

Robert M. Johnson

Adjunct Faculty

Thomas M. Keenan

Adjunct Faculty

Perry K Parendo

Adjunct Faculty

Kyle T. Peterson

Adjunct Faculty

Martin Roy

Adjunct Instructor

Faculty Emeriti

Ronald J Bennett

Professor Emeritus, Honeywell Fellow in Global Technology Management

John E. Povolny

Emeritus Graduate Program Director

Frederick M. Zimmerman

Emeritus Professor

Staff

John Angeli

Mechanical Engineering Lab Manager

Tina M. Hansen

Faculty Services Coordinator

Kathleen Hauser

Program Coordinator & Web Manager

Stephanie King

Computer Systems Administrator

Jacki K. Kubal

Executive Administrative Assistant

Joyce A. Taylor

Graduate Programs Coordinator

Alison Thompson

Graduate Student Services Coordinator

Andrew Tubesing

Electrical Engineering Laboratory Manager