Aristotle Alumni

Class of 2012-13

Peter Dingmann, Financials
Kevin Griffith, Industrials
Andrea Johnson, Consumer Discretionary
John Mowery, Consumer Staples
Olivia Pieschel, Health Care
Lissette Prendes Moreno, Energy
Daniel Ruether, Industrials
Charles Schneider, Financials
Kelly Smith, Materials
Kirk Williams, Information Technology
Nirmal Aryal, Information Technology

Class of 2011-12

Mark J. Anderson, Materials
Noah Freed, Technology
Jaqueline N. Galligan, Financials
Jon Josephson, Technology
Greg Laughlin, Consumer Staples
Theodore J. Long, Jr., Industrials
Trent Miller, Health Care
Warren M. Nash, Health Care
Elise Raburn, Financials
Bhakti Raicha, Consumer Discretionary
Patrick Siering, Consumer Discretionary
Charles J. Smoot, Energy
Brett W.S. Wong, Energy

Class of 2010-11

Matthew Bodden, Consumer Discretionary
Eric Chalbi, Industrials
Maria Davydov, Utilities
Kevin Hejna, Technology
Nathan Klinkhammer, Consumer Discretionary
Brad Maiers, Health Care
Trevor Mulvey, Energy
Evan Reed, Technology
Rebecca Renier, Health Care
Jorge Rivas, Financials
Ryan Trebil, Consumer Staples

Class of 2009-10

Mike Abelson, Energy
Scott Clute, Consumer Staples
Kris Gerber, Industrials 
Melissa Hoffbeck, Consumer Discretionary 
Ross Johnson, Health Care 
Jason Kreyer, Health Care 
Maury Lindstrom, Financials 
Carl Nordstrom, Financials 
John Quinn, Information Technology 
Jill Schlangen, Consumer Discretionary 
Zach Taylor, Industrials 
Dimitar Valchev, Consumer Staples

Class of 2008-09

Matthew Baumgartner, Health Care
John Brillhart, Technology
Chuck Commerford, Financials
Mathew Coyle, Consumer Staples
Aaron Khieu, Industrials
Drew Kniffin, Consumer Staples
Bernie Nelson, Technology
Aroosa Saeed, Industrials
Erika Eichten, Consumer Discretionary
Lindsay Worth, Industrials
Ann Young, Materials
Jack Zipoy, Health Care

Class of 2007-08

Jay Close, Consumer Staples
Shawn Eells, Financials
Aaron Halbe, Energy
Hong Huo, Consumer Discretionary
Anishka Jayaswal, Health Care
Himanshu Khadilkar, Technology
Brent Peroutka, Industrials
Douglas Rangel, Consumer Staples
Eun Stowell, Industrials
Miroslawa Tomczyk, Materials
Ryan Welle,  Health Care

Class of 2006-07

Jacob Swenson, Technology
Anne Miller, Consumer Discretionary
Jeremy Bryan, Consumer Discretionary and Healthcare
Deepak Chaulagai, Industrials
Brett Larson, Consumer Staples 
Brett Furber, Energy and Financials
William Schneider, Industrials and Utilities
Michaell Slaughter, Materials
Seth Smith, Financials
Cameron Zuege, Health Care

Class of 2005-06

Rabih Aoun, Technology
Carrie Archibald, Consumer Discretionary
Ryan Bergan, Utilities
Kirk Fox, Industrials
Sean Gervais, Health Care
Nicholas Hansen, Financials
Matthew Hewitt, Health Care
Seth Jaydan, Consumer Discretionary
Michael Kline, Materials
Phoebe Liu, Industrials
Andrew Sullivan, Consumer Staples
Sara Vierkant, Consumer Staples
Jan Skorepa, Energy

Class of 2004-05

Randall Anderson, Utilities
Brian Brettin, Materials
Ali Dioury, Technology
Bill Dove, Financials
Carissa Hagen, Health Care
Kathryn Hiebert, Consumer Discretionary
Jeff Hoernemann, Health Care
David Marley, Financials
Kevin McDevitt, Consumer Staples
Eric Nelmark, Consumer Discretionary
John Schwarck, Industrials
Joe Wilson, Consumer Staples

Class of 2003-04

Josh Anderson, Consumer Discretionary
Mark Cohen, Consumer Staples
Steve Dyer, Financials
Laszlo Fodor, Industrials
Lilian Msambichaka , Industrials
Vladyslav Noysk, Energy / Utilities
Ningning Tang, Information Technology
Gabriel Thoumi, Financials
J.C. Weigelt, Utilities
Bruce Wells, Consumer Discretionary

Class of 2002-03

Michael Bosman, Materials
Andrew Czech, Consumer Staples
Dana Effertz, Consumer Discretionary
Leslie Fishman, Health Care
Allen Gahl, Health Care
Matt Hedberg, Information Technology
Alissa Jorgenson, Financials
Shauna Rathbun, Telecommunications
Greg Ryan, Financials
Steven Sorenson, Consumer Discretionary
Georgious Stavrou, Information Technology
Jonathan Stein, Consumer Discretionary

Class of 2001-02

Mary Berger, Financials
Marc Beulke, Consumer Staples
Greg Carlson, Basic Material and Energy
Tom Hunt, Healthcare
Tim Johanson, Basic Material and Energy
Tasha Murdoff, Communication Services
Posh Pulver, Consumer Cyclicals
Mark Twombly, Technology
Terese Wilke, Healthcare

Class of 2000-01

John Carmean, Consumer Staples
Mike Christie, Financials
Josh Fieldman, Communication Services
Peter Frenz, Utilities
Matthew Hayner, Materials and Energy
Erik Lillegard, Technology
Kerry Ness, Financials
Doug Resenberg, Healthcare
Jim Simon, Technology
Dan Smith, Consumer Staples
Barbara Streifel, Healthcare
Tim Twining, Capital Goods

Class of 1999-2000

Aaron Lindberg, Energy/Utilities
Brent Cook, Consumer Staples
Stephen Geyen, Technology
Joe Maxa, Industrials
Jon Commers, Health Care
Kristine Piepho, Consumer Discretionary
Margaret Brandt, Materials
Robert Castle, Consumer Discretionary
Suraj Kalia, Financials